Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (08:47PM)

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

ET/Itarsi Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+011-1169.32910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX  09:40+109:50+210m11-1164.6598mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3130.4
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:21+810:23+82m11-1134.26453mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod  10:38+1110:40+142m11-1118.14545mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+1111:29+112m11-1082.45787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+1312:04+148m11-1056.738108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#7|--|VRRVirpurX  12:35+612:37+92m21-1037.262124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal  12:53+1012:55+92m11-1020.643140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4935.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:44-213:46+62m11-985.430143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+614:03+85m11-979.356127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:48+1114:50+122m01-937.66186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction  15:16+1315:18+132m11-911.070142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:59+1416:01+142m01-863.35572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1265.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:13+317:15+72m21-797.88429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.3
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya17:54+1517:56+152m--1-743.52359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+918:45+620m41-732.65351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  19:17+1219:19+122m21-704.67535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:33+1319:35+132m11-687.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:50+1619:52+162m11-668.54944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction20:36+1421:06+1130m41-632.77737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3950.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO  21:45+1921:47+242m11-582.42187mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0623.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:53-122:55+82m21-559.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#23/==/DHDDahod  23:50+2223:52+222m31-485.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:14+2700:16+272m02-452.761321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1980.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+1801:50+2015m52-372.369495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+3102:16+322m02-344.652498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+2702:35+323m02-330.951469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+2203:50+3310m12-275.444493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4331.6
#29/==/TANTarana Road  04:33+2804:35+282m02-243.757500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+2804:47+292m12-234.171513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+3105:05+312m12-215.373490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:15+3405:17+332m12-203.167443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+3705:35+372m12-185.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+3705:50+372m22-172.263455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:02+3806:04+372m12-159.670487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#36/==/PRBParbati  06:17+4006:19+392m02-144.460472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+4106:35+422m22-130.518502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3528.4
#38/==/BIHBairagarh  08:10-608:12+62m22-102.134524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+1808:35+315m52-91.937497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+3708:47+372m42-85.761496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#41/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+4009:55+402m22-18.124309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction»XO10:40+1810:50+2110m320.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#43%==%SGPSohagpurX  11:34+5911:36+1:002m2249.588340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#44%==%PPIPipariyaX  11:48+1:0311:50+1:032m1267.278339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#45%==%GARGadarwara  12:28+1:0512:30+1:102m12116.690353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#46%==%KYKareliXO  12:49+1:1312:51+1:142m12145.131365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur  13:22+5613:24+562m12161.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#48%==%SRIDShridhamX  13:58+4714:00+472m22192.173372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4149.6
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal  14:41+4114:43+412m32241.77397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.3
#50/==/JBPJabalpur Junction•  15:10+19-42245.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site