Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> MSH/Mahesana Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 15, 2013 (09:13AM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (11:20AM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Mahesana Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 47m    14 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:42 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

14 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -20:55+0110.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  21:10+221:12+32m816.14114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  21:30+421:32+52m6118.47418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  22:45+622:47+72m11108.58812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi  23:20+1023:22+102m11157.18327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.2
#6/==/NVSNavsariXO  00:09+1000:11+102m12222.34914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#7/==/STSuratXO  00:47+000:52+25m12251.98818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:26+1001:28+102m12301.86219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:37+1301:39+132m32311.17120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  02:39+702:44+95m02381.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction  03:13+1003:15+102m22417.46944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:31+1703:32+181m22435.94737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.6
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  04:30+1304:50+1820m42481.51551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.1
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction  05:14+1605:16+172m02487.66257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#15%--%KLLKalol JunctionX  05:36+3005:38+312m02508.44071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.3
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction•X  06:42+2306:44+282m02550.74294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.7
#17%--%UJAUnjhaX  07:15+2407:17+322m02572.426115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3213.7
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur  07:49+1907:51+202m02586.166135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#19%--%CHPChhapi  08:03+2508:05+252m02599.332168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.2
#20%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  08:35+1809:08+033m02615.564217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.6
#21!==!ABRAbu RoadX  09:57+610:07+810m12668.139264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#22!==!SRPJSwarupGanjX  10:46+1410:48+142m12693.574334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#23|==|SOHSirohi Road  11:03+1811:05+182m72712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24|==|NANANana  11:20+2111:22+212m02729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#25|==|MOIMori Bera  11:33+2511:35+262m02741.463322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#26!==!JWBJawai Bandh  11:44+2911:46+302m02750.857292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#27!==!FAFalnaO  12:03+3212:05+322m12767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#28!==!RANIRaniX  12:42+1112:44+142m22781.463282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#29!==!JALJawali  12:59+1413:01+142m02797.163270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!==!SOSSomesar  13:09+1613:11+162m12805.558269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+2113:43+223m02833.580267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32!==!SODSojat Road  13:59+2914:01+282m02854.775295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#33!==!BERBeawarXO  14:54+4414:56+452m12921.335445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.1
#34!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  16:25+316:35+210m12973.360480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#35%==%KSGKishangarh  17:04+1717:06+172m321002.287446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36%==%NRINaraina  17:34+1717:36+172m021043.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#37%==%FLPhulera JunctionX  17:50+1817:52+192m021053.577388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#38|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  18:06+2118:08+202m021071.447378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction  18:55+11-121108.1-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site