Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 05:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 05:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Advance Reservation Period is 10Days
Thu Sep 04, 2014 (08:18PM)

12885/Aranyak Express

Sep 04 2014 (8:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC WAP-4/ TATA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 7m    10 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:58 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BJE/Bhojudih Junction 

10 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Bhojudih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -07:45+021-4.7315mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
2/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction»  07:54+407:58+34m110.0797mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  08:46+808:48+82m--163.2689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  09:27+109:32+25m--1107.61942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/MDNMidnaporeX  10:12-210:14+02m--1120.59753mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
6/==/SLBSalboni  10:29+510:30+61m--1144.67441mSERSalbani, West Bengal
7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road  10:39+510:40+61m--1155.87256mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
8/==/GBAGarhbeta  10:50+610:51+71m--1167.88438mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/VSUBishnupurX  11:09+811:10+91m--1192.96575mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
10/==/BQABankura Junction  11:38+611:40+62m--1223.17989mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
11/==/ADRAAdra Junction  12:20+912:25+105m11276.066190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
12/==/SNTDSantaldih  12:46+1412:47+141m--1299.121156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
13/-=/BJEBhojudih Junction•  13:05+8---1305.5-157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site