Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 04, 2015 (11:01AM)

15722/Paharia Express
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पहाडि़या एक्सप्रेस

Aug 09 (8:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15723/15724 NJP Sitamarhi NJP Express
Loco
WAP-4 (SRC/ HWH Shed) between DGHA - HWH WDM-3A (MLDT...
Read more...
Shed) between HWH - NJP

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
HB1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    3 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 12
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:01 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 1
      S
MCA/Mecheda 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  -21:15+4--1-567.579114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:21+1622:23+192m--1-480.27352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  23:10+2423:12+242m41-422.65337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
4%==%MLDTMalda TownX  00:55+1601:05+1710m--2-332.06430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5!=-%AZAzimganj Junction  02:52+3202:57+315m--2-217.56325mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road03:11+3603:12+391m--2-202.87122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
7%--%SALESalar03:47+4203:48+421m--2-161.63326mERSalar, West Bengal
8%--%KWAEKatwa Junction  04:19+3404:21+342m--2-144.55321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  05:06+2805:08+312m--2-105.16115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:13+3206:15+372m12-39.53614mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
11/==/HWHHowrah Junction»07:20+2407:50+2630m1220.02510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
12/=-/SRCSantragachi Junction  08:08+5108:10+542m227.4677mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  08:32+5808:33+581m4232.26010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BZNBagnanX  08:46+3808:48+392m4245.1618mSERBagnan, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda•X  09:01+1:2409:03+1:232m1258.45610mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16/==/TMZTamluk  09:42+4809:43+491m3294.5794mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
17/--/KATIKanthi P HaltX  10:30+1:1210:45+1:0315m22156.4383mSERKanthi, West Bengal
18/--/RMRBRamnagar BengalX  11:23-11:24-1m12180.7148mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
19/--/DGHADigha Flag Station  12:00+27-22188.9-11mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site