Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:39:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53174/Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला-सियालदह पैसेंजर

RHA/Ranaghat Junction --> MPJ/Madanpur

Refresh Live Status (36h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat May 14, 2016 (10:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ASN WAG-5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Madanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:12 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 08:36 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Madanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola -04:05+111-154.32126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 04:10+204:11+21m--1-152.63926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 04:20-04:21-1m11-146.83924mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 04:27+204:28+31m--1-142.86323mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 04:39+304:40+31m--1-131.35723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 04:48+604:49+61m--1-123.76123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 04:56+904:57+91m--1-116.64623mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 05:02+1205:03+131m--1-112.85122mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9/==/SGVSargachhi 05:13+1305:14+131m--1-104.34223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#10/==/BFTBhabta 05:19-05:20-1m11-100.84521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/BEBBeldanga 05:28+1205:29+121m--1-94.75420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/REJRejinagar 05:39+1305:40+131m--1-85.73817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 05:46-05:47-1m11-81.94419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#14/==/PLYPlassey 05:54+1205:55+121m--1-76.74319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 06:03-06:04-1m11-71.04218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#16/==/DEBDebagram 06:11+1106:12+111m--1-66.15518mERDebagram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 06:25+1006:26+101m--1-54.35218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#18/==/MGMMuragachaX 06:38+806:39+81m--1-44.04415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#19/==/DHUDhubulia 06:46+706:47+71m--1-38.82018mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#20/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 07:25-1707:28+03m11-26.26717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/BDZBadkulla 07:37+207:38+21m11-16.24516mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#22/==/THPTaherpurX 07:45-07:46-1m--1-10.94115mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#23/==/BIJBirnagar 07:50+107:51+21m11-8.23416mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 07:58+307:59+31m11-4.22112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.2
#25%==%RHARanaghat Junction»X 08:11+408:12+51m210.06913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#26/==/PDXPayradangaX 08:17+1508:18+161m--15.75815mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#27/==/CDHChakdaha 08:24+1008:25+101m2111.55413mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#28/==/SMXSimurali 08:30+708:31+71m--116.15318mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#29/==/MPJMadanpur• 08:36+608:37+81m--120.45013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/KYIKalyani 08:43+1208:44+121m3125.43313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#31/==/KPAKanchrapara 08:49+908:50+91m2128.26416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#32/==/HLRHalisahar 08:53+1208:54+121m2131.43116mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 09:02+1009:03+101m4135.64216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5437.9
#34/==/SDAHSealdah 09:57+6-8173.5- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site