Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64016/Shakurbasti Palwal EMU
     शकूरबस्ती पलवल ईएमयू

CSB/Shivaji Bridge --> PWL/Palwal

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shivaji Bridge and Palwal.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    8 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:17 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CSB/Shivaji Bridge 
Arrives @ 16:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 

8 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Shivaji Bridge and Palwal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SSBShakur Basti  -14:30+331-12.746216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#2/==/DBSIDayabasti  14:36+614:37+71m01-8.125224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  14:40+014:41+01m01-6.835223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  14:44+1014:45+131m01-5.116221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  14:53+014:54+01m01-3.07223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:161.9
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi  15:10+815:12+92m31-1.117216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge»  15:16+815:17+81m210.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#8/==/TKJTilak Bridge  15:20+1115:21+101m211.259213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  15:26+1015:27+111m716.136210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#10/==/OKAOkhla  15:33+1615:34+171m019.770216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/TKDTuglakabad  15:40+2415:41+261m0116.762216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#12/==/FDBFaridabad  15:51+2715:52+281m3127.046207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  15:57+3015:58+301m1130.848204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/BVHBallabgarh  16:03+3016:04+311m4134.966204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#15/==/ASTAsaoti  16:13+3316:14+341m4144.817200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:4111.3
#16/==/PWLPalwal•  16:55+10-7156.1-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site