Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 20:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 20:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 15, 2013 (09:13AM)

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

Mar 05 2015 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BDTS-ADI:BRC WAP-4E ADI-JP:BGKT WDP-4/4B
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 550 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

14 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -21:00+1110.0229mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  21:17+321:19+42m816.23812mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  21:39+421:41+72m6118.77219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  22:56+1122:58+112m11108.79112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapi  23:30+1323:33+123m11157.28227mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/NVSNavsariX  00:21+600:23+62m12222.65214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  00:57+301:02+45m12252.28617mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:37+1601:38+161m12302.14720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:50+1401:52+142m32311.47120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  02:52+802:57+95m--2382.07236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  03:27+1803:29+182m22417.76244mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:47+1803:49+172m22436.23637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  05:05+605:25+1420m32481.82251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/SBISabarmati Junction  05:40+2605:42+282m--2487.24655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15|--|KLLKalol Junction  06:10+2706:12+272m--2508.56671mWRKalol, Gujarat
16|--|MSHMahesana Junction•  06:50+3806:52+412m--2550.45595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17|--|UJAUnjha  07:16+4307:18+472m--2572.229116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
18|--|SIDSiddhpurX  07:46+3707:48+382m--2585.928136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
19|--|CHPChhapiX  08:16+2408:18+242m--2599.223169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
20|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  09:01+309:03+152m--2615.455216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21!==!ABRAbu Road  10:00+1510:10+2010m12668.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22!==!SRPJSwarupGanj  10:38+3210:40+322m12693.469334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
23!==!SOHSirohi Road  10:56+3610:58+392m72711.868369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
24|--|NANANana  11:13+4811:15+492m--2728.868355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
25|--|MOIMori Bera  11:26+5211:28+532m--2741.356323mNWRNana, Rajasthan
26|--|JWBJawai Bandh  11:38+5411:40+592m--2750.769292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
27|--|FAFalna  11:54+1:0611:56+1:062m12766.962282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
28|--|RANIRani  12:10+1:0712:12+1:082m22781.372280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
29|--|JALJawali  12:25+1:0912:27+1:102m--2797.046270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
30|--|SOSSomesarX  12:38+1:0912:40+1:092m--2805.428269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
31|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+4013:43+413m--2833.374267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
32|--|SODSojat Road  14:00+3914:02+392m--2854.377295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
33|--|BERBeawar  14:54+1:0314:56+1:042m12920.735447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
34!==|AIIAjmer Junction  16:25+3016:35+3210m12972.960464mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
35|==|KSGKishangarh  17:04+2817:06+292m321001.788443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan