Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 09:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 09:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Jul 13, 2014 (04:03PM)

12871/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     इस्पात एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 2015 (5:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-ROU(SRC WAP-4) ROU-TIG(BNDM WDM-3A)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 C1
 13
 C2
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 25m    28 halts    Distance: 745 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TIG/Titlagarh Junction 

28 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:55+62310.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  08:33+508:35+72m11115.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/JGMJhargram  09:08+709:10+72m21154.28882mSERJhargram, West Bengal
4/==/CKUChakulia  09:30+609:32+62m--1183.496126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
5/==/GTSGhatsilaX  09:51+709:53+72m--1213.975103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6/==/GUDGaludih  10:01+1110:03+112m--1224.051120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
7/==/RHERakha Mines  10:11+1810:13+182m--1230.843118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  10:40+610:45+75m21250.162164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
9/==/SINISini Junction  11:11+711:12+81m--1277.161182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  11:27+711:28+91m--1292.360189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
11/==/CKPChakradharpur  11:48+611:53+65m--1312.497235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
12/==/SWRSonua  12:06+1112:07+121m--1333.477287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
13/==/GOLGoilkeraX  12:17+1212:18+141m--1346.159333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
14/==/MOUManoharpur  12:46+1112:47+121m--1373.683228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
15/==/BNDMBondamunda  13:11+1513:12+141m21406.917213mSERRourkela, Odisha
16/--/ROURourkela JunctionXO  13:35+513:55+1020m11413.469198mSERRourkela, Odisha
17/==/GPRajgangpurX  14:21+1514:22+161m11443.258237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
18/==/GPHGarposX  14:41+1714:42+181m11461.769281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
19/==/BMBBamra  14:56+1714:57+181m--1477.968259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
20/==/BEHBagdihiX  15:11+1415:12+151m--1493.844257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  15:40+815:45+105m11514.463236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
22|==!RGLRengali  16:10+3016:12+302m--1540.869208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
23|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  16:30+3016:32+292m21561.57161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
24|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  16:45+2316:55+3010m11563.044159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
25|--|HKGHirakud  17:05+3317:07+352m--1570.475167mECoRBurla, Odisha
26|--|BRGABargarh Road  17:35+4217:37+452m--1605.677185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
27|--|BRPLBarpaliX  17:52+5017:54+512m--1624.883178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
28|--|BLGRBolangir  18:35+5818:40+555m--1681.863210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
29|--|SFCSaintala  19:13+5819:15+572m--1716.526185mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
30|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction•  20:20+16---1745.2-212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site