Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:52:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:52:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (04:29PM)

19066/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Express
     भगत की कोठी - मुंबई बांद्रा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 05 2015 (4:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19049/19050 Bandra-Patna Express
Loco
VTA WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
AB1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
S15
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 56m    2 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 11:56 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
S      
BVI/Borivali 

2 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -19:20+32--1-556.249229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|MJMarwar Junction  21:24+2521:30+356m11-455.855267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30+1800:37+247m12-290.448264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
4|--|MSHMahesana Junction  03:04+5303:06+542m12-172.84995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  04:35+1204:55+1420m72-99.85051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  06:55+1107:00+115m120.07136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  08:50+1808:55+185m22129.87517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/BLValsadX  09:50+2709:52+282m32198.58015mWRValsad, Gujarat
9/==/BVIBorivali•  11:56+1611:59+153m52363.22419mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  12:45+9---2382.0-9mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site