Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 13:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 13:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not know #1316286
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (05:45PM)

12975/Mysore-Jaipur SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूर-जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 27 (12:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 / 12975/12976 and 12967 / 12968
Loco
MYS-KCG:GTL WDM3a twins KCG - SWM : LGD/BRC WAP-4 SWM -...
Read more...
JP : BGKT WDP-4

cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
BE1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 37m    5 halts    Distance: 424 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:38 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
S    F 
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

5 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Vikramgarh Alot and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction  -10:15+051-2056.470760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandyaX  10:53+2610:55+262m21-2012.149672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  12:50+913:00+2110m51-1919.127903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
4/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  13:10+2313:12+232m21-1914.757929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5%--%HUPHindupur  15:04+3915:05+411m21-1808.741636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionO  17:00+1217:05+155m21-1729.459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%ATPAnantapur  17:39+1517:40+151m11-1696.070349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO19:15+1019:30+2415m31-1610.448453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  20:55+2121:00+165m21-1542.063425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  21:52+1221:54+152m21-1487.651293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|GWDGadwal Junction  22:59+823:00+111m21-1432.464328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  00:10+600:12+92m22-1357.370500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
13|--|JCLJadcherla  00:27+1100:28+111m12-1339.755545mSCR509301, Telangana
14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda02:05-202:15+710m--2-1251.566494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet Junction  04:20+1904:22+222m12-1113.895292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/MCIManchiryalX  05:29+4305:30+431m12-1007.550159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
17/==/BPABellampalliX  05:54+4505:55+451m12-987.680205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:24+4206:25+421m12-949.149181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
19/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:50+2308:00+2510m42-879.443188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
20/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  08:19+2608:20+271m12-865.681194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
21/==/HGTHinganghat  09:23+3009:24+311m12-780.257228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGM