Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Thu Nov 17, 2011 (04:18PM)

02094/Churu - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     चुरू-जयपुर एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल

Jun 30 2015 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CUR/Churu Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

15 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Churu Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CURChuru Junction»  -14:00+4--10.052288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
2|--|BUBBissau  14:14+1214:15+121m1112.236295mNWRBissau, Rajasthan
3|--|MWRMahansar  14:25-14:26-1m--118.240300mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
4|--|RSWTRamgarh Shekhawati  14:34+1314:35+131m--123.544306mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|QMRSKayamsar  14:46+1314:47+141m--131.647311mNWRState Highway 41, Rajasthan
6|--|FPSFatehpur ShekhawatiX  15:02+1415:03+241m--143.439331mNWRFatehpur, Rajasthan
7|--|LNHLachhmangarh Sikar  15:33+1715:34+181m1163.149360mNWRLaxmangarh, Rajasthan
8|--|RDKRasheedpura Khori  15:49-15:50-1m--175.336390mNWRMDR 87, Rajasthan
9|--|SIKRSikar Junction  16:15+1516:20+185m6190.551432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
10|--|RNISRanolishishu  16:42-16:43-1m--1109.055459mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
11|--|PLSNPalsana  16:53+3316:54+331m--1118.140475mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
12|--|RGSRingas Junction  17:28+2317:33+245m--1140.556480mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
13|--|GNDGovindgarh MalikpurX  17:52+3317:53+401m--1158.426462mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
14|--|COMChomun Samod  18:18+3318:20+322m--1169.356477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
15|--|NDHNindhar Benar  18:38+3518:40+382m--1185.950467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
16|--|DKBJDahar Ka Balaji  18:50+3019:03+2413m--1194.48441mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17|--|JPJaipur Junction•  19:30+9---1197.9-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site