Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009008-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385605-0

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> MSH/Mahesana Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (05:24PM)
Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:25) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Mahesana Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 47m    14 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:42 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

14 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -20:55+0110.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 21:10+321:12+32m816.14114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 21:30+321:32+52m6118.47418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:45+1422:47+142m11108.58812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi 23:20+2123:22+202m11157.18327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.2
#6/==/NVSNavsariX 00:09+1700:11+172m12222.34914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#7/==/STSuratX 00:47+500:52+55m12251.98818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:26+1601:28+162m12301.86219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:37+1801:39+182m32311.17120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 02:39+1302:44+145m--2381.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:13+1803:15+172m22417.469 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:31+1503:32+161m22435.94738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.6
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:30+1504:50+1820m42481.51551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.1
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction 05:14+1605:16+182m--2487.66355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.9
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction 05:36+3205:38+332m--2508.540 WRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.3
#16!--!MSHMahesana Junction•X 06:42+2406:44+292m--2550.842 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.7
#17%--%UJAUnjhaX 07:15+2507:17+322m--2572.426115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3213.7
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur 07:49+2107:51+222m--2586.166135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#19%--%CHPChhapi 08:03+2508:05+252m--2599.332168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.2
#20%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 08:35+1809:08+033m--2615.664216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.6
#21!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 09:57+610:07+1010m12668.239264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#22!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanjX 10:46+1410:48+162m12693.674334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road 11:03+2111:05+232m72712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana 11:20+2611:22+292m--2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera 11:33+3111:35+392m--2741.563322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 11:44+4711:46+472m--2750.857292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#27!%%!%FAFalnaO 12:03+4912:05+502m12767.123282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#28!%%!%RANIRaniX 12:42+2912:44+312m22781.563282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#29!%%!%JALJawali 12:59+3013:01+312m--2797.263270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar 13:09+3213:11+322m12805.658269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:40+3213:43+333m--2833.580267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32%==%SODSojat Road 13:59+4114:01+412m12854.875295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#33!%%!%BERBeawarXO 14:54+5914:56+1:002m12921.335445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.2
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 16:25+2216:35+1910m12973.560 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#35%==%KSGKishangarh 17:04+3817:06+382m321002.487446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36%==%NRINaraina 17:34+3917:36+382m--21043.245377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#37%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 17:50+3817:52+382m--21053.777388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#38%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 18:06+4018:08+392m--21071.647378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:55+26-121108.3-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site