Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:12:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:12:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 14, 2015 (09:20PM)

18618⇒22892/Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express
রাঁচি-হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি     रांची-हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24PM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAM -4 Tata
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction is 17 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:29 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
    TFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
    TFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -06:10+011-120.255633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  07:15-207:17+12m11-60.440256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#3/==/JAAJhalidaX  07:36+007:37+21m--1-47.954298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction  07:50+207:51+21m11-36.258312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5/--/GUGGarh JaipurX  07:58-07:59-1m11-29.463290mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.4
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction»X  08:27+008:29+12m410.083239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#7/==/BBMBarabhum  08:52+308:53+41m--131.867229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#8/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  09:13+109:15+12m--154.046178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4534.8
#9/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  10:00+810:10+710m--188.860164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3636.2
#10/==/GTSGhatsila  10:46+1110:47+111m--1125.092103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.6
#11/==/CKUChakuliaX  11:07+1211:08+131m--1155.592126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.2
#12/==/JGMJhargram  11:27+1311:28+141m--1184.86482mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  12:05+912:15+810m--1224.45542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.1
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction  14:20+8---1339.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site