Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దానాపూర్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> RDM/Ramagundam

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Snacks: dal wada, cabbage pakoda, samosa.; dinner: veg/egg biryani, meals; breakfast:...
more...
upma-wada; lunch-meals- rice+roti+dal+sabji+pickle+curd; beverages:coffee, tea, tomato soup, mineral water, cool drinks
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (06:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam.
Travel Time: 3h 6m    2 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DNR/Danapur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:06 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 

2 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -10:00+0110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  12:00-112:02+42m11131.687291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.4
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  12:54+2012:55+201m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#4/==/RDMRamagundam•  13:06+2613:07+271m11224.669170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5/==/MCIManchiryalX  13:19+3113:20+311m11238.451159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#6/==/BPABellampalli  13:43+2713:44+271m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4438.7
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  14:28+2214:29+221m11296.746184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.8
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  16:00-716:10+210m51366.651185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur  16:26+416:29+43m01380.379194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  17:59+818:00+91m01498.861279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:15+1219:25+1310m21575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol  20:18+1220:20+122m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.5
#13/==/PARPandhurna  20:53+1620:54+181m01679.566478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.4
#14/==/BZUBetul  22:13+2122:15+222m21765.944643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4935.9
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri  23:04+1023:05+121m11801.853407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.4
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX00:25+800:35+2010m--2872.270329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  04:05+1704:15+2110m021117.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#18/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  05:25+4105:30+475m021208.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#19%==%STASatna JunctionX  07:05+3707:15+3810m221306.447322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45177.5
#20/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX11:00+3611:25+4125m821483.917100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad CityX  11:33+5711:35+572m421486.24389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.5
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road  12:46+4612:48+472m121536.75588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.4
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur  14:01+014:02+01m121603.11586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:235.8
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionXO  14:25+3714:35+4310m121609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  15:15+5415:25+5410m221627.16884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  16:16+5716:18+572m221684.88471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#27/==/BXRBuxarX  16:44+1:0816:46+1:122m121721.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#28/==/ARAAra Junction  17:29+1:2417:31+1:242m121789.52863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2439.3
#29/==/DNRDanapur  18:55+1:09-221828.8-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site