Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 20:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 20:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (12h 20m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 03, 2012 (06:09PM)

57606/Vikarabad-Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
వికారాబాద్ - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     विकाराबाद-काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (10:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
MLY WDG-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sanathnagar and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SNF/Sanathnagar 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Sanathnagar and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  -10:55+2311-63.770631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#2/==/CTFChitgidda  11:04+3411:05+341m01-53.246606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3/==/GGDGullaguda  11:14+3611:15+361m01-46.393599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#4/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan  11:19-11:20-1m11-40.180582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliX  11:24+4111:25+431m11-34.873574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#6/==/NPLNagalapalli  11:34+3711:35+371m11-23.922563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.7
#7/==/LPILingampalli  12:01+1612:02+181m21-14.134561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#8/==/HFZHafizpet  12:11+2912:12+291m11-9.077590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/SNFSanathnagar»  12:19+2512:20+251m110.060548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/==/BMTBegumpet  12:24+012:25+01m114.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:504.9
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  13:15+513:20+75m818.917539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:257.2
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  13:45+6-0116.1-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site