Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:46:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:46:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Diverted from New Farakka via Rampurhat - Barddhaman - Bandel with stoppages at Nalhati , Ahmedpur and Barddhaman on 28/2/15 #1271533-14
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (01:28PM)

15722/Paharia Express

Feb 21 (1:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15723/15724 NJP Sitamarhi NJP Express
Loco
WAP-4 (SRC/ HWH Shed) between DGHA - HWH WDM-3A (MLDT...
Read more...
Shed) between HWH - NJP
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
HB1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    3 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 12
      S
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:01 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
      S
MCA/Mecheda 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  -21:15+0--1-567.679114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:21+1022:23+112m--1-480.37352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  23:10+2323:12+252m41-422.75337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
4%==%MLDTMalda TownX  00:55+601:05+610m--2-332.16430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5%--%AZAzimganj Junction  02:52+2002:57+215m--2-217.56325mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road03:11+2303:12+241m--2-202.87122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
7%--%SALESalar03:47+4003:48+401m--2-161.63326mERSalar, West Bengal
8%--%KWAEKatwa Junction  04:19+4004:21+442m--2-144.45321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  05:06+4305:08+452m--2-105.16115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:13+5706:15+1:002m12-39.53614mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
11/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»07:20+3407:50+2630m1220.02510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
12/--/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  08:08+2408:10+242m227.5677mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  08:32+4308:33+431m4232.26010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BZNBagnanX  08:46+2508:48+252m4245.1618mSERBagnan, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda•X  09:01+4009:03+392m1258.25610mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16/==/TMZTamluk  09:42+4109:43+431m3294.5794mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
17/--/KATIKanthi P HaltX  10:30+2210:45+1715m22156.4383mSERKanthi, West Bengal
18/--/RMRBRamnagar BengalX  11:23-11:24-1m--2180.7148mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
19/--/DGHADigha Flag Station  12:00+28-22188.9-11mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site