Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15722/Paharia Express (PT)
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पाहाड़िया एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: Nov 17 2016 (22:53) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15723/15724 NJP - Sitamari Express
Rating: 2.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
HB1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 2h 25m late)
Platform# --
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 4h 37m late)
Platform# 1
      S
MCA/Mecheda 

3 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction -20:15+731-594.732114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05114.2
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:20+4322:22+542m--1-480.67253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:10+1:1123:12+1:112m41-422.95337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:4390.5
#4%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:55+1:1201:05+1:1910m--2-332.46431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:47114.9
#5!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction 02:52+2:1202:57+2:115m22-217.56226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#6!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 03:11+2:1403:12+2:181m--2-203.06922mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 03:48+2:3903:49+2:391m12-161.73425mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#8/==/KWAEKatwa Junction 04:19+2:3304:21+2:342m--2-144.57422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#9/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 04:53+2:3604:55+2:362m--2-105.15016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1865.6
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction 06:13+2:2706:15+2:302m12-39.53614mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0539.5
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction»↵¶ 07:20+2:2307:50+2:2530m--20.02510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:187.4
#12/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 08:08+2:3508:10+2:352m227.4686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.9
#13/==/ULBUluberia 08:32+2:5108:34+2:502m4232.2649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#14/==/BZNBagnan 08:46+3:1408:48+3:142m4245.1668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#15/==/MCAMecheda•X 09:00+4:3709:02+4:372m1258.4539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#16/==/TMZTamluk 09:39+1:4109:40+1:411m3291.3584mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0461.7
#17/--/KATIKanthi P HaltX 10:44+1:3810:45+1:451m22153.0263mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1532.4
#18/--/DGHADigha 12:00+2:08-22185.5-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site