Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15722/Paharia Express
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पाहाड़िया एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15723/15724 NJP - Sitamari Express
Rating: 2.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
HB1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    3 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 12
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:01 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
      S
MCA/Mecheda 

3 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  -20:15+531-567.842114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations02:0587.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:20+2322:22+242m01-480.57253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.6
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  23:10+2523:12+252m41-422.85337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:4390.5
#4%==%MLDTMalda TownX  00:55+2401:05+2410m02-332.36431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:47114.9
#5!==!AZAzimganj Junction  02:52+4202:57+435m02-217.46226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#6!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road  03:11+4403:12+461m02-202.97122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#7!==!SALESalar  03:47+5003:48+511m02-161.63325mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3117.2
#8!==!KWAEKatwa Junction  04:19+3704:21+372m02-144.57422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#9/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  04:53+4304:55+432m02-105.15016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1865.6
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:13+2206:15+282m12-39.53614mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0539.5
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction»↵¶07:20+2007:50+2230m1220.02310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:197.4
#12/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  08:09+4008:10+421m227.4656mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2324.9
#13/==/ULBUluberia  08:33+5408:34+551m4232.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#14/==/BZNBagnanX  08:47+5408:48+541m4245.1618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#15/==/MCAMecheda•X  09:01+5109:02+521m1258.4539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#16/==/TMZTamluk  09:39+1409:40+151m3291.3584mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0461.7
#17/--/KATIKanthi P HaltX  10:44+1010:45+241m22153.0263mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1532.4
#18/--/DGHADigha  12:00+6-22185.5-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site