Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 953809-0
Entry# 1486158-0

12872/Ispat Express
ଇସ୍ପାତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ / ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Saif Ali
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 PC
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    0 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:13 (Avg 18m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

0 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction -05:15+2--1-630.869210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#2%--%SFCSaintala 05:40+805:42+102m--1-602.287184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2434.7
#3%--%BLGRBolangir 06:06+1906:11+195m11-567.553185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2118.7
#4%--%LSXLoisinghaX 06:32+2206:34+242m--1-548.889158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#5%--%BRPLBarpaliX 07:00+2607:02+282m--1-510.4144177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0819.2
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road 07:10+3707:15+385m--1-491.253184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4035.2
#7%--%HKGHirakud 07:55+3007:57+312m--1-456.034169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#8%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 08:10+2808:20+2710m1,21-448.821160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#9%==%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 08:25+208:27+22m31-447.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#10%==%RGLRengali 08:48+2308:50+222m21-426.231206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 09:40+1109:45+175m--1-400.173235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#12/==/BEHBagdihi 10:02+2010:03+211m--1-379.463257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#13/==/BMBBamraX 10:18+2410:19+251m--1-363.770260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#14/==/GPHGarpos 10:33+2410:34+261m21-347.462281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#15/==/GPRajgangpur 10:52+2510:53+261m21-328.858237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.8
#16/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 11:24+3711:44+3720m41-299.080198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3039.9
#17/==/MOUManoharpur 12:14+4012:15+411m--1-259.159225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#18/==/GOLGoilkeraO 12:43+4012:44+411m--1-231.659334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#19/==/SWRSonua 12:57+3912:58+401m--1-218.879287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur 13:14+3813:19+385m--1-197.886235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#21/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionXO 13:33+4013:34+411m--1-177.765189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#22/==/SINISini JunctionO 13:48+5013:49+511m31-162.545183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:25+3114:30+325m41-135.641164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.3
#24/==/RHERakha Mines 14:58+4815:00+492m--1-116.268118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#25/==/GUDGaludih 15:06+4815:08+482m--1-109.467119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsilaX 15:17+4815:19+482m--1-99.496103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.5
#27/==/CKUChakulia 15:38+4515:40+452m--1-68.892126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.2
#28/==/JGMJhargramX 15:59+4416:01+442m31-39.66182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3939.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»X 16:40+3716:45+365m310.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:28107.7
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 18:13-1818:15+372m41107.7136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:357.4
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction 18:50+25-191115.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site