Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64061/Palwal Delhi EMU
     पलवल दिल्ली ईएमयू

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:36 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal  -17:30+681-50.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti  17:40+917:41+101m31-38.766200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh  17:50+1217:51+131m31-28.860204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  17:55+1517:56+151m21-24.746204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad  18:01+1618:02+161m21-20.962207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  18:12+2018:13+201m21-10.670216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla  18:19+2518:20+251m01-3.615216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  18:35+1918:36+191m110.042210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:43+2518:44+241m014.924213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  18:47+018:48+01m016.16215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:121.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  19:00+1819:02+192m717.216216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  19:09-19:10-1m019.19223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.4
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  19:20+22-4110.5-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site