Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:51:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:51:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64019/Palwal Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> TKJ/Tilak Bridge

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (09:33PM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:25PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and Tilak Bridge.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    7 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 23:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

7 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal»  -22:20-710.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti  22:30-22:31-1m3111.366200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh  22:40-22:41-1m3121.348204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  22:46-22:47-1m2125.338204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad  22:53-22:54-1m2129.136207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  23:11-23:12-1m2139.484216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla  23:17-23:18-1m0146.431217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  23:25-23:27-2m3150.049209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge•  23:33-23:34-1m0154.924213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  23:37-23:38-1m0156.14215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:171.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi  23:55-00:25-30m1157.214216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:174.0
#12/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  00:42-00:43-1m0261.235221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#13/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  00:46-00:47-1m0262.938223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#14/==/DBSIDayabasti  00:49-00:50-1m0264.228224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.6
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti  01:00--2268.8-216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site