Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 13:28:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 13:28:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 07, 2015 (12:20AM)

58116⇒78102/Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda Passenger DMU
     राउरकेला चक्रधरपुर सारंडा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (12:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lotapahar and Chakradharpur.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:08 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LPH/Lotapahar 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Lotapahar and Chakradharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction  -17:15+011-91.553198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#2/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  17:20+217:21+31m01-87.125210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#3/==/BNDMBondamunda  17:26+417:27+31m11-85.051213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#4/==/BZRBisra  17:36+1417:37+151m01-77.468221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#5/==/BULBhalulataX  17:43+1317:44+141m01-70.656240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#6/==/JRAJaraikela  17:52+1217:53+161m01-63.176216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#7/==/MOUManoharpur  18:02+2718:03+341m01-51.747225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/PSTPosoita  18:17+5318:18+561m01-40.758279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#9/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  18:25-18:26-1m01-33.928275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#10/==/MXWMahadevsal  18:35+1:1918:36+1:201m11-29.665321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#11/==/GOLGoilkera  18:41+5818:42+591m01-24.258334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12/==/TUXTuniaX  18:49+1:2118:50+1:371m01-17.560297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/SWRSonua  18:56+1:3718:57+1:381m01-11.569287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#14/==/LPHLotapahar»  19:07+1:3319:08+1:331m010.034251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur•  19:25+7-019.5-235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site