Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 21:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 21:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 28, 2015 (01:13AM)

12871/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     इस्पात एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (1:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Loco
HWH-ROU(SRC WAP-4) ROU-TIG(BNDM WDM-3A)
Rating: 4.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 PC
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 C3
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 745 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TIG/Titlagarh Junction 

29 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:55+22310.0709mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  08:33+008:35+22m11115.17042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3439.6
#3/==/JGMJhargram  09:09+209:10+31m21154.78382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#4/==/CKUChakulia  09:31+209:32+31m01183.992126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#5/==/GTSGhatsilaX  09:52+109:53+21m01214.467103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih  10:02+110:03+21m01224.451119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7/==/RHERakha Mines  10:11-10:12-1m01231.341118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.3
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  10:40+410:45+65m21250.670164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction  11:08+911:09+111m01277.670182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  11:22+1111:23+121m01292.855189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur  11:45+611:50+75m11312.990235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#12/==/SWRSonua  12:04+1012:05+111m01333.977287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#13/==/GOLGoilkera  12:15+1212:16+141m01346.661334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.5
#14/==/MOUManoharpur  12:43+1712:44+181m01374.183225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2433.3
#15/==/BNDMBondamunda  13:08+2513:09+251m21407.424213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#16/==/ROURourkela JunctionX13:25+1813:45+2220m11413.961198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.7
#17/==/GPRajgangpur  14:14+3014:15+311m11443.662237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#18/==/GPHGarpos  14:33+3014:34+311m11462.165281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#19/==/BMBBamraX  14:49+2914:50+301m01478.273262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#20/==/BEHBagdihiX  15:03+2915:04+311m01494.134257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3620.6
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  15:40+915:45+115m11514.860236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#22|==|RGLRengali  16:11+3216:12+331m01540.966206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1920.8
#23|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  16:31+016:32+01m21561.78162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#24|==|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  16:45+2716:55+3210m11563.440160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#25|--|HKGHirakud  17:06+3317:07+361m01570.775169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#26|--|BRGABargarh Road  17:35+4017:37+412m01605.972184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#27|--|BRPLBarpaliX  17:53+4217:54+441m01625.189177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#28|--|LSXLoisinghaX18:20+5318:22+552m01663.575158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#29|--|BLGRBolangir  18:37+4618:42+455m01682.165185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#30|--|SFCSaintala  19:14+4819:15+491m01716.826184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0528.7
#31|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction•  20:20+14-01745.5-210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site