Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64019/Palwal Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> TKJ/Tilak Bridge

Refresh Live Status (14h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (09:33PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (22:31) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and Tilak Bridge.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    7 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 23:33 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

7 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal» -22:20+3710.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 22:30+722:31+71m3111.366200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh 22:40+822:41+81m3121.348204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 22:46+922:47+91m2125.338204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 22:53+622:54+61m2129.136207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 23:11+723:12+81m2139.484216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla 23:17+1223:18+121m--146.431216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 23:25+423:27+42m3150.049210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge• 23:33+1323:34+121m--154.924213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 23:37+023:38+01m--156.14215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:171.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:55+700:25+430m1157.221216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:176.0
#12/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 00:42+500:43+51m--263.335221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#13/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 00:46+000:47+01m--265.037224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#14/==/DBSIDayabasti 00:49+500:50+51m--266.226223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.4
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti 01:00+3-2270.6-217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site