Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64496/H Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan EMU
     एच निजामुद्दीन कोसी कलां ईएमयू

HDL/Hodal --> KSV/Kosi Kalan

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (09:33PM)
Updated: Today (1:22PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hodal and Kosi Kalan.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:22
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
KSV/Kosi Kalan 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Kosi Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -20:35-51-80.131209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/OKAOkhla  20:42-20:43-1m01-76.570217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/TKDTuglakabad  20:49-20:50-1m01-69.552216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#4/==/FDBFaridabad  21:02-21:03-1m31-59.238207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  21:09-21:10-1m01-55.440204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/BVHBallabgarh  21:16-21:17-1m01-51.490204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#7/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  21:21-21:22-1m01-45.447201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#8/==/ASTAsaoti  21:27-21:28-1m41-41.431200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2211.3
#9/==/PWLPalwal  21:50-21:52-2m01-30.180199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#10/==/RDERundhi  21:59-22:00-1m01-20.878194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#11/==/SHLKSholaka  22:08-22:09-1m01-10.348194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#12/==/BNCRBanchari  22:13-22:14-1m01-7.161189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#13/==/HDLHodal»  22:21-22:22-1m010.032190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2312.4
#14/==/KSVKosi Kalan•  22:45--3112.4-189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site