Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 28, 2015 (01:14AM)

12872/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     इस्पात एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (1:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A (TIG-ROU); SRC WAP-4 (ROU-HWH)
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 PC
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    0 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:17 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

0 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction  -05:15+0--1-630.566212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2628.7
#2|--|SFCSaintala  05:41+905:42+101m--1-601.987184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2434.7
#3|--|BLGRBolangir  06:06+1406:11+155m11-567.253185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2118.7
#4|--|LSXLoisinghaX06:32+1206:34+122m--1-548.585158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2738.4
#5|--|BRPLBarpaliX  07:01+2007:02+231m--1-510.1105177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1119.2
#6|--|BRGABargarh Road  07:13+2907:15+302m--1-490.954184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3935.2
#7|--|HKGHirakud  07:54+2307:55+251m--1-455.829169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#8|==|SBPSambalpur Junction  08:10+2108:20+2110m31-448.517160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#9|==|SBPDSambalpur RoadX  08:26+1208:27+121m--1-446.857162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2220.8
#10|==|RGLRengali  08:49+1608:50+171m21-426.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#11|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  09:40+309:45+125m--1-399.873236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#12/==/BEHBagdihi  10:02+1210:03+131m--1-379.268257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#13/==/BMBBamraX  10:17+1310:18+141m--1-363.369262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#14/==/GPHGarpos  10:32+1310:33+141m21-347.165281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#15/==/GPRajgangpur  10:50+1510:51+171m21-328.759237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#16/==/ROURourkela JunctionX11:21+2211:41+2120m41-299.083198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2939.9
#17/==/MOUManoharpur  12:10+2512:11+271m--1-259.159225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#18/==/GOLGoilkera  12:39+2512:40+261m--1-231.659334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#19/==/SWRSonua  12:53+2312:54+241m--1-218.879287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur  13:10+2413:15+245m--1-197.880235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#21/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  13:30+2313:31+241m--1-177.761189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#22/==/SINISini Junction  13:46+2513:47+251m--1-162.538182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction  14:30+1114:35+125m41-135.648164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2419.3
#24/==/RHERakha Mines  14:59+2515:00+261m--1-116.259118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#25/==/GUDGaludih  15:07+2515:08+261m--1-109.460119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsilaX  15:18+2315:19+241m--1-99.492103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#27/==/CKUChakulia  15:39+2515:40+261m--1-68.888126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2029.2
#28/==/JGMJhargramX  16:00+2516:01+251m--1-39.66182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3939.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»X  16:40+1816:45+175m310.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:32107.7
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  18:17+1418:18+141m41107.7146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:327.4
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:50+17-191115.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site