Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 14:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
..
Sun Jul 13, 2014 (04:02PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12871

12872/Ispat Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-GS-C2-C1-PC-GS-GS-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-GS-GS-SLR.
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A (TIG-ROU); SRC WAP-4 (ROU-HWH)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kharagpur Junction/KGP 
Arrives @ 18:18 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Santragachi Junction/SRC 

0 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)  -05:15+0--1-630.169212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2|--|SFCSaintala (2)  05:40+805:42+82m--1-601.587185mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3|--|BLGRBalangir (3)  06:06+1106:11+125m11-566.870210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4|--|BRPLBarpaliX  07:00+1207:02+162m--1-509.7105178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
5|--|BRGABargarh Road (3)  07:13+2107:15+222m--1-490.556185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
6|--|HKGHirakud  07:53+1607:55+172m--1-455.430167mECoRBurla, Odisha
7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3)  08:10+1308:20+1410m31-448.018159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|SBPDSambalpur RoadX  08:25-08:27-2m--1-446.559161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
9|==!RGLRengali  08:48+1208:50+132m21-425.732208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
10|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction (5)X  09:40+509:45+115m--1-399.473236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
11/==/BEHBagdihi (3)  10:02+1310:03+141m--1-378.768257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
12/==/BMBBamra (3)X  10:17+1310:18+141m--1-362.869259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
13/==/GPHGarpos (3)  10:32+1610:33+171m21-346.762281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
14/==/GPRaj Gangpur (3)  10:51+1610:52+171m21-328.264237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5)  11:20+1811:40+1720m41-298.480198mSERRourkela, Odisha
16/==/MOUManoharpur  12:10+1912:11+201m--1-258.661228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
17/==/GOLGoilkera (2)X  12:38+2012:39+211m--1-231.164333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
18/==/SWRSonua  12:51+2012:52+211m--1-218.370287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3)  13:10+1813:15+185m--1-197.480235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
20/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3)X  13:30+1713:31+191m--1-177.361189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
21/==/SINISini Junction (3)  13:46+1313:47+141m--1-162.134182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5)  14:35-114:40+25m--1-135.164164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
23/==/RHERakha Mines (2)  14:58+1515:00+142m--1-115.868118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
24/==/GUDGaludih (4)  15:06+1315:08+132m--1-108.967120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
25/==/GTSGhatsila (3)X  15:17+1415:19+142m--1-98.996103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
26/==/CKUChakulia (4)  15:38+1715:40+162m--1-68.492126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
27/==/JGMJhargram (4)X  15:59+1716:01+172m--1-39.26082mSERJhargram, West Bengal
28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)»X  16:40+916:45+85m310.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)•O  18:18+218:20+22m41107.6157mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
30/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  18:50+9-191115.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site