Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19066⇒22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
     भगत की कोठी - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> BVI/Borivali

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (04:49PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19049/19050 Bandra-Patna Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
S15
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Borivali.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:07 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 11:57 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
S      
BVI/Borivali 

2 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -19:40+211-552.153228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:53100.3
#2|--|MJMarwar Junction  21:33-821:38+45m11-451.858267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.3
#3!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30+500:40+810m12-286.549264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:23117.4
#4%--%MSHMahesana Junction  03:03+1103:05+152m12-169.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.2
#5%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  04:35-104:55+820m72-99.84751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0799.8
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction»  07:02+107:07+65m120.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#7/==/STSuratX  08:50+1708:55+195m22129.77518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.6
#8/==/BLValsadX  09:50+1809:52+202m32198.37912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05164.9
#9/==/BVIBorivali•  11:57+1611:59+172m52363.22418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#10/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  12:45+5-42381.6-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site