Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 15:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 15:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18618⇒22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
রাঁচি - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া টাটানগর)     रांची - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया टाटानगर)

PRR/Purulia Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 14, 2015 (09:20PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
WAM -4 Tata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:29 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
    TFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5,6
    TFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -06:10+011-120.255633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  07:15-307:17+12m11-60.440256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#3/==/JAAJhalidaX  07:36+007:37+21m01-47.954298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction  07:50+207:51+21m11-36.263311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  07:58-07:59-1m11-28.962287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction»X  08:27+208:29+32m410.083240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#7/==/BBMBarabhum  08:52+608:53+71m1131.867229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#8/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  09:13+209:15+22m0154.046178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4534.8
#9/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  10:00+1110:10+810m4188.860164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3636.2
#10/==/GTSGhatsila  10:46+1510:47+161m01125.092103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#11/==/CKUChakuliaX  11:07+1711:08+171m01155.592126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.2
#12/==/JGMJhargram  11:27+1711:28+191m31184.86482mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  12:05+1212:15+1010m5,61224.45542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.1
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction  14:20+13-181339.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site