Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54155⇒51801/Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर - कानपुर पैसेंजर

GOY/Govindpuri Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 22:23 (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GOY/Govindpuri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Govindpuri Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MKPManikpur Junction -15:45+46--1-239.846250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#2%--%OHANOhan 15:53+5415:55+542m--1-233.856223mNCROhan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#3%--%BIPBahilpurwa 16:04+5416:06+562m--1-225.465185mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#4%--%KHOHKhoh 16:16+5616:18+582m--1-214.547138mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#5%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 16:25+5916:27+1:012m--1-209.052142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#6%--%SWCShivrampur 16:37+1:0216:39+1:022m--1-200.451141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7%--%BTKPBharat Kup 16:47+1:0316:49+1:042m--1-193.563144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#8%--%BUSBadausa 17:01+1:0417:03+1:062m11-180.959131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9%--%ATEAtarra 17:12+1:0717:14+1:092m--1-172.067139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#10%--%KHUKhurhand 17:26+1:1117:28+1:122m11-158.655135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#11%--%DWIDingwahi 17:37+1:1217:39+1:182m--1-150.329130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2110.3
#12%--%BNDABanda 18:00+1:0918:10+1:1010m--1-140.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#13%--%KIDKhairar JunctionX 18:19+1:1518:21+1:192m--1-129.463138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#14%--%ICLIchauli 18:31+1:2218:33+1:242m11-118.941132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#15%--%AKWAkonaX 18:44+1:2318:46+1:252m11-111.479126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#16%--%RGURagaul 18:55+1:3018:57+1:432m11-99.542123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#17%--%IGTAIngohta 19:09-19:11-2m11-91.259122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#18%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur 19:20+1:4319:22+1:492m--1-82.349123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#19%--%JSBYamuna South BankX 19:35+1:5019:37+1:542m11-71.754121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#20%--%DPSRDapsaura 19:44-19:46-2m11-65.522122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#21%--%HARHamirpur Road 20:05+1:4420:07+1:512m11-58.673124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#22%--%DXUDohruX 20:14-20:16-2m--1-50.129120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#23%--%GTMGhatampur 20:30+1:4920:32+1:562m--1-43.413126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:469.8
#24%--%PTREPatara 21:18+1:2321:20+1:232m11-33.661129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#25%--%KTRRKathara Road 21:30+1:2521:32+1:282m11-23.465128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26%--%SIRASirhi Itara 21:38-21:40-2m11-16.914130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.7
#27%--%BZMBhimsen Junction 22:08+1:1322:10+1:202m11-10.256133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction»O 22:21+2:0922:23+2:092m210.09129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central• 22:50+2:12-1013.9-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site