Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54155⇒51801/Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर - कानपुर पैसेंजर

GOY/Govindpuri Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (6h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 22:23 (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GOY/Govindpuri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MKPManikpur Junction -15:45+36--1-239.746250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#2%--%OHANOhan 15:53+4615:55+452m--1-233.756223mNCROhan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#3%--%BIPBahilpurwa 16:04+4616:06+492m--1-225.365185mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#4%--%KHOHKhoh 16:16+5016:18+512m--1-214.447138mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#5%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 16:25+5316:27+562m--1-208.952142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#6%--%SWCShivrampur 16:37+5616:39+582m--1-200.351141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7%--%BTKPBharat Kup 16:47+5816:49+1:022m--1-193.463144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#8%--%BUSBadausa 17:01+1:0217:03+1:062m11-180.859131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9%--%ATEAtarra 17:12+1:0817:14+1:132m--1-171.967139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#10%--%KHUKhurhand 17:26+1:1517:28+1:172m11-158.555135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#11%--%DWIDingwahi 17:37+1:1817:39+1:222m--1-150.229130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#12%--%BNDABanda 18:00+1:1318:10+1:1810m--1-139.971127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#13%--%KIDKhairar JunctionX 18:19+1:2318:21+1:262m--1-129.363138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#14%--%ICLIchauli 18:31+1:2818:33+1:322m11-118.841132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#15%--%AKWAkonaX 18:44+1:3318:46+1:402m11-111.379126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#16%--%RGURagaul 18:55+1:4618:57+1:592m11-99.442123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#17%--%IGTAIngohta 19:09+119:11+12m11-91.159122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#18%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur 19:20+1:5919:22+2:022m--1-82.249123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#19%--%JSBYamuna South BankX 19:35+2:0319:37+2:072m11-71.754121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#20%--%DPSRDapsaura 19:44-19:46-2m11-65.422122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#21%--%HARHamirpur Road 20:05+1:5720:07+2:022m11-58.573124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#22%--%DXUDohruX 20:14-20:16-2m--1-50.029120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#23%--%GTMGhatampur 20:30+1:5820:32+2:072m--1-43.313126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:469.8
#24%--%PTREPatara 21:18+1:3321:20+1:372m11-33.561129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#25%--%KTRRKathara Road 21:30+1:4021:32+1:422m11-23.465128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26%--%SIRASirhi Itara 21:38-21:40-2m11-16.814130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.7
#27%--%BZMBhimsen Junction 22:08+1:2722:10+1:302m11-10.155133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction»O 22:21+2:0622:23+2:052m210.09129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central• 22:50+2:17-1013.9-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site