Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 23:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 23:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 21m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

54155⇒51801/Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर - कानपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 02 2016 (7:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Dingwahi.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:23 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DWI/Dingwahi 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Dingwahi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MKPManikpur Junction»  -14:30+1:10010.036250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#2%--%OHANOhan  14:40+1:2414:41+1:241m016.165223mNCROhan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#3%--%BIPBahilpurwa  14:49+1:1314:51+1:162m0114.767185mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#4%--%KHOHKhoh  15:01+1:1715:03+1:192m0125.843138mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  15:10+1:2015:12+1:252m0130.852142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#6%--%SWCShivrampur  15:22+1:2715:24+1:282m0139.551141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#7%--%BTKPBharat Kup  15:32+1:2915:34+1:322m0146.363144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#8%--%BUSBadausaX  15:46+1:3315:48+1:242m1159.059131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9%--%ATEAtarra  15:57+1:2915:59+1:322m0167.862139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#10%--%KHUKhurhand  16:12+1:3016:14+1:322m1181.256135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#11%--%DWIDingwahi•  16:23+1:3316:25+1:362m0189.541130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#12%--%BNDABanda  16:40+1:2916:45+1:325m0199.834127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#13%--%KIDKhairar Junction  17:04+1:3417:06+1:382m01110.452138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#14%--%ICLIchauli  17:18+1:3917:20+1:402m11120.964132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#15%--%AKWAkona  17:27+1:4417:29+1:482m11128.455126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#16%--%RGURagaulX  17:42+1:4817:44+2:002m11140.356123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17%--%IGTAIngohta  17:53-17:55-2m11148.659122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#18%--%BSZBharwa SumerpurX  18:04+1:5718:06+2:022m01157.558123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#19%--%JSBYamuna South Bank  18:17+2:0318:19+2:122m11168.147121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#20%--%DPSRDapsaura  18:27-18:28-1m11174.313122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.9
#21%--%HARHamirpur Road  18:59+1:5919:01+2:052m11181.251124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#22%--%DXUDohruX  19:11-19:12-1m01189.767120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#23%--%GTMGhatampur  19:18+2:0719:20+2:132m01196.459126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#24%--%PTREPatara  19:30+2:1519:32+2:182m11206.234129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#25%--%KTRRKathara RoadX  19:50+2:1419:52+2:162m11216.328128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#26%--%SIRASirhi Itara  20:06-20:07-1m11222.950130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#27%--%BZMBhimsen  20:15+2:1620:17+2:252m11229.621133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.1
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionO  20:46+4:1820:48+4:172m21239.714129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:173.9
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:05+2:59-101243.6-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site