Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:32:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:32:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (02:13PM)

12872/Ispat Express
ଇସ୍ପାତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ / ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 31 2016 (7:12AM) by ☆❖☆ Karnataka Sampark Kranti☆❖☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 PC
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    0 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:17 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

0 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction  -05:15+101-630.566210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2628.7
#2%--%SFCSaintala  05:41+705:42+101m01-601.987184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2434.7
#3%--%BLGRBolangir  06:06+1806:11+195m11-567.270185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#4%--%BRPLBarpaliX  07:00+2407:02+252m01-510.1105177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1119.2
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road  07:13+3007:15+312m01-490.954184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3935.2
#6%--%HKGHirakud  07:54+2307:55+251m01-455.829169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction  08:10+2008:20+2010m31-448.517160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#8%==%SBPDSambalpur RoadX  08:26+2308:27+231m01-446.857162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2220.8
#9%==%RGLRengali  08:49+1508:50+161m21-426.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  09:40+309:45+135m01-399.873236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#11/==/BEHBagdihi  10:02+1410:03+151m01-379.268257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#12/==/BMBBamraX  10:17+1410:18+151m01-363.369262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#13/==/GPHGarpos  10:32+1310:33+141m21-347.165281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#14/==/GPRajgangpur  10:50+1310:51+141m21-328.759237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#15/==/ROURourkela JunctionX11:21+1611:41+1620m--1-299.083198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2939.9
#16/==/MOUManoharpur  12:10+2212:11+231m01-259.159225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#17/==/GOLGoilkera  12:39+2312:40+241m01-231.659334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#18/==/SWRSonuaO  12:53+2212:54+231m01-218.879287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpurO  13:10+2013:15+205m01-197.880235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#20/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  13:30+1913:31+201m01-177.761189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#21/==/SINISini JunctionO  13:46+1913:47+191m01-162.538182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction  14:30+814:35+85m41-135.648164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2419.3
#23/==/RHERakha Mines  14:59+2215:00+231m01-116.259118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#24/==/GUDGaludih  15:07+2215:08+231m01-109.460119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsilaX  15:18+2115:19+221m01-99.492103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#26/==/CKUChakulia  15:39+2415:40+251m01-68.888126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2029.2
#27/==/JGMJhargramX  16:00+2416:01+271m01-39.66182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3939.6
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»X  16:40+2116:45+205m310.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:32107.7
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  18:17+1118:18+111m41107.7146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:327.4
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:50+19-191115.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site