Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 19:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 19:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54155⇒51801/Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर - कानपुर पैसेंजर

GOY/Govindpuri Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (5h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GOY/Govindpuri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MKPManikpur Junction  -14:30-01-239.736250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#2%--%OHANOhan  14:40-14:41-1m01-233.763223mNCROhan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3%--%BIPBahilpurwa  14:49-14:51-2m01-225.365185mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#4%--%KHOHKhoh  15:01-15:03-2m01-214.447138mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#5%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  15:10-15:12-2m01-208.952142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#6%--%SWCShivrampur  15:22-15:24-2m01-200.351141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7%--%BTKPBharat Kup  15:32-15:34-2m01-193.463144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#8%--%BUSBadausa  15:46-15:48-2m11-180.859131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9%--%ATEAtarra  15:57-15:59-2m01-171.962139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#10%--%KHUKhurhand  16:12-16:14-2m11-158.555135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#11%--%DWIDingwahi  16:23-16:25-2m01-150.241130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#12%--%BNDABanda  16:40-16:45-5m01-139.934127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#13%--%KIDKhairar Junction  17:04-17:06-2m01-129.353138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#14%--%ICLIchauli  17:18-17:20-2m11-118.864132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#15%--%AKWAkona  17:27-17:29-2m11-111.355126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#16%--%RGURagaulX  17:42-17:44-2m11-99.456123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17%--%IGTAIngohta  17:53-17:55-2m11-91.159122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#18%--%BSZBharuwa SumerpurX  18:04-18:06-2m01-82.258123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#19%--%JSBYamuna South Bank  18:17-18:19-2m11-71.747121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#20%--%DPSRDapsaura  18:27-18:28-1m11-65.413122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.9
#21%--%HARHamirpur Road  18:59-19:01-2m11-58.551124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#22%--%DXUDohruX  19:11-19:12-1m01-50.067120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#23%--%GTMGhatampur  19:18-19:20-2m01-43.359126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#24%--%PTREPatara  19:30-19:32-2m11-33.534129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#25%--%KTRRKathara RoadX  19:50-19:52-2m11-23.428128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#26%--%SIRASirhi Itara  20:06-20:07-1m11-16.83130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:056.7
#27%--%BZMBhimsen Junction  22:12-22:15-3m11-10.176133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction»O  22:23-22:25-2m210.09129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:253.9
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central•  22:50--1013.9-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site