Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54155/Manikpur Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर कानपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:48
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GOY/Govindpuri Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MKPManikpur Junction  -14:30---1-239.746250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.7
#2|--|BIPBahilpurwa  14:49-14:51-2m--1-225.067186mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#3|--|KHOHKhoh  15:01-15:03-2m--1-213.943134mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  15:10-15:12-2m--1-208.952142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#5|--|SWCShivrampur  15:22-15:24-2m--1-200.251141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6|--|BTKPBharat Kup  15:32-15:34-2m--1-193.463144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#7|--|BUSBadausa  15:46-15:48-2m11-180.7133131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.9
#8|--|ATEAtarra  15:52-15:54-2m--1-171.845139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#9|--|KHUKhurhand  16:12-16:14-2m11-158.556135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10|--|DWIDingwahi  16:23-16:25-2m--1-150.134130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#11|--|BNDABanda  16:43-16:53-10m--1-139.964127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#12|--|KIDKhairar Junction  17:03-17:05-2m--1-129.357138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#13|--|ICLIchauli  17:16-17:18-2m11-118.856131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#14|--|AKWAkona  17:26-17:28-2m11-111.351126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#15|--|RGURagaulX  17:42-17:44-2m--1-99.456123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#16|--|IGTAIngohta  17:53-17:55-2m11-91.059121mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17|--|BSZBharwa SumerpurX  18:04-18:06-2m--1-82.258122mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#18|--|JSBYamuna South Bank  18:17-18:19-2m11-71.647121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#19|--|DPSRDapsaura  18:27-18:28-1m11-65.413122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.9
#20|--|HARHamirpur Road  18:59-19:01-2m11-58.557123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#21|--|DXUDohruX  19:10-19:12-2m--1-49.967120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#22|--|GTMGhatampur  19:18-19:20-2m--1-43.259126mNCRDistrict Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#23|--|PTREPatara  19:30-19:32-2m11-33.434129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#24|--|KTRRKathara RoadX  19:50-19:52-2m11-23.339128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#25|--|SIRASirhi Itara  20:02-20:04-2m11-16.845130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#26/==/BZMBhimsen  20:13-20:15-2m11-10.120133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3110.1
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction»O  20:46-20:48-2m210.014129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:173.9
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central•  21:05--1013.9-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site