Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 15, 2013 (09:13AM)

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

Mar 05 2015 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BDTS-ADI:BRC WAP-4E ADI-JP:BGKT WDP-4/4B
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 550 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

14 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -21:00+0110.0229mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  21:17+321:19+42m816.23812mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  21:39+521:41+72m6118.77219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  22:56+1522:58+152m11108.79112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapi  23:30+1823:33+173m11157.28227mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/NVSNavsariX  00:21+1200:23+122m12222.65214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  00:57+401:02+55m12252.28617mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:37+1501:38+151m12302.14720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:50+1401:52+142m32311.47120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  02:52+702:57+75m--2382.07236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  03:27+2003:29+202m22417.76244mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:47+1903:49+182m22436.23637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  05:05+505:25+1220m32481.82251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/SBISabarmati Junction  05:40+2505:42+262m--2487.24655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15|--|KLLKalol Junction  06:10+2506:12+262m--2508.56671mWRKalol, Gujarat
16|--|MSHMahesana Junction•  06:50+3606:52+372m--2550.45595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17|--|UJAUnjha  07:16+3907:18+402m--2572.229116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
18|--|SIDSiddhpurX  07:46+3007:48+312m--2585.928136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
19|--|CHPChhapiX  08:16+1808:18+192m--2599.223169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
20|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  09:01-209:03+62m--2615.455216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21!==!ABRAbu Road  10:00+210:10+710m12668.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22!==!SRPJSwarupGanj  10:38+2110:40+212m12693.469334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
23!==!SOHSirohi Road  10:56+2510:58+262m72711.868369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
24|--|NANANana  11:13+3411:15+352m--2728.868355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
25|--|MOIMori Bera  11:26+3811:28+402m--2741.356323mNWRNana, Rajasthan
26|--|JWBJawai Bandh  11:38+4111:40+432m--2750.769292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
27|--|FAFalna  11:54+4711:56+482m12766.962282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
28|--|RANIRani  12:10+4912:12+502m22781.372280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
29|--|JALJawali  12:25+5312:27+542m--2797.046270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
30|--|SOSSomesarX  12:38+5312:40+532m--2805.428269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
31|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+2613:43+283m--2833.374267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
32|--|SODSojat Road  14:00+3414:02+332m--2854.377295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
33|--|BERBeawar  14:54+4714:56+482m12920.735447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
34!==|AIIAjmer Junction  16:25+1116:35+1010m12972.960464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
35|==|KSGKishangarh  17:04+1717:06+172m321001.788443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
36|==|NRINarainaX  17:34+2017:36+202m--21042.643377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
37|==|FLPhulera Junction  17:50+2017:52+202m--21052.673386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan