Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1504199-0
Entry# 1848085-0

18618⇒22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
রাঁচি - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (টাটানগর হয়ে)     रांची - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया टाटानगर)

PRR/Purulia Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Increase in Advance Reservation Period (ARP) from 10 days to 30 days wef 1/11/16.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (02:00AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (01:57) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction is 17 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:29 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
    TFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5,6
    TFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -06:10+111-120.254635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0659.8
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 07:16-107:17+11m11-60.440256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#3/==/JAAJhalida 07:36+107:37+21m--1-47.954298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction 07:50+607:51+61m11-36.263311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur 07:58-07:59-1m11-28.962287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction»X 08:27+308:29+32m410.083240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#7/==/BBMBarabhum 08:52+608:53+71m1131.861229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#8/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 09:15+109:17+12m--154.055178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#9/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 09:55+1510:05+1110m4188.854164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#10/==/GTSGhatsila 10:45+2010:46+211m--1125.092103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#11/==/CKUChakuliaX 11:06+2011:07+211m--1155.592126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.2
#12/==/JGMJhargram 11:26+2011:27+211m31184.86382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3839.6
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•X 12:05+1412:15+1210m5,61224.45542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.1
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction 14:20+12-181339.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site