Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 17:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 17:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 41m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

54155/Manikpur Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर कानपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:48 (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GOY/Govindpuri Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05 (Avg 2h 50m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MKPManikpur Junction  -14:30+1:0301-239.746250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.7
#2%--%BIPBahilpurwa  14:49+1:0714:51+1:102m01-225.067186mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#3%--%KHOHKhoh  15:01+1:1215:03+1:132m01-213.943134mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  15:10+1:1415:12+1:182m01-208.952142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#5%--%SWCShivrampur  15:22+1:2015:24+1:202m01-200.251141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6%--%BTKPBharat Kup  15:32+1:2115:34+1:222m01-193.463144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#7%--%BUSBadausa  15:46+1:2315:48+1:242m11-180.7133131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.9
#8%--%ATEAtarra  15:52+1:2915:54+1:312m01-171.845139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#9%--%KHUKhurhand  16:12+1:2616:14+1:292m11-158.556135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10%--%DWIDingwahi  16:23+1:2916:25+1:342m01-150.134130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#11%--%BNDABanda  16:43+1:2616:53+1:2610m01-139.964127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#12%--%KIDKhairar Junction  17:03+1:3117:05+1:352m01-129.357138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#13%--%ICLIchauli  17:16+1:3817:18+1:392m11-118.856131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#14%--%AKWAkona  17:26+1:4217:28+1:472m11-111.351126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#15%--%RGURagaulX  17:42+1:4917:44+1:552m11-99.456123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#16%--%IGTAIngohta  17:53-17:55-2m11-91.059121mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17%--%BSZBharwa SumerpurX  18:04+1:5518:06+2:042m01-82.258122mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#18%--%JSBYamuna South Bank  18:17+2:0618:19+2:102m11-71.647121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#19%--%DPSRDapsaura  18:27-18:28-1m11-65.413122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.9
#20%--%HARHamirpur Road  18:59+1:4819:01+1:522m11-58.557123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#21%--%DXUDohruX  19:10-19:12-2m01-49.967120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#22%--%GTMGhatampur  19:18+1:5319:20+1:572m01-43.259126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#23%--%PTREPatara  19:30+2:0019:32+2:012m11-33.434129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#24%--%KTRRKathara RoadX  19:50+1:5619:52+1:592m11-23.339128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#25%--%SIRASirhi Itara  20:02-20:04-2m11-16.845130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#26%--%BZMBhimsen  20:13+1:5920:15+2:062m11-10.120133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3110.1
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction»O  20:46+3:0920:48+3:082m210.014129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:173.9
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central•  21:05+2:50-1013.9-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site