Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59075/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
સુરત - Bhusaval પેસેન્જર     सूरत - भुसावल पैसेंजर

CHM/Chalthan --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
One Sleeper and unreserved coach for Nandurbar from 59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad passenger is attached to this train at Surat.
Fri Feb 04, 2011 (12:38PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BSL WAM4.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chalthan and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 27m    40 halts    Distance: 319 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:53 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHM/Chalthan 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

40 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Chalthan and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat  -07:20+841-15.52418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  07:30+1207:32+182m31-11.54314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#3%==%NOLNiyol  07:41-07:43-2m11-5.03818mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%CHMChalthan»  07:51+1907:53+202m110.05221mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/BGMRBagumraX  07:58-08:00-2m114.42423mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.1
#6/==/GGARGangadhara  08:13+1408:15+212m119.54627mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#7/==/BIYBardoli  08:23+1708:25+212m2115.75835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#8%==%TBVTimbarvaXO  08:32+2308:34+232m1122.54135mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#9%==%MGRLMangrollaO  08:38-08:40-2m1125.23536mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#10%==%MIDMadhi  08:49+2108:51+212m1130.54645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#11/==/KRAIKaher  08:58-09:00-2m2135.92555mWRKaher, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:239.6
#12/==/VYAVyaraX  09:23+909:25+172m2145.55890mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#13/==/KKRDKikakui Road  09:37+1509:39+152m1157.038115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#14/==/DSDDosvada  09:43-09:45-2m1159.639121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#15/==/USDUkai SongadhO  09:52+1309:54+182m1164.272144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#16/==/LKKDLakkad Kot  10:00+2210:02+232m1171.437122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#17/==/BBAIBhadbhunjaO  10:10+2510:12+252m1176.332126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2111.1
#18/==/NWUNavapurO  10:33+1910:35+222m0187.462124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#19/==/KFFKolda  10:45+1910:47+272m1197.842160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#20/==/CPDChinchpadaO  10:56+2210:58+252m11104.165176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#21%==%KHTGKhatgaonXO  11:07+2611:09+342m11113.912178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:448.8
#22%==%KBHKhandbaraXO  11:53+511:55+372m11122.730198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2713.5
#23%==%DWDDhekwad  12:22+2812:24+362m11136.326209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:219.1
#24%==%NDBNandurbarXO  12:45+2714:20+2395m01145.328203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.1
#25%==%CUEChoupale  14:31+2314:33+242m11150.552208mWRNehru Nagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#26/--/TISITisi  14:42+2414:44+262m11158.2-185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:019.5
#27/--/RNLRanalaX  14:45+3614:47+452m11167.755165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/--/DDEDondaicha  15:00+4515:02+452m11179.738163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#29%==%VKHVikhran  15:15+4315:17+462m11187.941176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#30%==%SNSLSonshelu  15:24-15:26-2m11192.732185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#31%==%SNKSindkhedaX  15:38+3815:40+392m11199.150178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#32%==%HOLHolX  15:50+4015:52+422m11207.425185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#33%==%NDNNardana  16:04+3816:06+392m11212.451184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#34%==%BEWBetavad  16:14-16:16-2m11219.156178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#35%==%PDPPadse  16:22+3816:24+382m11224.736185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#36%==%BRTKBhortexX  16:37+3416:39+362m01232.615180mWRVadhoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:338.1
#37%==%ANAmalnerX  17:12+1517:15+153m11240.753187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#38/==/TKHETakarkhede  17:28+1417:30+142m11252.150203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#39/==/BHNEBhoneX  17:37-17:39-2m11258.046196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#40/==/DXGDharangaonX  17:49+1117:51+142m21265.648217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#41/==/CHLKChavalkhedeX  18:00+1018:02+132m01272.749196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#42/==/PLDPaldhi  18:16+1018:18+112m01284.225208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.1
#43%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  18:45+1618:50+345m41295.369212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#44/==/BDIBhadli  19:00+3819:02+432m01306.842211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.6
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  19:20+45-11319.4-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site