Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 23:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 64062

64061/Palwal Delhi EMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (11:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal (8)  -17:30+981-50.068200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti (5)  17:40+1317:41+131m31-38.866203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5)  17:50+1817:51+191m--1-28.962203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (3)  17:55+2117:56+211m21-24.747204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad (4)  18:01+1618:02+161m21-20.867206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad (2)  18:12+1418:13+141m21-9.790213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla (4)  18:17+1518:18+151m--1-3.714221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  18:34+518:35+51m110.036209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4)  18:43+1618:44+61m--14.827214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4)  18:47-18:48-1m--16.16213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)•  19:00+919:02+92m717.215215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4)  19:09+519:10+51m--18.98220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  19:20+5-4110.2-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site