Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 00:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 00:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 24, 2015 (08:10AM)

12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - డానాపూర్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (2:32PM) by MKS*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Snacks: dal wada, cabbage pakoda, samosa.; dinner: veg/egg biryani, meals; breakfast:...
more...
upma-wada; lunch-meals- rice+roti+dal+sabji+pickle+curd; beverages:coffee, tea, tomato soup, mineral water, cool drinks
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 

2 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -10:00+2110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  12:00+612:02+102m11131.687291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.4
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  12:54+2612:55+261m01207.0106230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.6
#4/==/RDMRamagundam•  13:05+3513:07+352m11224.669170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5/==/MCIManchiryalX  13:19+4113:20+411m11238.451159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#6/==/BPABellampalli  13:43+3613:44+361m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4438.7
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  14:28+2714:29+281m11296.746184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3169.8
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  16:00+416:10+810m41366.646185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur  16:28+1116:29+121m01380.379194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  17:59+2218:00+231m01498.861279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1576.3
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:15+2019:25+2010m01575.269315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol  20:18+1720:20+172m01636.179421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.5
#13/==/PARPandhurna  20:53+2320:54+241m01679.766478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.4
#14/==/BZUBetul  22:13+2422:15+252m21766.144643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4935.9
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri  23:04+1723:05+191m11802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.4
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX00:25+1200:35+2510m02872.470329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  04:05+2204:15+2510m021117.478416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#18/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  05:25+3805:30+425m021208.262387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#19%==%STASatna JunctionX  07:05+3207:15+3510m221306.648321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.4
#20/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX10:55+4611:25+5130m821484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#21|--|ALYAllahabad CityX  11:33+1:0211:35+1:042m421486.34289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.4
#22|--|GYNGyanpur Road  12:46+5312:48+532m121535.75588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.4
#23|--|BHLPBhulanpur  14:01-14:02-1m021602.11586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:235.8
#24!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionXO  14:25+3714:35+4210m121608.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  15:15+5415:25+5610m221626.16884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  16:16+1:0116:18+1:022m021683.98473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#27/==/BXRBuxarX  16:44+1:0616:46+1:072m021720.19667mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#28/==/ARAAra Junction  17:29+1:1817:31+1:182m021788.62863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2439.3
#29/==/DNRDanapur  18:55+43-021827.9-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site