Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 08:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 08:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 24, 2015 (08:10AM)

12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - డానాపూర్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (2:32PM) by MKS*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Snacks: dal wada, cabbage pakoda, samosa.; dinner: veg/egg biryani, meals; breakfast:...
more...
upma-wada; lunch-meals- rice+roti+dal+sabji+pickle+curd; beverages:coffee, tea, tomato soup, mineral water, cool drinks
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DNR/Danapur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 

2 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -10:00+0110.066538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  12:00-112:02+52m11131.687291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.4
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  12:54+2512:55+251m01207.0106230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.6
#4/==/RDMRamagundam•  13:05+3413:07+342m11224.669170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5/==/MCIManchiryalX  13:19+3913:20+401m11238.451159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#6/==/BPABellampalli  13:43+3613:44+371m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4438.7
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  14:28+2514:29+251m11296.746184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3169.8
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  16:00-116:10+410m41366.646185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur  16:28+616:29+71m01380.379194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  17:59+2318:00+241m01498.861279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:15+1619:25+1610m11575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol  20:18+1620:20+162m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.5
#13/==/PARPandhurna  20:53+2120:54+231m01679.566478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.4
#14/==/BZUBetul  22:13+2522:15+272m21766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4935.9
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri  23:04+1623:05+181m11801.953407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.4
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX00:25+1100:35+2310m02872.370328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  04:05+2804:15+3210m021117.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#18/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  05:25+4605:30+505m021208.162387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#19%==%STASatna JunctionX  07:05+4107:15+4310m221306.548321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.4
#20/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO10:55+4111:25+3630m821483.917100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#21%--%ALYAllahabad CityX  11:33+5411:35+552m421486.24289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.4
#22%--%GYNGyanpur RoadO  12:46+4412:48+452m121535.65588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.4
#23%--%BHLPBhulanpur  14:01+2914:02+291m021602.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:235.8
#24!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionXO  14:25+3114:35+3910m121607.82782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  15:15+4815:25+4910m221625.96884mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  16:16+5116:18+522m221683.78473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#27/==/BXRBuxarX  16:44+5416:46+552m121719.99667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#28/==/ARAAra Junction  17:29+1:0817:31+1:082m121788.42863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2439.3
#29/==/DNRDanapur  18:55+35-221827.7-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site