Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64016/Shakurbasti Palwal EMU
     शकूरबस्ती पलवल ईएमयू

CSB/Shivaji Bridge --> PWL/Palwal

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shivaji Bridge and Palwal.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    8 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:17
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CSB/Shivaji Bridge 
Arrives @ 16:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 

8 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Shivaji Bridge and Palwal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SSBShakur Basti -14:30+531-12.746217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#2/==/DBSIDayabasti 14:36+814:37+81m--1-8.125223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 14:40+014:41+01m--1-6.835224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 14:44+1014:45+131m--1-5.116221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#5/==/DSBSadar Bazar 14:53+014:54+01m--1-3.07223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:161.9
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi 15:10+1115:12+112m31-1.117216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge» 15:16-15:17-1m210.024215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#8/==/TKJTilak Bridge 15:20+1415:21+141m211.259213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 15:26+1315:27+141m716.136210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#10/==/OKAOkhla 15:33+1815:34+191m--19.770216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/TKDTuglakabad 15:40+2215:41+251m--116.762216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#12/==/FDBFaridabad 15:51+2615:52+281m3127.046207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 15:57+2915:58+301m1130.848204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/BVHBallabgarh 16:03+2916:04+291m4134.966204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#15/==/ASTAsaoti 16:13+3216:14+331m4144.817200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:4111.3
#16/==/PWLPalwal• 16:55+8-7156.1-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site