Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1738670-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2063953-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2063953-3
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1953894-0

12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దానాపూర్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> RDM/Ramagundam

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Snacks: dal wada, cabbage pakoda, samosa.; dinner: veg/egg biryani, meals; breakfast:...
more...
upma-wada; lunch-meals- rice+roti+dal+sabji+pickle+curd; beverages:coffee, tea, tomato soup, mineral water, cool drinks
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (06:24PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:25) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam.
Travel Time: 3h 6m    2 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:06 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 

2 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -10:00+0110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 12:00+412:02+82m11131.687290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.2
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 12:54+2612:55+271m--1206.896230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#4/==/RDMRamagundam• 13:06+3313:07+341m11224.469170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5/==/MCIManchiryalX 13:19+3913:20+391m11238.251159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#6/==/BPABellampalli 13:43+3513:44+361m21257.953204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4438.7
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 14:28+2614:29+261m11296.646184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.9
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 16:00+316:10+810m51366.451185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur 16:26+1216:29+113m--1380.279194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 17:59+1918:00+201m--1498.761279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 19:15+2319:25+2310m21574.969315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol 20:18+2420:20+232m--1635.979421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.5
#13/==/PARPandhurna 20:53+2820:54+291m--1679.466478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.4
#14/==/BZUBetul 22:13+3222:15+352m21765.845643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.7
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri 23:04+2223:05+241m11802.553407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.3
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 00:25+1600:35+3010m62872.770328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.1
#17%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 04:05+3204:15+3610m521117.878416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#18/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 05:25+4905:30+545m221208.662387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#19%==%STASatna JunctionXOO 07:05+4007:15+4310m221307.147322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.5
#20/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 11:00+5111:25+1:0325m821484.517100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 11:33+1:1611:35+1:172m421486.94289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.4
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 12:46+1:1712:48+1:172m121536.25592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.4
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 14:01+1:1214:02+1:121m121602.61586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:235.8
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 14:25+1:0814:35+1:1410m121608.52782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 15:15+1:2815:25+1:2810m221626.66884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:16+1:4116:18+1:412m221684.38471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#27/==/BXRBuxarX 16:44+1:4316:46+1:442m121720.59667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#28/==/ARAAra Junction 17:29+1:5117:31+1:512m121789.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2439.3
#29/==/DNRDanapur 18:55+1:17-221828.3-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site