Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 23.12.2014 to 15.02.2015 due to foggy weather conditions.
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (04:16PM)

64496/H Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan EMU
     एच निजामुद्दीन कोसी कलां ईएमयू

Dec 24 2014 (4:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
KSV/Kosi Kalan 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Kosi Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -20:30+251-80.244209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/OKAOkhla  20:35+020:36+01m--1-76.652221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
3/==/TKDTuglakabad  20:43+020:44+01m--1-70.548213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4/==/FDBFaridabad  20:58+720:59+71m31-59.434206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  21:06+1121:07+111m--1-55.535204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
6/==/BVHBallabgarh  21:14+021:15+01m--1-51.488203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  21:19-21:20-1m--1-45.540200mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
8/==/ASTAsaoti  21:26+021:28+02m41-41.531203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
9/==/PWLPalwal  21:50+821:52+82m--1-30.280200mNRPalwal, Haryana
10/==/RDERundhi  21:59-22:00-1m--1-20.979194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
11/==/SHLKSholaka  22:08-22:09-1m--1-10.448194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
12/==/BNCRBanchari  22:13+3222:14+321m--1-7.261189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
13/==/HDLHodal»  22:21+3022:22+301m--10.032191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
14/==/KSVKosi Kalan•  22:45+12-3112.3-189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site