Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:35:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:35:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1.Will stop at Jhusi and Daraganj on 14,15,16,20,24 Jan , 3 , 17 February 2015. 2. Will stop at all stations between Allahabad City -...
Read more...
Madhosingh on 20 Jan 2015
Sat Jan 03, 2015 (12:16AM)

12791/Secunderabad - Patna SF Express (PT)

Jan 03 2015 (12:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7 (SC-ET); ET WDM-3A/3D (ET-PNBE)
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Snacks: dal wada, cabbage pakoda, samosa.; dinner: veg/egg biryani, meals;...
Read more...
breakfast: upma-wada; lunch-meals- rice+roti+dal+sabji+pickle+curd; beverages:coffee, tea, tomato soup, mineral water, cool drinks
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 

2 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -10:00+3110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  12:00+1012:02+152m11131.687292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction12:54+3312:55+331m11206.7105228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
4/==/RDMRamagundam•  13:05+4213:07+422m11224.269170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
5/==/MCIManchiryalX  13:19+4513:20+451m11238.052159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6/==/BPABellampalli  13:43+4313:44+441m21257.852205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  14:28+1914:29+191m11296.346181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  16:00+716:10+910m41366.046188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  16:28+1116:29+121m--1379.879194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  17:59+2018:00+211m--1498.457279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:20+1019:30+1110m11574.676314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/KATLKatol  20:18+1820:20+182m--1635.579421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
13/==/PARPandhurna  20:53+2220:54+241m--1679.066481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetul  22:13+2422:15+252m--1765.544644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/GDYAGhoradongri  23:04+1823:05+181m--1801.453407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX00:25+1400:35+2210m42871.870329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  04:05+4204:15+4510m321116.878416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  05:25+5705:30+1:005m--21207.662387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%STASatna JunctionX  07:05+4507:15+5110m221306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX11:00+1:1511:25+1:2925m821483.219100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ALYAllahabad CityX  11:33+1:3911:35+1:402m421485.742101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
22|--|GYNGyanpur Road  12:46+1:2712:48+1:282m--21535.05590mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh