Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 11:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 11:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Last run Over
Thu Jan 01, 2015 (10:15AM)

06535/Yesvantpur - Gudur (Vaikuntha Ekadashi) Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - Gudur(Vaikuntha ಏಕಾದಶಿ) ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - गुडूर(Vaikuntha एकादशी) स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Ypr Bkn exp
Loco
ED WAP4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Gudur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 434 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 5
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# 0
   W   
GDR/Gudur Junction 

9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gudur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:30-510.031919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4020.9
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  15:10-15:12-2m0120.938907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.4
#3/==/WFDWhitefield  15:27-15:28-1m0130.360874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#4/==/MLOMalur  15:48-15:50-2m0150.442906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  16:28-16:30-2m0177.268810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.1
#6/==/KPNKuppam  17:00-17:02-2m01111.346688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.7
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  17:55-17:57-2m01151.954404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.2
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  19:30-19:35-5m01236.155215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55104.7
#9/--/TPTYTirupati Main  21:30-21:35-5m01340.830151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction  21:55-22:00-5m01350.748115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction•  23:45--01434.1-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site