Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be short terminated at Ballabhgarh station. Will remain partially cancelled between Palwal and Ballabhgarh. 30/31.1.2011
Fri Jan 28, 2011 (01:28AM)

64019/Palwal Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

Sep 29 2014 (10:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 14m    7 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 23:44 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal»  -22:30+2710.068200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  22:40+1322:41+151m3111.366203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  22:50+422:51+41m--121.225203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  23:01+623:02+61m--125.334204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad  23:09+223:10+21m2129.251206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  23:23+523:24+51m--140.360213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  23:30+523:31+51m--146.437221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  23:37+423:38+41m3150.048209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge•  23:44+1023:45+101m--154.820214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  23:49+023:50+01m--156.14213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi  00:05+200:25+220m1257.215215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  00:41+700:42+71m--261.134220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
13/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  00:45+000:46+01m--262.835223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
14/==/DBSIDayabasti  00:48+1500:49+151m--264.022225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
15/==/SSBShakur Basti  01:00+0-2268.1-216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site