Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64496/H Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan EMU
     एच निजामुद्दीन कोसी कलां ईएमयू

HDL/Hodal --> KSV/Kosi Kalan

Refresh Live Status (6h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog, train will be remain cancelled till 31.01.2017
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (01:57AM)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (17:37) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hodal and Kosi Kalan.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:09 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
KSV/Kosi Kalan 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Kosi Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -21:15+3251-80.131210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/OKAOkhla 21:22+4621:23+461m--1-76.570216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/TKDTuglakabad 21:29+4621:30+471m--1-69.556216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#4/==/FDBFaridabad 21:41+3621:42+371m31-59.246207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 21:47+4821:48+481m--1-55.448204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/BVHBallabgarh 21:53+4221:54+421m--1-51.472204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut 21:59+3222:00+321m--1-45.459201mNRHaryana 121004, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#8/==/ASTAsaoti 22:04+4622:05+471m41-41.419200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3511.3
#9/==/PWLPalwal 22:40+3022:41+321m--1-30.194199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:069.3
#10/==/RDERundhi 22:47+4422:48+491m--1-20.878194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#11/==/SHLKSholaka 22:56+5022:57+511m--1-10.348194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#12/==/BNCRBanchari 23:01-23:02-1m--1-7.171189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#13/==/HDLHodal» 23:08+5623:09+581m--10.035190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2112.4
#14/==/KSVKosi Kalan• 23:30+49-3112.4-189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site