Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 11:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 11:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54155/Manikpur Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर कानपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (9:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:48 (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GOY/Govindpuri Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05 (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MKPManikpur Junction  -14:30+53--1-239.645250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|BIPBahilpurwa  14:49+1:2114:51+1:272m--1-225.370178mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|KHOHKhoh  15:01+1:2815:03+1:332m--1-213.743134mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  15:10+1:0015:12+1:052m--1-208.852137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|SWCShivrampur  15:22+1:4115:24+1:432m--1-200.151141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|BTKPBharat Kup  15:32+1:4315:34+1:442m--1-193.263145mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|BUSBadausa  15:46+1:4315:48+1:452m11-180.6133131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|ATEAtarra  15:52+1:4515:54+1:482m--1-171.745140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
9|--|KHUKhurhand  16:12+1:4816:14+1:522m11-158.455135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DWIDingwahi  16:23+1:5316:25+1:322m--1-150.034130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BNDABanda Junction  16:43+5716:53+5810m--1-139.864128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
12|--|KIDKhairar Junction  17:03+1:3317:05+1:352m--1-129.257137mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
13|--|ICLIchauli  17:16+1:3617:18+1:382m11-118.856131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|AKWAkona  17:26+1:4117:28+1:462m11-111.251126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|RGURagaulX  17:42+1:3917:44+1:442m--1-99.456123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|IGTAIngohta  17:53-17:55-2m11-91.059121mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|BSZBharwa SumerpurX  18:04+1:4518:06+1:502m--1-82.258122mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|JSBYamuna South Bank  18:17+1:5718:19+2:022m11-71.647121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
19|--|DPSRDapsaura  18:27-18:28-1m11-65.313122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|HARHamirpur Road  18:59+1:4219:01+1:532m11-58.557123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|DXUDohruX  19:10-19:12-2m--1-49.967120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|GTMGhatampur  19:18+1:5219:20+1:582m--1-43.259126mNCRDistrict Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|PTREPatara  19:30+2:0219:32+2:052m11-33.434129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|KTRRKathara RoadX  19:50+2:0019:52+2:032m11-23.339128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|SIRASirhi Itara  20:02-20:04-2m11-16.844130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
26/=-|BZMBhimsen  20:13+2:0620:15+2:132m11-10.220136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction»  20:46+2:1920:48+2:182m210.013129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/CNBKanpur Central•  21:05+1:58-1013.8-128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site