Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (08:47PM)

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+011-1169.32910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX  09:40+109:50+110m11-1164.5588mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3130.2
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:21+710:23+62m11-1134.36353mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#4|--|KSDKeshod  10:38+810:40+92m11-1118.64645mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4736.2
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+511:29+62m11-1082.45786mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+612:04+78m11-1056.738108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#7|--|VRRVirpurX  12:35-112:37+22m21-1037.262124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal  12:53+312:55+22m11-1020.643140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4935.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:44-1113:46+22m11-985.430143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+114:03+35m11-979.456127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:48+514:50+62m--1-937.66186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#12|--|THANThan Junction  15:16+715:18+82m11-911.070142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#13|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:59+916:01+92m--1-863.35572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1265.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:13-317:15+32m21-797.85629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25-218:45+020m41-732.65351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  19:17+319:19+42m21-704.67535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:33+519:35+52m11-687.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:50+819:52+82m11-668.54944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction20:36+521:06+930m41-632.77737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3950.3
#20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:45+2021:47+252m11-582.42187mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0623.4
#21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:53-822:55+22m21-559.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#22/==/DHDDahod  23:50+1923:52+202m--1-485.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:14+2300:16+232m--2-452.761321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1980.4
#24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+1701:50+1815m52-372.369495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+2702:16+282m--2-344.652498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+2602:35+303m--2-330.951468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction03:40+1803:50+2810m12-275.444493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4331.6
#28/==/TANTarana Road  04:33+2204:35+222m--2-243.757500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+2404:47+252m12-234.271513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+2705:05+262m12-215.373490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#31/==/KSHKali SindhX  05:15+2805:17+272m12-203.167443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+2905:35+292m12-185.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+2905:50+282m22-172.263455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:02+3006:04+292m12-159.670487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#35/==/PRBParbatiX  06:17+3306:19+322m--2-144.460472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+3306:35+342m22-130.518502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3528.4
#37/==/BIHBairagarhX08:10-1708:12+12m22-102.134524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+1208:35+225m52-91.937497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+2708:47+282m42-85.761496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+2609:55+262m22-18.124309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction»X↵¶10:40+1310:50+1510m320.068329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#42%==%SGPSohagpurX11:34+4411:36+472m2249.588340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#43%==%PPIPipariyaX  11:48+4911:50+522m1267.278339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#44%==%GARGadarwara  12:28+5112:30+522m12116.690353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#45%==%KYKareliXO  12:49+5412:51+542m12145.131365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur  13:22+3813:24+372m12161.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#47%==%SRIDShridhamX  13:58+2714:00+282m22192.173372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4149.6
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal  14:41+2414:43+252m32241.77397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.3
#49/==/JBPJabalpur Junction•  15:10+14-42245.0-416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site