Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 1, 2014 11:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train scheduled to leave New Jalpaiguri on 19/07 will run via Diverted Route Gumani - Rampurhat - Barddhaman - Bandel instead of Azimganj Jn. - Katwa Jn. - Nabadwip Dham - Ambika Kalna Route with stoppages at Nalhati, Rampurhat, Saithia and Barddhaman.
Mon Jul 08, 2013 (01:32PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15721

15722/Paharia Express

Feb 01 2014 (12:08AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction (23);
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15723/15724 Dharbhanga - NJP Express.
Rake/Coach Composition
1-3AC, 3AC+1AC (Composite), 8-SL,4-UNGS & 2-SLR=16.; Updated as per Entry#223703.; ENG-SLR-UR-UR-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-HB1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP-4 (SRC Shed) between DGHA - HWH WDM-3A (MLDT Shed)...
Read more...
between HWH - NJP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 12m    3 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 12
      S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 09:02
Platform# 1
      S
Mecheda/MCA 

3 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  -21:15+21--1-567.679114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2KNEKishanGanj (3)  22:21+3622:23+362m--1-480.38052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3BOEBarsoi Junction (3)X  23:06+4923:08+492m41-422.75137mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
4MLDTMalda Town (5)  00:55+3901:05+4010m--2-332.26430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5AZAzimganj Junction (4)  02:52+4902:57+505m--2-217.56325mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6KGLEKhagraghat Road (2)03:11+5203:12+551m--2-202.97722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
7SALESalar (2)03:44+1:1103:45+1:141m--2-161.64126mERSalar, West Bengal
8KWAEKatwa Junction (5)  04:10+1:3104:12+1:332m--2-144.56421mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9NDAENabadwip Dham (3)  04:49+1:3704:51+1:372m--2-105.05115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10BDCBandel Junction (7)  06:08+1:3206:10+1:342m12-39.63414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
11HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»07:20+1:0507:50+5830m1220.02410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
12SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  08:09+1:0808:10+1:131m227.5677mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
13ULBUluberia (6)  08:32+1:5808:33+1:591m4232.26010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14BZNBagnan (4)X  08:46+1:4108:47+1:431m4245.1538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
15MCA•Mecheda (6)•X  09:02-09:03-1m1258.25610mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16TMZTamluk (3)  09:42+1:2409:43+1:261m3294.5614mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
17KATIKanthi P Halt (2)X  10:44+1:5310:45+1:581m22156.4263mSERKanthi, West Bengal
18DGHADigha Flag Station (3)  12:00+2:30-22188.9-11mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom