Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will terminate at Danapur wef 31/8/15 Arr: 18.55 hrs
Sat May 23, 2015 (02:32PM)

12791/Secunderabad - Patna SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - పాట్నా సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 29 2015 (1:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7 (SC-ET); ET WDM-3A/3D (ET-PNBE)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Snacks: dal wada, cabbage pakoda, samosa.; dinner: veg/egg biryani, meals;...
Read more...
breakfast: upma-wada; lunch-meals- rice+roti+dal+sabji+pickle+curd; beverages:coffee, tea, tomato soup, mineral water, cool drinks
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 

2 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -10:00+2110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  12:00+712:02+112m11131.787291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction12:54+2812:55+281m11206.8105228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
4/==/RDMRamagundam•  13:05+3413:07+342m11224.369170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
5/==/MCIManchiryalX  13:19+3913:20+391m11238.052159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6/==/BPABellampalli  13:43+3513:44+351m21257.952205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  14:28+2614:29+261m11296.446181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  16:00-116:10+310m41366.146188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  16:28+716:29+81m--1379.979194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  17:59+1618:00+171m--1498.557279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX19:20+619:30+710m11574.776314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/KATLKatol  20:18+1020:20+112m--1635.579421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
13/==/PARPandhurna  20:53+1420:54+161m--1679.066481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetul  22:13+3222:15+372m--1765.644644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/GDYAGhoradongri  23:04+3023:05+311m--1801.553407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX00:25+3200:35+4010m--2871.970329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX04:05+3504:15+3810m321116.878416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  05:25+5805:30+1:025m--21207.762387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%STASatna JunctionX  07:05+4807:15+5010m221306.148322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh