Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 15, 2013 (09:13AM)

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:45AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Mahesana Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 43m    14 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:43 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

14 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -21:00+2110.0188mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:206.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  21:20+121:22+22m816.13514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX  21:43+121:45+32m6118.47418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road  22:58+1223:00+122m11108.58612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3448.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi  23:34+1323:36+142m11157.18327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.2
#6/==/NVSNavsariX  00:23+1400:25+142m12222.35614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#7/==/STSuratX  00:57+701:02+85m12251.98518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:37+2001:39+202m12301.85620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:49+2101:51+212m32311.17320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:49+1602:54+175m02381.65537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.7
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  03:33+1403:35+142m22417.47444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:50+1403:52+142m22435.93738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1345.6
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  05:05+505:25+1920m42481.52251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.1
#14|--|SBISabarmati Junction  05:42+2205:44+222m02487.64855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2620.8
#15%--%KLLKalol JunctionX  06:10+2506:12+262m02508.48271mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#16!--!MSHMahesana Junction•X  06:43+4206:55+3412m02550.75794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#17%--%UJAUnjhaX  07:18+3607:20+392m02572.427115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur  07:50+3007:52+302m02586.161135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#19%--%CHPChhapiX  08:05+3208:07+322m02599.317168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.2
#20%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:06-509:08+52m02615.557217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#21!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:03+910:13+1310m12668.151264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#22|==|SRPJSwarupGanjX  10:43+2810:45+282m12693.574334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#23|==|SOHSirohi Road  11:00+3411:02+342m72712.057370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24|==|NANANana  11:20+3511:22+352m02729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#25|==|MOIMori Bera  11:33+3811:35+402m02741.463322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#26!==!JWBJawai Bandh  11:44+4311:46+442m02750.875292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#27!==!FAFalna  11:59+4912:01+492m12767.054282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#28!==!RANIRaniXO  12:17+4912:19+492m22781.432282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2915.7
#29!==!JALJawali  12:48+3612:50+362m02797.163270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!==!SOSSomesar  12:58+3713:00+382m02805.542269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+2813:43+303m02833.580267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32|--|SODSojat Road  13:59+3714:01+372m02854.775295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#33!==!BERBeawarXO  14:54+4614:56+482m12921.335445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.1
#34!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  16:25+916:35+810m12973.360480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#35|==|KSGKishangarh  17:04+1917:06+192m321002.287446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36|==|NRINaraina  17:34+2017:36+202m021043.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#37|==|FLPhulera Junction  17:50+2017:52+202m021053.577388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#38|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  18:06+2318:08+222m021071.447378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction  18:55+14-121108.1-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site