Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ONE additional Second Class Sleeper coach from Mysuru to Hubballi stations on 06th, 07th & 09th Nov. 2015.
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (08:36PM)

16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोल गुम्बद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 13 2015 (5:29PM) by PRAKASH**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 Hampi Express. CDO/UBL
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP4B/WDG4
Rating: 4.1/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 08, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
HA1
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Haveri.
Travel Time: 6h 48m    7 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HVR/Haveri 

7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -16:00+051-143.460763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#2%==%PANPPandavapura  16:19+1116:20+111m11-124.385716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#3%==%MYAMandya  16:38+1816:40+182m31-98.882674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#4%==%MADMaddurX  16:54+2016:55+201m21-79.658634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatna  17:14+1717:15+181m31-61.375673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  17:24+2017:25+201m21-50.074692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#7%==%BIDBidadi  17:37+2317:38+231m21-35.270755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#8/==/KGIKengeri  17:53+2717:55+292m--1-17.713804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.3
#9/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  18:50+819:00+810m101-5.332905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»X  19:10+1319:15+145m310.061920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0363.9
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  20:18+1020:20+162m1163.958826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction  22:00+1022:05+125m11160.263817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction  22:48+1022:50+102m--1205.671802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#14|--|JRUChikjajur Junction  23:48+823:50+92m--1273.845675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0246.4
#15|--|DVGDavangereX  00:52-100:55+73m--2320.259598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#16|--|HRRHarihar  01:08+1801:10+202m--2333.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#17|--|RNRRanibennur  01:34+1901:35+201m--2356.470583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#18|--|HVRHaveri•  02:03+2202:05+222m--2388.939558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.1
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)04:00-1704:10+210m12464.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20|--|NGRAnnigeriX  04:39+1904:40+201m--2499.134635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.6
#21|--|GDGGadag JunctionX05:20+1205:30+2610m22521.759654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.5
#22|--|HLARHole Alur  06:19+3106:20+331m--2570.148543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#23|--|BDMBadami  06:44+3106:45+321m12589.258586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road  06:59+3307:00+341m--2602.838565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#25|--|BGKBagalkot  07:20+2907:22+302m--2615.657541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.2
#26|--|LMTAlmatti  07:59+3408:00+351m--2650.837535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  08:29+2908:30+281m--2668.548578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.4
#28|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)X  09:25+3009:30+345m22712.951597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#29|--|IDRIndi Road  10:30+2210:31+221m--2763.726490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4243.8
#30|--|HGHotgi Junction  12:13-312:15+32m22807.536473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.2
#31|==|SURSolapur  12:40+2-52822.7-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site