Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55011/Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीवान गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

SV/Siwan Junction --> BALR/Baitalpur

Refresh Live Status (3h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (09:42AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
GD WDM 2A/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Siwan Junction and Baitalpur.
Travel Time: 2h 6m    10 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 
Arrives @ 07:36 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BALR/Baitalpur 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Siwan Junction and Baitalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SVSiwan Junction»  -05:30+7010.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#2/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  05:38+1705:40+182m0110.45468mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/KYWKarchhue  05:46-05:48-2m0115.86670mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#4/==/MWMairwa  05:53+2005:55+212m0121.35671mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#5/==/BTKBankataX  06:02+2406:04+272m0127.83473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  06:18+2906:20+352m0135.88073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/NNPRNonaparO  06:26-06:28-2m0143.91776mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.9
#8/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  06:45+1606:50+255m0148.72675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.3
#9/==/NRANunkhar  07:07+2007:09+262m0156.06375mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#10/==/AHLRAhalyapurX  07:16-07:17-1m0163.46180mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#11/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  07:23+3107:25+322m0169.53679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#12/==/BALRBaitalpur•  07:36+2907:38+302m0176.15681mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#13/==/GBGauri BazarX  07:47+2407:49+282m0184.53481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#14/==/CCChauri ChauraX  08:06+2308:08+242m0194.22386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#15/==/SANRSardarnagarX  08:22+2508:24+272m1199.52983mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#16/==/KHMKusmhiX  08:36+2508:38+282m01105.33284mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.5
#17/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  08:56+1908:58+322m01114.81386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  09:15+34-41118.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site