Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:48:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not know #1316286
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (05:45PM)

12975/Mysore-Jaipur SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-A1-A2-HA1-GEN-SLR; RDR Entry# 811390
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 / 12975/12976 and 12967 / 12968
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
MYS-KCG:GTL WDM3a twins KCG - SWM : LGD/BRC WAP-4 SWM -...
Read more...
JP : BGKT WDP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 37m    5 halts    Distance: 424 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:38 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
S    F 
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

5 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Vikramgarh Alot and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction  -10:15+051-2037.470760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandyaX  10:53+2510:55+252m21-1993.249672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  12:50+713:00+1910m51-1900.227903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
4/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  13:10+2113:12+212m21-1895.757929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5/--/HUPHindupur  15:04+3615:05+371m21-1789.841636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionO  17:00+817:05+115m21-1710.459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%ATPAnantapur  17:39+1017:40+111m11-1677.142349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|GTLGuntakal JunctionO19:15+1119:30+2115m31-1610.448453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  20:55+1921:00+145m21-1542.063425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  21:52+1021:54+132m--1-1487.651293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|GWDGadwal Junction  22:59+423:00+71m--1-1432.464328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  00:10+300:12+62m22-1357.370500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
13|--|JCLJadcherla  00:27+800:28+91m12-1339.755545mSCR509301, Telangana
14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda02:05-402:15+210m12-1251.566494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet Junction  04:20+1904:22+212m12-1113.895292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/MCIManchiryalX  05:29+4605:30+461m12-1007.550159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
17/==/BPABellampalliX  05:54+4805:55+481m12-987.680205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:24+3606:25+361m12-949.149181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
19/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:50+2608:00+2810m42-879.443188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
20/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  08:19+3108:20+321m12-865.681194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
21/==/HGTHinganghat  09:23+3509:24+361m--2-780.257228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:59+2810:00+281m--2-747.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
23/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:05+4011:15+4110m12-670.876314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
24/==/PARPandhurnaXO  12:37+4412:38+461m--2-566.560481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BZUBetulX  14:04+3214:05+351m--2-479.958644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+3216:00+355m32-373.657329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabad  16:19+2416:20+241m--2-355.664308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  17:23+3217:25+322m--2-288.212496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+2818:05+3310m32-281.924497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BIHBairagarh  18:31+1:0118:32+1:021m12-271.768522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/SEHSehore  18:57+5818:58+591m12-243.274500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SJPShujalpur  19:32+1:0119:33+1:011m--2-201.681453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BCHBerchha  20:05+1:0520:06+1:051m--2-158.547490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25+4521:35+4710m--2-96.648492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/NADNagda JunctionX22:45+2823:10+2625m--2-41.091468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot»  23:37+4523:38+461m220.082443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/SGZShamgarh  00:15+5000:16+511m--350.687463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:39+4700:40+481m--384.192384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/KOTAKota Junction  01:45+4501:55+4510m13184.262256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶03:40+3604:00+3220m--3292.071266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
41|--|DPADurgapuraX  05:45+4705:46+521m--3416.315400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42|--|JPJaipur Junction•  06:15+35---3423.7-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site