Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54155⇒51801/Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     मानिकपुर - कानपुर पैसेंजर

MKP/Manikpur Junction --> DWI/Dingwahi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
JHS WDM/G-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Dingwahi.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:37 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DWI/Dingwahi 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Dingwahi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MKPManikpur Junction»  -15:45+22010.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#2%--%OHANOhan  15:53+2915:55+282m016.156223mNCROhan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#3%--%BIPBahilpurwa  16:04+2916:06+322m0114.565185mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#4%--%KHOHKhoh  16:16+3216:18+332m0125.447138mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#5%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  16:25+3516:27+382m0130.852142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#6%--%SWCShivrampur  16:37+3716:39+382m0139.551141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7%--%BTKPBharat Kup  16:47+3916:49+402m0146.363144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#8%--%BUSBadausa  17:01+3917:03+412m1159.059131mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9%--%ATEAtarra  17:12+4317:14+452m0167.967139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#10%--%KHUKhurhand  17:26+4617:28+482m1181.255135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#11%--%DWIDingwahi•  17:37+4817:39+532m0189.629130mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#12%--%BNDABanda  18:00+4618:10+4910m0199.871127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#13%--%KIDKhairar JunctionX  18:19+5318:21+552m01110.463138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#14%--%ICLIchauli  18:31+5818:33+1:012m11120.941132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#15%--%AKWAkonaX  18:44+1:0118:46+1:052m11128.479126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#16%--%RGURagaul  18:55+1:1218:57+1:202m11140.342123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#17%--%IGTAIngohta  19:09-19:11-2m11148.759122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#18%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur  19:20+1:1819:22+1:222m01157.549123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#19%--%JSBYamuna South BankX  19:35+1:2219:37+1:252m11168.154121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#20%--%DPSRDapsaura  19:44-19:46-2m11174.422122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#21%--%HARHamirpur Road  20:05+1:1520:07+1:222m11181.273124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#22%--%DXUDohruX  20:14-20:16-2m01189.829120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#23%--%GTMGhatampur  20:30+1:1820:32+1:262m01196.513126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:469.8
#24%--%PTREPatara  21:18+5621:20+582m11206.361129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#25%--%KTRRKathara Road  21:30+1:0021:32+1:012m11216.465128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26%--%SIRASirhi Itara  21:38-21:40-2m11222.914130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.7
#27%--%BZMBhimsen Junction  22:08+4622:10+502m11229.655133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionO  22:21+1:5022:23+1:492m21239.79129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:50+1:45-101243.6-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site