Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 04:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 04:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (09:33PM)

64496/H Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan EMU
     एच निजामुद्दीन कोसी कलां ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (12:09AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 1.2/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tuglakabad and Kosi Kalan.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
TKD/Tuglakabad 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
KSV/Kosi Kalan 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Tuglakabad and Kosi Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -20:35+2451-10.631209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/OKAOkhla  20:42+4820:43+491m01-7.070217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/TKDTuglakabad»  20:49+1:0420:50+1:061m010.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#4/==/FDBFaridabad  21:02+4221:03+421m3110.338207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  21:09+1:1321:10+1:131m0114.140204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/BVHBallabgarh  21:16+1:0621:17+1:071m0118.190204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#7/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  21:21+1:5021:22+1:501m0124.147201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#8/==/ASTAsaoti  21:27+1:0921:28+1:111m4128.131200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2211.3
#9/==/PWLPalwal  21:50+5521:52+552m0139.480199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#10/==/RDERundhi  21:59+1:0922:00+1:111m0148.778194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#11/==/SHLKSholaka  22:08+1:1322:09+1:161m0159.248194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#12/==/BNCRBanchari  22:13-22:14-1m0162.461189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#13/==/HDLHodal  22:21+1:1022:22+1:121m0169.532190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2312.4
#14/==/KSVKosi Kalan•  22:45+58-3181.9-189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site