Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 12:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 12:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (14h 20m ago)
Latest...
Advance Reservation Period is 10 Days
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (08:59PM)

12885/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Bhojudih Junction is 68 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 7m    10 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:58 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
BJE/Bhojudih Junction 

10 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Bhojudih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -07:45+021-4.6238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:124.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  07:57+207:58+31m110.0796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:4863.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  08:46+408:48+42m0163.3687mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  09:27+109:32+25m31107.73542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4023.7
#5/==/MDNMidnaporeX  10:12-210:14+02m21131.49652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.1
#6/==/SLBSalboni  10:29+710:30+81m01155.47442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road  10:39+1010:40+111m01166.67257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#8/==/GBAGarhbeta  10:50+1210:51+131m01178.68458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#9/==/VSUBishnupurX  11:09+1411:10+151m11203.76574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.1
#10/==/BQABankura Junction  11:38+911:40+102m01233.98089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#11/==/ADRAAdra Junction  12:20+812:25+95m11286.966192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#12/==/SNTDSantaldih  12:46+1212:47+131m01310.021160mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#13%==%BJEBhojudih Junction•  13:05+6-01316.4-157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site