Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1212736-0
Entry# 1948988-0

12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VMA/Vikramgarh Alot --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
(only vegetarian food available); Veg. Thali - Rs.90/-; Paneer Pakoda -...
more...
Rs.40/- (awesome taste); Samosa - Rs. 20; Rates as of June 2015
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S10 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:31PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (00:45) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19713/19714
Rating: 3.9/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vikramgarh Alot and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 37m    5 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWM/Bhawani Mandi and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:38 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
S    F 
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

5 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Vikramgarh Alot and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) -10:20+041-2066.871763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#2%==%MYAMandyaX 10:58+1311:00+132m21-2022.253674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.2
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)O 12:45+913:00+1615m51-1929.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 13:10+2113:12+212m21-1924.757928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.1
#5%==%HUPHindupur 15:04+4015:05+411m21-1818.647635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5590.9
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionO 17:00+417:05+85m11-1727.759371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapur 17:39+517:40+71m11-1694.454348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3585.6
#8/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 19:15+119:30+1515m61-1608.848454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.7
#9%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 20:55+1721:00+125m31-1540.162425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#10|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 21:52+821:54+102m21-1486.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.4
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction 22:59+223:00+111m21-1430.665328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.3
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 00:10+900:12+102m22-1355.388515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#13!==!JCLJadcherla 00:24+1600:25+161m12-1337.656543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.3
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 02:00-402:10+4110m--2-1249.364493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.8
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction 04:20+1504:22+162m12-1111.696291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.8
#16/==/MCIManchiryalX 05:29+4305:30+431m12-1004.849159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#17/==/BPABellampalliX 05:54+3105:55+311m12-985.180204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24+2706:25+271m12-946.449184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#19/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:50+908:00+1110m42-876.643185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#20/==/CDChandrapurX 08:19+1008:20+111m12-862.981194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#21/==/HGTHinganghat 09:23+1509:24+161m12-777.557229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:59+1310:00+141m--2-744.470279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:05+2111:15+2210m12-668.176317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.5
#24/==/PARPandhurnaXO 12:37+2012:38+211m22-563.760478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#25/==/BZUBetulX 14:04+1414:05+161m22-477.258643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55+1416:00+165m12-370.960329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad 16:18+2216:20+222m12-352.964309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23+2917:25+302m32-285.312496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#29/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+1818:05+1910m22-279.121497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.2
#30/==/BIHBairagarh 18:34+2318:36+242m12-268.885524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#31/==/SEHSehore 18:56+2918:58+282m12-240.569502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#32/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34+2319:36+232m--2-198.872455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#33/==/BCHBerchhaX 20:12+2120:14+212m--2-155.751490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.1
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25+121:35+710m62-95.648493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#35/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 22:45-623:10+625m22-40.189469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot» 23:37+1423:38+151m220.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.7
#37/==/SGZShamgarh 00:15+1600:16+171m2351.787465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:39+1700:40+181m2384.993383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.4
#39/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 01:45+3301:55+3410m13185.362256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40+1304:00+820m--3293.271265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#41|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:45+905:46+231m13417.615403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#42|--|JPJaipur Junction• 06:15+14-33425.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site