Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 28, 2015 (01:13AM)

12871/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Today (8:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 PC
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 C3
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 745 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TIG/Titlagarh Junction 

30 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:55+12310.0709mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  08:33+108:35+32m11115.17042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3439.6
#3/==/JGMJhargram  09:09+209:10+41m21154.78382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#4/==/CKUChakulia  09:31+209:32+31m01183.992126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#5/==/GTSGhatsilaX  09:52+209:53+21m01214.467103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih  10:02+110:03+21m01224.451119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7/==/RHERakha Mines  10:11-10:12-1m01231.341118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.3
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  10:40+110:45+35m21250.670164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction  11:08+1011:09+111m01277.670182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  11:22+1111:23+121m01292.855189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur  11:45+611:50+75m11312.990235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#12/==/SWRSonua  12:04+1012:05+111m01333.977287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#13/==/GOLGoilkera  12:15+1312:16+141m01346.654334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14/==/MXWMahadevsal12:22-12:23-1m--1352.066321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#15/==/MOUManoharpur  12:43+1612:44+171m01374.183225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2433.3
#16/==/BNDMBondamunda  13:08+2113:09+211m21407.424213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#17/==/ROURourkela JunctionX13:25+1613:45+2120m11413.961198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.7
#18/==/GPRajgangpur  14:14+2714:15+281m11443.662237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#19/==/GPHGarpos  14:33+2514:34+261m11462.165281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#20/==/BMBBamraX  14:49+2414:50+251m01478.273262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#21/==/BEHBagdihiX  15:03+2515:04+261m01494.134257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3620.6
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  15:40+715:45+95m11514.860236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#23%==%RGLRengali  16:11+2916:12+301m01540.966206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1920.8
#24%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  16:31+016:32+01m21561.78162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#25%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  16:45+2316:55+2910m11563.440160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#26%--%HKGHirakud  17:06+3017:07+351m01570.775169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#27%--%BRGABargarh Road  17:35+4217:37+442m01605.972184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#28%--%BRPLBarpaliX  17:53+4917:54+521m01625.189177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#29%--%LSXLoisinghaX  18:20+5618:22+582m01663.575158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#30%--%BLGRBolangir  18:37+5318:42+515m01682.165185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#31%--%SFCSaintala  19:14+5419:15+531m01716.826184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0528.7
#32%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction•  20:20+25-01745.5-210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site