Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Murshidabad on 30/11/14 #1246359-2
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (01:53PM)

53174/Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला-सियालदह पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ASN WAG-5
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Madanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:12 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 08:36 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Madanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola  -04:05+211-154.32126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur  04:10+204:11+21m--1-152.63926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala  04:20-04:21-1m11-146.83924mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola  04:27+204:28+31m--1-142.85323mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#5%==%JJGJiaGanj  04:41+304:42+61m--1-131.45723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6%==%MBBMurshidabad  04:50+704:51+81m--1-123.76124mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7%==%CSZCossimbazar  04:58+904:59+101m--1-116.64623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8%==%BPCBerhampore Court  05:04+1105:05+131m--1-112.85122mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9%==%SGVSargachhi  05:15+1305:16+151m--1-104.34223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#10%==%BFTBhabta  05:21-05:22-1m11-100.85221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11%==%BEBBeldanga  05:29+1805:30+191m--1-94.84920mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/REJRejinagar  05:41+2305:42+231m--1-85.74617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#13/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  05:47-05:48-1m11-81.95219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#14/==/PLYPlassey  05:54+2605:55+261m--1-76.74319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi  06:03-06:04-1m11-71.04218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#16/==/DEBDebagramX  06:11+2606:12+261m--1-66.15518mERDebagram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari  06:25+2606:26+261m--1-54.35218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#18/==/MGMMuragachaX  06:38+2506:39+251m--1-44.04415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#19/==/DHUDhubulia  06:46+2506:47+251m--1-38.82018mERDist -Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#20/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  07:25+307:28+73m11-26.26717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/BDZBadkullaX  07:37+807:38+81m11-16.24516mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#22/==/THPTaherpur  07:45-07:46-1m--1-10.94115mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#23/==/BIJBirnagar  07:50+707:51+81m11-8.13316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#24%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  07:58+807:59+81m11-4.32112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#25%==%RHARanaghat Junction»X  08:11+808:12+91m310.06813mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#26/==/PDXPayradangaX  08:17+508:18+61m--15.75815mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#27/==/CDHChakdaha  08:24+1308:25+131m--111.45714mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#28/==/SMXSimurali  08:30-08:31-1m--116.15217mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#29/==/MPJMadanpur•  08:36+908:37+111m--120.54914mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#30/==/KYIKalyani  08:43+1408:44+141m--125.43513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#31/==/KPAKanchrapara  08:49+1108:50+111m--128.26316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#32/==/HLRHalisaharX  08:53+1408:54+141m--131.43116mERNorth-24Pgs. Ph:033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction  09:02+1309:03+131m--135.64216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5437.9
#34/==/SDAHSealdah  09:57+10-8173.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site