Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543515-0

58116⇒78102/Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda Passenger DMU
     राउरकेला चक्रधरपुर सारंडा पैसेंजर

LPH/Lotapahar --> CKP/Chakradharpur

Refresh Live Status (16h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 07, 2015 (12:20AM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (00:18) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
TATA WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lotapahar and Chakradharpur.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:08 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPH/Lotapahar 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Lotapahar and Chakradharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction -17:15+1011-91.553198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#2/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin 17:20+4217:21+431m--1-87.125209mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#3/==/BNDMBondamunda 17:26+4717:27+481m11-85.051212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#4/==/BZRBisra 17:36+3917:37+401m--1-77.468221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#5/==/BULBhalulataX 17:43+4617:44+471m--1-70.656240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#6/==/JRAJaraikela 17:52+4617:53+471m--1-63.176216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#7/==/MOUManoharpur 18:02+5218:03+561m--1-51.747225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/PSTPosoita 18:17+1:0018:18+1:051m--1-40.758279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#9/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 18:25-18:26-1m--1-33.928275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#10/==/MXWMahadevsal 18:35+1:2718:36+1:281m11-29.765321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#11/==/GOLGoilkera 18:41+1:2118:42+1:221m--1-24.251334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#12/==/TUXTuniaX 18:50+1:2918:51+1:301m--1-17.560297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/SWRSonua 18:57+1:3018:58+1:311m--1-11.576287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#14/==/LPHLotapahar» 19:07+1:3819:08+1:381m--10.034251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur• 19:25+4---19.5-235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site