Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

54155⇒51801/Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर - कानपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 02 2016 (7:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:48 (Avg 4h 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GOY/Govindpuri Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05 (Avg 2h 48m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MKPManikpur Junction  -14:30+1:0501-239.736250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#2%--%OHANOhan  14:40+1:1114:41+1:121m01-233.665223mNCROhan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#3%--%BIPBahilpurwa  14:49+1:0714:51+1:112m01-225.067185mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#4%--%KHOHKhoh  15:01+1:1215:03+1:142m01-213.943138mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  15:10+1:1415:12+1:202m01-208.952142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#6%--%SWCShivrampur  15:22+1:2215:24+1:242m01-200.251141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#7%--%BTKPBharat Kup  15:32+1:2515:34+1:282m01-193.463144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#8%--%BUSBadausaX  15:46+1:2815:48+1:202m11-180.759131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9%--%ATEAtarra  15:57+1:2415:59+1:262m01-171.862139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#10%--%KHUKhurhand  16:12+1:2516:14+1:262m11-158.556135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#11%--%DWIDingwahi  16:23+1:2716:25+1:302m01-150.141130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#12%--%BNDABanda  16:40+1:2316:45+1:265m01-139.934127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#13%--%KIDKhairar Junction  17:04+1:2717:06+1:302m01-129.352138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#14%--%ICLIchauli  17:18+1:3117:20+1:332m11-118.864132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#15%--%AKWAkona  17:27+1:3717:29+1:402m11-111.355126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#16%--%RGURagaulX  17:42+1:4117:44+1:522m11-99.456123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17%--%IGTAIngohta  17:53-17:55-2m11-91.059122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#18%--%BSZBharwa SumerpurX  18:04+1:4918:06+1:532m01-82.258123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#19%--%JSBYamuna South Bank  18:17+1:5518:19+2:052m11-71.647121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#20%--%DPSRDapsaura  18:27-18:28-1m11-65.413122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.9
#21%--%HARHamirpur Road  18:59+1:5219:01+1:582m11-58.551124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#22%--%DXUDohruX  19:11-19:12-1m01-49.967120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#23%--%GTMGhatampur  19:18+2:0019:20+2:062m01-43.259126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#24%--%PTREPatara  19:30+2:0819:32+2:112m11-33.434129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#25%--%KTRRKathara RoadX  19:50+2:0519:52+2:072m11-23.328128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#26%--%SIRASirhi Itara  20:06-20:07-1m11-16.850130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#27%--%BZMBhimsen  20:15+2:0620:17+2:142m11-10.121133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.1
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction»O  20:46+4:3620:48+4:352m210.014129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:173.9
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central•  21:05+2:48-1013.9-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site