Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Jul 13, 2014 (04:02PM)

12872/Ispat Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-GS-C2-C1-PC-GS-GS-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-GS-GS-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A (TIG-ROU); SRC WAP-4 (ROU-HWH)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 PC
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:18 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 

0 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction  -05:15+2--1-630.169212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2|--|SFCSaintala  05:40+905:42+92m--1-601.587185mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3|--|BLGRBalangir  06:06+1506:11+165m11-566.870210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4|--|BRPLBarpaliX  07:00+1707:02+202m--1-509.7105178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
5|--|BRGABargarh Road  07:13+2507:15+262m--1-490.556185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
6|--|HKGHirakud  07:53+2207:55+222m--1-455.430167mECoRBurla, Odisha
7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  08:10+1908:20+1910m31-448.018159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|SBPDSambalpur RoadX  08:25-08:27-2m--1-446.559161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
9|==!RGLRengali  08:48+1908:50+202m21-425.732208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
10|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  09:40+1309:45+195m--1-399.473236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
11/==/BEHBagdihi  10:02+2210:03+231m--1-378.768257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
12/==/BMBBamraX  10:17+2110:18+231m--1-362.869259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
13/==/GPHGarpos  10:32+2310:33+241m21-346.762281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
14/==/GPRaj Gangpur  10:51+2210:52+231m21-328.264237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
15/==/ROURourkela Junction  11:20+2711:40+2520m41-298.480198mSERRourkela, Odisha
16/==/MOUManoharpur  12:10+2612:11+271m--1-258.661228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
17/==/GOLGoilkeraX  12:38+2712:39+281m--1-231.164333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
18/==/SWRSonua  12:51+2612:52+271m--1-218.370287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
19/==/CKPChakradharpur  13:10+2513:15+255m--1-197.480235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
20/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  13:30+2613:31+271m--1-177.361189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
21/==/SINISini Junction  13:46+2513:47+261m--1-162.134182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
22/==/TATATatanagar Junction  14:35+1514:40+185m--1-135.164164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
23/==/RHERakha Mines  14:58+2215:00+222m--1-115.868118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
24/==/GUDGaludih  15:06+2115:08+212m--1-108.967120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
25/==/GTSGhatsilaX  15:17+2115:19+212m--1-98.996103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
26/==/CKUChakulia  15:38+2315:40+232m--1-68.492126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
27/==/JGMJhargramX  15:59+2416:01+242m--1-39.26082mSERJhargram, West Bengal
28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»X  16:40+2616:45+255m310.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction•O  18:18+718:20+72m41107.6157mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
30/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  18:50+26-191115.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site