Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:43:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:43:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 29m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

54155⇒51801/Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर - कानपुर पैसेंजर

MKP/Manikpur Junction --> DWI/Dingwahi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 31 2016 (11:01AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Dingwahi.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:23 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DWI/Dingwahi 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Dingwahi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MKPManikpur Junction»  -14:30+1:10010.036250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#2%--%OHANOhan  14:40+1:1314:41+1:131m016.163223mNCROhan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3%--%BIPBahilpurwa  14:49+1:1214:51+1:152m0114.565185mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#4%--%KHOHKhoh  15:01+1:1515:03+1:182m0125.447138mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#5%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  15:10+1:2115:12+1:262m0130.852142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#6%--%SWCShivrampur  15:22+1:2615:24+1:272m0139.551141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7%--%BTKPBharat Kup  15:32+1:2815:34+1:302m0146.363144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#8%--%BUSBadausaX  15:46+1:3015:48+1:222m1159.059131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9%--%ATEAtarra  15:57+1:2615:59+1:302m0167.962139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#10%--%KHUKhurhand  16:12+1:3016:14+1:302m1181.255135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#11%--%DWIDingwahi•  16:23+1:3016:25+1:322m0189.641130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#12%--%BNDABanda  16:40+1:2916:45+1:375m0199.834127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#13%--%KIDKhairar Junction  17:04+1:3317:06+1:362m01110.453138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#14%--%ICLIchauli  17:18+1:3617:20+1:382m11120.964132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#15%--%AKWAkona  17:27+1:4217:29+1:442m11128.455126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#16%--%RGURagaulX  17:42+1:4617:44+1:532m11140.356123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17%--%IGTAIngohta  17:53-17:55-2m11148.759122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#18%--%BSZBharwa SumerpurX  18:04+1:5218:06+1:572m01157.558123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#19%--%JSBYamuna South Bank  18:17+1:5818:19+2:062m11168.147121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#20%--%DPSRDapsaura  18:27-18:28-1m11174.413122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.9
#21%--%HARHamirpur Road  18:59+1:5319:01+1:592m11181.251124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#22%--%DXUDohruX  19:11-19:12-1m01189.867120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#23%--%GTMGhatampur  19:18+2:0019:20+2:072m01196.559126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#24%--%PTREPatara  19:30+2:0819:32+2:132m11206.334129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#25%--%KTRRKathara RoadX  19:50+2:0719:52+2:092m11216.428128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#26%--%SIRASirhi Itara  20:06-20:07-1m11222.950130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#27%--%BZMBhimsen Junction  20:15+2:0720:17+2:112m11229.621133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.1
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionO  20:46+3:4120:48+3:402m21239.714129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:173.9
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:05+2:57-101243.6-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site