Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1458758-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709425-0

12885/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> BJE/Bhojudih Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Temporary Augmentation of 1 CC Coach for 3 months wef 28/11/16 2. Increase in Advance Reservation Period (ARP) from 10 days to 30 days wef...
more...
1/11/16.
Thu Nov 24, 2016 (10:35PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Bhojudih Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 7m    10 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:58
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BJE/Bhojudih Junction 

10 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Bhojudih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -07:45-21-4.6258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 07:56-07:58-2m110.0796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:4863.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 08:46-08:48-2m--163.3687mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 09:27-09:32-5m31107.73542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4023.7
#5/==/MDNMidnaporeX 10:12-10:14-2m21131.49652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.1
#6/==/SLBSalboni 10:29-10:30-1m--1155.47442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 10:39-10:40-1m--1166.67257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#8/==/GBAGarhbeta 10:50-10:51-1m--1178.68458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#9/==/VSUBishnupurX 11:09-11:10-1m11203.77975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#10/==/BQABankura Junction 11:33-11:35-2m--1233.97189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#11/==/ADRAAdra Junction 12:20-12:25-5m11286.966192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#12/==/SNTDSantaldih 12:46-12:47-1m--1310.021160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#13%==%BJEBhojudih Junction• 13:05----1316.4-157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site