Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 03:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 03:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will terminate at Danapur wef 31/8/15 Arr: 18.55 hrs
Sat May 23, 2015 (02:32PM)

12791/Secunderabad - Patna SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - పాట్నా సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 23 (11:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7 (SC-ET); ET WDM-3A/3D (ET-PNBE)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Snacks: dal wada, cabbage pakoda, samosa.; dinner: veg/egg biryani, meals;...
Read more...
breakfast: upma-wada; lunch-meals- rice+roti+dal+sabji+pickle+curd; beverages:coffee, tea, tomato soup, mineral water, cool drinks
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 

2 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -10:00+4110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  12:00+312:02+92m11131.787 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction12:54+2512:55+261m11206.8105228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
4/==/RDMRamagundam•  13:05+3613:07+362m11224.369170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
5/==/MCIManchiryalX  13:19+3913:20+391m11238.052159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6/==/BPABellampalli  13:43+3713:44+381m21257.952205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  14:28+3014:29+311m11296.446181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  16:00+516:10+910m41366.146188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  16:28+1316:29+141m--1379.979194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  17:59+2218:00+231m--1498.557279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:20+1319:30+1310m11574.776314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/KATLKatol  20:18+1820:20+182m--1635.579421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
13/==/PARPandhurna  20:53+2320:54+251m--1679.066481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetul  22:13+2422:15+262m--1765.644644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/GDYAGhoradongri  23:04+1923:05+211m--1801.553407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX00:25+1200:35+2610m42871.970329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  04:05+2704:15+3010m321116.878416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  05:25+4105:30+455m--21207.762387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%STASatna JunctionX  07:05+3707:15+3810m221306.147322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX11:00+4811:25+1:0825m821483.319100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ALYAllahabad CityX  11:33+1:0911:35+1:092m421485.842101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh