Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Fri Jun 20, 2014 (10:24AM)

58116/Rourkela Chakradharpur Saranda Passenger (UnReserved)
     राउरकेला चक्रधरपुर सारंडा पैसेंजर

Sep 05 2014 (2:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPH/Lotapahar 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Lotapahar and Chakradharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ROURourkela Junction  -16:00+111-91.560198mSERRourkela, Odisha
2/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  16:06-16:07-1m--1-85.66214mSERRourkela, Odisha
3/==/BNDMBondamunda  16:13+016:14+01m11-85.041213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4/==/BZRBisra  16:25+016:26+01m--1-77.458224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
5/==/BULBhalulata  16:33-16:34-1m--1-70.650239mSERRourkela, Jharkhand
6/==/JRAJaraikela  16:43-16:44-1m--1-63.185215mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
7/==/MOUManoharpur  16:52+016:53+01m--1-51.751228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
8/==/PSTPosotia  17:06+017:07+01m--1-40.768279mSERPosotia Station, Jharkhand
9/==/DRWNDerowan P. HaltXO  17:13-17:14-1m--1-33.937275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
10/==/MXWMahadevsal  17:21-17:22-1m--1-29.681321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
11/==/GOLGoilkera  17:26-17:27-1m--1-24.245333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
12/==/TUXTunia  17:36-17:38-2m--1-17.440297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
13/==/SWRSonua  17:47-17:48-1m--1-11.563287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
14/==/LPHLotapahar»  17:59-18:00-1m--10.09251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
15/==/CKPChakradharpur•  19:05+1---19.5-235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site