Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Murshidabad on 30/11/14 #1246359-2
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (01:53PM)

53174/Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ যাত্রী     लालगोला-सियालदह पैसेंजर

Nov 27 2014 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ASN WAG-5
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:12 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 08:36 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Madanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%LGLLalgola  -04:05+011-154.42127mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2%==%KRPKrishnapur  04:10+104:11+11m--1-152.73926mERLalgola, West Bengal
3%==%PRTLPirtala  04:20-04:21-1m11-146.93824mERPirtala, West Bengal
4%==/BQGBhagwangola  04:27+204:28+21m--1-143.06324mERStation Rd, West Bengal
5/==%JJGJiaGanjX  04:39+604:40+91m--1-131.53324mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6%==%MBBMurshidabad  04:54+404:55+51m--1-123.86124mERMurshidabad, West Bengal
7%==%CSZCossimbazar  05:02+605:03+81m--1-116.74624mERBerhampore, West Bengal
8%==%BPCBerhampore Court  05:08+805:09+101m--1-112.95722mERBerhampore, West Bengal
9%==%SGVSargachhi  05:18+1105:19+111m--1-104.44223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
10%==%BFTBhabta  05:24-05:25-1m11-100.96022mERBhabta, West Bengal
11%==%BEBBeldanga  05:31+1205:32+131m--1-94.93921mERBeldanga, West Bengal
12%==%REJRejinagar  05:46+1305:47+151m--1-85.84617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
13%==%SRJNSirajnagar Halt  05:52-05:53-1m11-82.05219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
14%==%PLYPlassey  05:59+1706:00+191m--1-76.85717mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15%==%PCXPagla Chandi  06:06-06:07-1m11-71.11518mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
16%==%DEBDebagramX  06:26+906:27+141m--1-66.32518mERDebagram, West Bengal
17%==/BTYBethuadahariX  06:55+106:56+61m--1-54.46913mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
18/==/MGMMuragacha  07:05+907:06+91m--1-44.15212mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
19/==/DHUDhubulia  07:12+907:13+91m--1-39.06318mERDist -Nadia, West Bengal
20/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX  07:25+1007:28+93m11-26.36716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21/==/BDZBadkulla  07:37+1107:38+111m11-16.34516mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
22/==/THPTaherpur  07:45-07:46-1m--1-11.04115mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
23/==/BIJBirnagar  07:50+1007:51+101m11-8.33416mERBirnagar, West Bengal
24/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  07:58+907:59+101m11-4.32115mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
25/-=/RHARanaghat Junction»X  08:11+1008:12+111m310.06713mERRanaghat, West Bengal
26/==/PDXPayradangaX  08:17+3108:18+311m--15.65715mERPayradanga, West Bengal
27/==/CDHChakdaha  08:24+1608:25+161m--111.35714mERChakdaha, West Bengal
28/==/SMXSimurali  08:30+4008:31+401m--116.05217mERChakdaha, West Bengal
29/==/MPJMadanpur•  08:36+308:37+51m--120.34913mERMadanpur, West Bengal
30/==/KYIKalyani  08:43+1608:44+161m--125.23513mERKalyani, West Bengal
31/==/KPAKanchrapara  08:49+808:50+81m--128.16316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
32/==/HLRHalisaharX  08:53+3208:54+321m--131.33116mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
33/==/NHNaihati Junction  09:02+1409:03+151m--135.44215mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
34/==/SDAHSealdah  09:57+9-8173.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site