Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 16:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 16:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54155/Manikpur Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर कानपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (9:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:23 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DWI/Dingwahi 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Dingwahi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MKPManikpur Junction»  -14:30+53--10.045250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|BIPBahilpurwa  14:49+4314:51+462m--114.270178mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|KHOHKhoh  15:01+5815:03+1:042m--125.843134mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  15:10+5115:12+542m--130.852137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|SWCShivrampur  15:22+1:1315:24+1:142m--139.551141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|BTKPBharat Kup  15:32+1:1315:34+1:152m--146.363145mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|BUSBadausa  15:46+1:1615:48+1:162m1159.0133131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|ATEAtarra  15:52+1:1215:54+1:152m--167.845140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
9|--|KHUKhurhand  16:12+1:2016:14+1:212m1181.255135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DWIDingwahi•  16:23+1:2516:25+1:292m--189.534130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BNDABanda Junction  16:43+1:0916:53+1:1310m--199.864128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
12|--|KIDKhairar Junction  17:03+1:3417:05+1:352m--1110.457137mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
13|--|ICLIchauli  17:16+1:3617:18+1:382m11120.856131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|AKWAkona  17:26+1:4117:28+1:452m11128.351126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|RGURagaulX  17:42+1:5017:44+1:542m--1140.256123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|IGTAIngohta  17:53-17:55-2m11148.659121mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|BSZBharwa SumerpurX  18:04+1:5218:06+1:572m--1157.458122mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|JSBYamuna South Bank  18:17+1:5918:19+2:032m11168.047121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
19|--|DPSRDapsaura  18:27-18:28-1m11174.213122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|HARHamirpur Road  18:59+1:3919:01+1:432m11181.157123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|DXUDohruX  19:10-19:12-2m--1189.667120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|GTMGhatampur  19:18+1:4319:20+1:532m--1196.359126mNCRDistrict Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|PTREPatara  19:30+1:5919:32+2:072m11206.134129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|KTRRKathara RoadX  19:50+2:0219:52+2:042m11216.339128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|SIRASirhi Itara  20:02-20:04-2m11222.844130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
26/=-|BZMBhimsen  20:13+2:0520:15+2:212m11229.320136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  20:46+2:1420:48+2:142m21239.613129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:05+2:19-101243.3-128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site