Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1384180-0
Details Edit
Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179737-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2265398-0

19066⇒22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
भगत की कोठी - मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भगत की कोठी - मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> BVI/Borivali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
It has been decided by W. Rly to convert the conventional rake to LHB rake o­n temporary basis of Train No. 22965/66 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat...
more...
ki Koti Weekly Express Ex. BGKT w.e.f 22.04.2017 to 1.07.2017. The train will comprise of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and General class coaches.
Mon Apr 17, 2017 (07:18PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:00) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19049/19050 Bandra-Patna Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Borivali.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:07 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 11:57 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
S      
BVI/Borivali 

2 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi -19:40+211-554.953228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:53100.3
#2|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 21:33-921:38+55m11-454.658267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.3
#3!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:30+1300:40+1410m12-289.349264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:23117.4
#4%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:03+1903:05+192m12-171.94793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3071.8
#5/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:35+204:55+720m72-100.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction» 07:02+207:07+45m120.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#7/==/STSuratX 08:50+708:55+75m22129.77518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.8
#8/==/BLValsadX 09:50+1209:52+132m32198.57912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05164.8
#9/==/BVIBorivali• 11:57+1111:59+112m52363.22418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#10/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 12:45+11-42381.6-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.