Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

ET/Itarsi Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
Augmented with a 3ac coach permanently w.e.f 16.9.16
Thu Sep 15, 2016 (09:39PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+111-1169.32910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX  09:40+109:50+210m11-1164.5638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:19+810:20+81m11-1134.18053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod  10:32+1110:34+122m11-1118.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:08+1511:10+162m11-1082.45987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:36+1611:43+167m11-1056.678108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#7|--|VRRVirpur  11:58+1312:00+152m21-1037.262124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal  12:16+1512:18+142m11-1020.625140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar  13:43-813:45+22m11-985.428143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+214:03+45m11-979.372127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:38+714:40+92m01-937.55986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction  15:07+1115:09+112m11-911.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:45+1415:47+152m01-863.34772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2465.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:11-217:13+42m21-797.88129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.3
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya17:53+1217:55+122m--1-743.52259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+618:45+220m41-732.54851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  19:20+1619:22+162m21-704.57535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:36+1719:38+172m11-687.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:53+2019:55+202m11-668.44544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4835.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:43+1721:08+2225m41-632.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO  21:53+3321:55+362m11-582.42487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction  22:53+022:55+22m21-559.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#23/==/DHDDahod  23:48+2223:50+222m31-485.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:12+2700:14+272m02-452.756321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction  01:40+1801:45+205m52-372.275495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrodX  02:07+3202:09+322m02-344.636498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+2302:35+273m02-330.851469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+1203:50+1510m12-275.383493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#29/==/TANTarana RoadO  04:13+1804:15+242m02-243.719500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+1704:47+162m12-234.181513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha  05:01+2005:03+202m12-215.266490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:14+2105:16+212m12-203.172443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia  05:31+2405:33+232m12-185.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:46+2105:48+212m22-172.158455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:01+2206:03+212m12-159.570487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#36/==/PRBParbati  06:16+2606:18+262m02-144.464472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX  06:31+2606:33+272m22-130.519502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.3
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX  08:01-2008:03+22m22-102.123524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+908:35+235m52-91.937497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+2808:47+282m42-85.661496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#41/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+2709:55+272m22-18.124309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction»X↵¶10:40+710:50+1010m320.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#43%==%SGPSohagpurX  11:34+4011:36+412m2249.588340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#44%==%PPIPipariyaX  11:48+4411:50+442m1267.278339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#45%==%GARGadarwara  12:28+4512:30+472m12116.690353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#46%==%KYKareliXO  12:49+5012:51+512m12145.131365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur  13:22+3413:24+342m12161.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#48%==%SRIDShridhamX  13:48+2813:50+282m22192.169372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.6
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal  14:33+2414:35+252m32241.76397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:353.3
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•  15:10+8-42245.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site