Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 23:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 23:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 34m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (09:42AM)

55011/Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     सिवान गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GD WDM 2A/3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Siwan Junction and Baitalpur.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    10 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SV/Siwan Junction 
Arrives @ 07:33 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BALR/Baitalpur 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Siwan Junction and Baitalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SVSiwan Junction»  -05:25+4010.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#2/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  05:33+1405:35+172m0110.44168mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#3/==/KYWKarchhue  05:43-05:44-1m0115.88370mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#4/==/MWMairwa  05:48+1905:50+242m0121.36571mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#5/==/BTKBankataX  05:56+2805:58+282m0127.85473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  06:07+3006:09+362m0135.83273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#7/==/NNPRNonaparO  06:24-06:25-1m0143.91276mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#8/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  06:50+1406:55+195m0148.74075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#9/==/NRANunkhar  07:06+1807:07+221m0156.06375mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#10/==/AHLRAhalyapurX  07:14-07:15-1m0163.412280mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.1
#11/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  07:18+2907:22+304m0169.53679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#12/==/BALRBaitalpur•  07:33+2607:35+272m0176.13281mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#13/==/GBGauri BazarX  07:51+2107:53+252m0184.55881mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#14/==/CCChauri Chaura  08:03+2208:05+222m0194.24086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#15/==/SANRSardarnagarX  08:13+2308:15+242m1199.52783mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#16/==/KHMKusmhiX  08:28+2008:30+232m01105.32284mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.5
#17/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  08:56+1308:58+212m01114.81886mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:123.6
#18|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  09:10+19-41118.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site