Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54155/Manikpur Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (9:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DWI/Dingwahi 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Dingwahi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MKPManikpur Junction»  -14:30---10.045250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|BIPBahilpurwa  14:49-14:51-2m--114.270178mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|KHOHKhoh  15:01-15:03-2m--125.843134mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  15:10-15:12-2m--130.852137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|SWCShivrampur  15:22-15:24-2m--139.551141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|BTKPBharat Kup  15:32-15:34-2m--146.363145mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|BUSBadausa  15:46-15:48-2m1159.0133131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|ATEAtarra  15:52-15:54-2m--167.845140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
9|--|KHUKhurhand  16:12-16:14-2m1181.255135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DWIDingwahi•  16:23-16:25-2m--189.534130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BNDABanda Junction  16:43-16:53-10m--199.864128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
12|--|KIDKhairar Junction  17:03-17:05-2m--1110.457137mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
13|--|ICLIchauli  17:16-17:18-2m11120.856131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|AKWAkona  17:26-17:28-2m11128.351126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|RGURagaulX  17:42-17:44-2m--1140.256123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|IGTAIngohta  17:53-17:55-2m11148.659121mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|BSZBharwa SumerpurX  18:04-18:06-2m--1157.458122mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|JSBYamuna South Bank  18:17-18:19-2m11168.047121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
19|--|DPSRDapsaura  18:27-18:28-1m11174.213122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|HARHamirpur Road  18:59-19:01-2m11181.157123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|DXUDohruX  19:10-19:12-2m--1189.667120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|GTMGhatampur  19:18-19:20-2m--1196.359126mNCRDistrict Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|PTREPatara  19:30-19:32-2m11206.134129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|KTRRKathara RoadX  19:50-19:52-2m11216.339128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|SIRASirhi Itara  20:02-20:04-2m11222.844130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
26/=-|BZMBhimsen  20:13-20:15-2m11229.320136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  20:46-20:48-2m21239.613129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:05--101243.3-128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site