Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:17PM)

55011/Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     सिवान गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GD WDM 2A/3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Siwan Junction and Baitalpur.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    10 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 
Arrives @ 07:33 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BALR/Baitalpur 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Siwan Junction and Baitalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SVSiwan Junction»  -05:25+12--10.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#2/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  05:33+2405:35+252m--110.44168mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#3/==/KYWKarchhue  05:43-05:44-1m--115.88370mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#4/==/MWMairwa  05:48+2805:50+282m--121.36571mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#5/==/BTKBankataX  05:56+3405:58+362m--127.85473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  06:07+3906:09+412m--135.83273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#7/==/NNPRNonaparO  06:24-06:25-1m--143.91276mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#8/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  06:50+2206:55+275m--148.74075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#9/==/NRANunkhar  07:06+2707:07+291m--156.06375mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#10/==/AHLRAhalyapurX  07:14-07:15-1m--163.412280mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.1
#11/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  07:18+3507:22+364m--169.53679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#12/==/BALRBaitalpur•  07:33+3607:35+372m--176.13281mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#13/==/GBGauri BazarX  07:51+3107:53+332m--184.55881mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#14/==/CCChauri Chaura  08:03+3408:05+362m--194.24086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#15/==/SANRSardarnagarX  08:13+3708:15+392m--199.52783mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#16/==/KHMKusmhiX  08:28+3608:30+382m--1105.32284mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.5
#17/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  08:56+3008:58+452m--1114.81886mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:123.6
#18|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  09:10+43---1118.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site