Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64496/H Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan EMU
     एच निजामुद्दीन कोसी कलां ईएमयू

TKD/Tuglakabad --> KSV/Kosi Kalan

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (09:33PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:22PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tuglakabad and Kosi Kalan.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
TKD/Tuglakabad 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
KSV/Kosi Kalan 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Tuglakabad and Kosi Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -21:15+4451-10.631209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/OKAOkhla  21:22+5321:23+551m01-7.070217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/TKDTuglakabad»  21:29+5521:30+581m010.056216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#4/==/FDBFaridabad  21:41+5321:42+561m3110.346207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  21:47+5421:48+561m0114.148204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/BVHBallabgarh  21:53+5421:54+561m0118.172204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  21:59+5322:00+581m0124.159201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#8/==/ASTAsaoti  22:04+5522:05+581m4128.119200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3511.3
#9/==/PWLPalwal  22:40+4922:41+481m0139.494199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:069.3
#10/==/RDERundhi  22:47+5422:48+1:001m0148.778194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#11/==/SHLKSholaka  22:56+1:0022:57+1:051m0159.248194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#12/==/BNCRBanchari  23:01-23:02-1m0162.471189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#13/==/HDLHodal  23:08+1:0123:09+1:071m0169.535190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2112.4
#14/==/KSVKosi Kalan•  23:30+56-3181.9-189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site