Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S5 to S8 are unreserved between Mysore - KSR. Augumented with a 3AC coach permanantly. Source :Twitter
Mon Jul 18, 2016 (10:30AM)

16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोलगुंबज एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 01 2016 (6:51PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 Hampi Express. CDO/UBL
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP4B/WDG4
Rating: 4.1/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 08, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
HA1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Haveri.
Travel Time: 6h 48m    7 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HVR/Haveri 

7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -16:00+051-143.360763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#2%==%PANPPandavapura  16:19+1216:20+131m11-124.285716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#3%==%MYAMandya  16:38+2016:40+202m31-98.782674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#4%==%MADMaddurX  16:54+2216:55+221m21-79.558634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatna  17:14+2017:15+201m31-61.275673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  17:24+2417:25+241m21-49.974692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#7%==%BIDBidadi  17:37+2617:38+261m21-35.170724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#8/==/KGIKengeri  17:53+3217:55+332m01-17.613802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  18:50+819:00+1010m101-5.433906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»X  19:10+1719:15+185m310.061920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  20:18+1720:20+202m1164.158826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction  22:00+1722:05+195m11160.463815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction  22:48+1722:50+172m01205.871802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction  23:48+1623:50+172m01273.945675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0246.6
#15!==!DVGDavangereX  00:52+800:55+143m02320.559598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#16!==!HRRHarihar  01:08+2401:10+272m02333.258553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#17!==!RNRRanibennur  01:34+2601:35+271m02356.670583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#18!==!HVRHaveri•  02:03+2702:05+272m02389.139558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.2
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)04:00-1404:10+410m12464.372 SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20|--|NGRAnnigeri  04:39+2404:40+251m02499.334635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.6
#21|--|GDGGadag JunctionX05:20+1605:30+3010m22521.959654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.4
#22|--|HLARHole Alur  06:19+3706:20+381m02570.448543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#23|--|BDMBadami  06:44+3706:45+371m12589.558586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road  06:59+3807:00+381m02603.138565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#25|--|BGKBagalkot  07:20+3507:22+362m02615.957541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.2
#26|--|LMTAlmatti  07:59+4008:00+411m02651.137535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  08:29+3308:30+321m02668.848578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.4
#28|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)X  09:25+3109:30+365m22713.251597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#29|--|IDRIndi Road  10:30+2410:31+241m02764.026490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4243.8
#30|--|HGHotgi Junction  12:13+212:15+82m22807.836473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.2
#31|==|SURSolapur  12:40+5-32823.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site