Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 06:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 06:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
S4 to S10 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:31PM)

12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूर-जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:13AM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Rating: 3.9/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
(only vegetarian food available); Veg. Thali - Rs.90/-; Paneer Pakoda -...
more...
Rs.40/- (awesome taste); Samosa - Rs. 20; Rates as of June 2015
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vikramgarh Alot and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 37m    5 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:38 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
S    F 
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

5 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Vikramgarh Alot and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -10:20+051-2049.771763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#2%==%MYAMandyaX  10:58+1411:00+132m21-2005.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.4
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  12:45+1013:00+1315m51-1911.625905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  13:10+1713:12+172m21-1907.483928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:52106.2
#5!==!HUPHindupur  15:04+2715:05+291m21-1801.248635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.1
#6%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionO  17:00-217:05+35m11-1710.159371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#7/==/ATPAnantapur  17:39+017:40+21m11-1676.843348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionO19:15-619:30+1015m61-1608.848454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.7
#9%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  20:55+821:00+35m31-1540.162425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#10|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  21:52+021:54+32m21-1486.051293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.4
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction  22:59-323:00+31m21-1430.664328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.2
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  00:10-400:12+22m22-1355.488515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#13!==!JCLJadcherla  00:24+600:25+61m12-1337.856543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.3
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  02:00-202:10+1010m02-1249.564493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.8
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction  04:20+2404:22+252m12-1111.896291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07106.8
#16/==/MCIManchiryalX  05:29+4905:30+501m12-1005.049159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#17/==/BPABellampalliX  05:54+4205:55+421m12-985.380204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:24+3806:25+381m12-946.649184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#19/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:50+1908:00+1810m42-876.843185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#20/==/CDChandrapurX  08:19+2008:20+221m12-863.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#21/==/HGTHinganghat  09:23+2609:24+271m12-777.757229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:59+2310:00+241m02-744.570279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0576.3
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:05+2311:15+2310m12-668.276315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.5
#24/==/PARPandhurnaXO  12:37+2412:38+251m22-563.760478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#25/==/BZUBetulX  14:04+1114:05+121m02-477.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+1316:00+165m12-371.060329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad  16:18+2016:20+202m12-352.964309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:23+2817:25+282m32-285.312496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#29/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+1518:05+1810m22-279.119497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.2
#30/==/BIHBairagarh  18:37+1318:38+151m12-268.985524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#31/==/SEHSehore  18:58+1919:00+182m12-240.468502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#32/==/SJPShujalpur  19:37+1119:38+131m02-198.870455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.1
#33/==/BCHBerchhaX  20:15+720:16+91m02-155.752490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.1
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25-421:35+910m62-95.648493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#35/==/NADNagda JunctionXO22:45+723:10+525m22-40.189468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot»  23:37+1323:38+141m220.084446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.7
#37/==/SGZShamgarh  00:15+1200:16+131m0351.787465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:39+1500:40+161m0384.993383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:05100.4
#39/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  01:45+1901:55+2110m13185.362256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction03:40+604:00+620m03293.271265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#41|--|DPADurgapuraX  05:45+105:46+181m13417.615400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#42|--|JPJaipur Junction•  06:15+4-33425.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site