Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02094/Sikar - Jaipur MG Mela Special (UnReserved)
सीकर - जयपुर मीटर गेज मेला विशेष (अनारक्षित)     सीकर - जयपुर मीटर गेज मेला विशेष (अनारक्षित)

SIKR/Sikar Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 18, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 11, 2016 (02:05AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 6
S    FS
SIKR/Sikar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# --
S    FS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

8 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!SIKRSikar Junction» -18:20-610.033432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2513.8
#2!--!GIOGoriyan 18:45-18:47-2m1113.830450mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2713.5
#3!--!PLSNPalsana 19:14-19:16-2m1127.417478mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3911.2
#4!--!BOTIBaori Thikria 19:55-19:57-2m1138.653478mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#5!--!RGSRingas Junction 20:10-20:25-15m--150.143482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#6!--!GNDGovindgarh Malikpur 20:50-20:52-2m1168.050464mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#7!--!COMChomun Samod 21:05-21:07-2m1178.945477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#8!--!NDHNindhar Benar 21:30-21:32-2m1196.335467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#9!--!DKBJDahar Ka Balaji 21:45-21:47-2m11103.97442mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:283.4
#10!--!JPJaipur Junction• 22:15----1107.3-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site