Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 00:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 00:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (04:26PM)

19066/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Express
     भगत की कोठी - मुंबई बांद्रा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 08 2016 (10:49AM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19049/19050 Bandra-Patna Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
S15
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Borivali.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
S      
BVI/Borivali 

2 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -19:30+711-552.149228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:03100.3
#2|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  21:33+021:38+85m11-451.858267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.4
#3!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30+600:40+1010m12-286.449264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:23117.4
#4%--%MSHMahesana Junction  03:03+2003:05+222m12-169.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3069.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  04:35+104:55+520m72-99.85051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:0099.8
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  06:55+1007:00+105m120.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#7/==/STSuratX  08:50+708:55+75m22129.77218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5768.6
#8/==/BLValsadX  09:52+409:54+62m32198.37912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:06164.9
#9/==/BVIBorivali•  12:00+1812:02+172m52363.22618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#10/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  12:45+13-42381.6-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site