Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 15:40:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 15:40:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 15, 2013 (09:13AM)

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

Mar 05 2015 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BDTS-ADI:BRC WAP-4E ADI-JP:BGKT WDP-4/4B
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 550 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

14 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -21:00+0110.022 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  21:17+321:19+42m816.23812mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  21:39+421:41+72m6118.77219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  22:56+2022:58+202m11108.79112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapi  23:30+2323:33+223m11157.28227mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/NVSNavsariX  00:21+1700:23+172m12222.65214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  00:57+901:02+105m12252.28617mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:37+2101:38+211m12302.147 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:50+1901:52+182m32311.471 WRBharuch, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  02:52+1502:57+155m--2382.07236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  03:27+2803:29+282m22417.76244mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:47+2703:49+262m22436.23637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  05:05+1205:25+2320m32481.82251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/SBISabarmati Junction  05:40+3705:42+382m--2487.24655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15|--|KLLKalol Junction  06:10+3806:12+392m--2508.56671mWRKalol, Gujarat
16|--|MSHMahesana Junction•  06:50+4506:52+482m--2550.45595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17|--|UJAUnjha  07:16+5007:18+522m--2572.229116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
18|--|SIDSiddhpurX  07:46+4207:48+432m--2585.928136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
19|--|CHPChhapiX  08:16+2908:18+292m--2599.223169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
20|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  09:01+809:03+152m--2615.455216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21!==!ABRAbu Road  10:00+1210:10+1710m12668.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22!==!SRPJSwarupGanj  10:38+2810:40+292m12693.469334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
23!==!SOHSirohi Road  10:56+3910:58+402m72711.868369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
24|--|NANANana  11:13+4611:15+472m--2728.868355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
25|--|MOIMori Bera  11:26+5011:28+512m--2741.356323mNWRNana, Rajasthan
26|--|JWBJawai Bandh  11:38+5011:40+502m--2750.769292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
27|--|FAFalna  11:54+5411:56+552m12766.962282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
28|--|RANIRani  12:10+5612:12+562m22781.372280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
29|--|JALJawali  12:25+5712:27+582m--2797.046270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
30|--|SOSSomesarX  12:38+5612:40+572m--2805.428269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
31|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+2713:43+283m--2833.374267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
32|--|SODSojat Road  14:00+3514:02+352m--2854.377295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
33|--|BERBeawar  14:54+4614:56+482m12920.735447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
34!==|AIIAjmer Junction  16:25+1316:35+1610m12972.960464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
35|==|KSGKishangarh  17:04+2017:06+202m321001.788443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
36|==|NRINarainaX  17:34+2317:36+232m--21042.643377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
37|==|FLPhulera Junction  17:50+2317:52+232m--21052.673386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan