Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:56:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:56:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:17PM)

55011/Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     सिवान गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (6:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GD WDM 2A/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 8m    10 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 
Arrives @ 07:33 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BALR/Baitalpur 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Siwan Junction and Baitalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SVSiwan Junction»  -05:25+0--10.07770mNERSiwan, Bihar
2/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  05:33+1005:35+122m--110.34169mNERSiwan, Bihar
3/==/KYWKarchhue  05:43-05:44-1m--115.88270mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
4/==/MWMairwa  05:48+1405:50+172m--121.36573mNERMairwa, Bihar
5/==/BTKBankataX  05:56+2205:58+272m--127.85473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  06:07+2706:09+422m--135.83273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/NNPRNonaparO  06:24-06:25-1m--144.01176mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8/==%BTTBhatni JunctionX  06:50+1906:55+205m--148.74073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%NRANunkharX  07:06+2007:07+251m--156.06375mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%AHLRAhalyapur  07:14-07:15-1m--163.412281mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  07:18+2207:22+234m--169.53679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%BALRBaitalpur•X  07:33+3307:35+332m--176.13282mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%GBGauri BazarX  07:51+3007:53+302m--184.55882mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%CCChauri Chaura  08:03+3108:05+312m--194.23984mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%SANRSardarnagarX  08:13+3208:15+322m--199.52882mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%KHMKusmhiX  08:28+2808:30+312m--1105.52283mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  08:56+1708:58+342m--1114.91885mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  09:10+15---1118.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site