Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 15:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 15:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 03, 2012 (06:09PM)

57606/Vikarabad-Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
రంగారెడ్డి జిల్లాలోని వికారాబాద్-కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     विकाराबाद-काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

Dec 31 2014 (5:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
MLY WDG-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SNF/Sanathnagar 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Sanathnagar and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  -10:55+811-64.170633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/CTFChitgidda  11:04+2611:05+261m--1-53.646607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3/==/GGDGullaguda  11:14+2711:15+271m--1-46.774599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan  11:20-11:21-1m11-40.6107582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/SKPShankarpalliX  11:24+1711:25+171m11-35.273574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6/==/NPLNagalapalle  11:34+1011:35+101m11-24.324561mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7/==/LPILingampalli  11:59+212:00+21m21-14.635558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
8/==/HFZHafizpetX  12:09+3412:10+341m11-9.362590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/SNFSanathnagar»  12:19+012:20+01m110.054547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/BMTBegumpetO  12:24+412:25+41m113.66531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO  13:15+913:20+95m818.417539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  13:45+3---115.6-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site