Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64496/H Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan EMU
     एच निजामुद्दीन कोसी कलां ईएमयू

HDL/Hodal --> KSV/Kosi Kalan

Refresh Live Status (13h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (09:33PM)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (5:37PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hodal and Kosi Kalan.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:09 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
KSV/Kosi Kalan 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Kosi Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -21:15+1451-80.131210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/OKAOkhla  21:22+3321:23+331m01-76.570216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:29+2921:30+291m01-69.556216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#4/==/FDBFaridabad  21:41+2421:42+241m31-59.246207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  21:47+4221:48+421m01-55.448204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/BVHBallabgarh  21:53+4121:54+411m01-51.472204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  21:59+1:2022:00+1:201m01-45.459201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#8/==/ASTAsaoti  22:04+4122:05+411m41-41.419200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3511.3
#9/==/PWLPalwal  22:40+2222:41+241m01-30.194199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:069.3
#10/==/RDERundhi  22:47+3022:48+321m01-20.878194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#11/==/SHLKSholaka  22:56+3422:57+451m01-10.348194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#12/==/BNCRBanchari  23:01+023:02+01m01-7.171189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#13/==/HDLHodal»  23:08+4523:09+481m010.035190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2112.4
#14/==/KSVKosi Kalan•  23:30+39-3112.4-189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site