Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 00:30:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 00:30:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 10, 2011 (03:37PM)

11463/Somnath-Jabalpur Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Loco
WDM 2/3 of Ratlam Shed. & WAp4ET
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.; CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
 M WTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 4
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

7 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+011-1171.43012mWRSomnath, Gujarat
2|--|VRLVeravalX  09:40+209:50+310m11-1166.4578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:22+1210:23+121m11-1136.26054mWRMalia, Gujarat
4|--|KSDKeshod  10:39+1410:40+171m11-1120.14546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+1311:29+132m11-1084.75886mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+1512:04+158m21-1058.737108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|VRRVirpur  12:36+612:37+81m21-1039.259121mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|GDLGondal  12:54+612:55+61m11-1022.642141mWRGondal, Gujarat
9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:45-513:46+41m11-987.431142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+514:03+75m11-981.266128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:41+1714:46+165m--1-939.56187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction  15:12+1815:14+182m11-912.967138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:57+2116:02+195m--1-865.25772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:11+2717:13+272m--1-799.85529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+2018:45+920m41-734.35651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  19:15+2919:17+292m21-706.37537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:31+3119:33+312m11-688.86237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:51+3119:53+312m11-670.35144mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:35+3821:00+4625m41-634.57436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:41+5921:42+1:101m11-584.22081mWRKalol, Gujarat
21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:51+2622:53+252m21-560.676122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
22/==/DHDDahod  23:51+4023:53+402m--1-487.590313mWRDahod, Gujarat
23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:15+4600:17+472m--2-454.462317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+3901:50+4015m52-374.169495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+5102:16+512m--2-346.552497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+4202:35+423m--2-332.751468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+3103:50+4110m12-277.180492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TANTarana RoadO  04:15+1:0504:17+1:042m--2-243.621498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+4604:47+462m12-234.171513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+4905:05+502m12-215.266490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:16+5105:17+521m12-203.067443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+5405:35+542m12-185.160460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+5705:51+563m22-172.163453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:03+5706:04+581m12-159.565487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/PRBParbati  06:18+1:0106:19+1:021m--2-144.360472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+1:0306:35+1:032m22-130.418500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BIHBairagarh08:10+808:12+112m22-102.034522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+2208:35+295m52-91.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+2608:47+272m42-85.561496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+3109:55+322m22-18.124308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/ETItarsi Junction»X10:40+2310:50+2610m220.068329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|SGPSohagpurX11:34+1:1211:36+1:162m2249.588340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|PPIPipariyaX  11:48+1:2411:50+1:242m1267.278339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwara  12:28+1:3212:30+1:322m12116.690353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|KYKareliXO  12:49+1:3612:51+1:372m12145.131365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|NUNarsinghpur  13:22+1:1713:24+1:172m12161.055365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|SRIDShridhamX  13:58+1:1014:00+1:102m22192.173373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|MMLMadan Mahal  14:41+1:0414:43+1:032m32241.77428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|JBPJabalpur Junction•  15:10+48-42245.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site