Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326409-0
Entry# 1650850-0
Entry# 1699370-1
Entry# 2037565-0

16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोलगुंबज एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HVR/Haveri

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 08, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 to S8 are unreserved between Mysore - bangalore.. B3 coach will be treated as a Chair car coach between mysore and Bangalore and can be...
more...
booked through current booking counter
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:14AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 Hampi Express. CDO/UBL
Rating: 4.2/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP4B/WDG4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
HA1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Haveri.
Travel Time: 6h 48m    7 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HVR/Haveri 

7 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) -16:00+151-143.352763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.1
#2%==%PANPPandavapura 16:22+1316:23+141m11-124.2102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1525.5
#3%==%MYAMandya 16:38+2316:40+232m31-98.782673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#4%==%MADMaddurX 16:54+2716:55+271m21-79.558634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatna 17:14+2517:15+251m31-61.275673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram 17:24+2817:25+291m21-49.974692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#7/==/BIDBidadi 17:37+3217:38+321m21-35.170724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#8/==/KGIKengeri 17:53+3817:55+392m--1-17.613802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 18:50+1819:00+1810m101-5.433906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»X 19:10+2419:15+275m310.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 20:18+2520:20+262m1164.158826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction 22:00+4022:05+415m11160.463816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction 22:48+4022:50+402m--1205.871802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 23:48+3623:50+362m--1273.948677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.6
#15!==!DVGDavangereX 00:48+3500:50+382m--2320.542597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#16!==!HRRHarihar 01:08+4001:10+412m--2333.258553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#17!==!RNRRanibennur 01:34+4001:35+411m--2356.670583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#18!==!HVRHaveri• 02:03+4202:05+412m--2389.139558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.2
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 04:00-204:10+1210m12464.472640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri 04:39+3904:40+401m--2499.434635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.6
#21!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 05:20+3105:30+4410m22522.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.5
#22|--|HLARHole Alur 06:19+4906:20+501m--2570.548543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#23|--|BDMBadami 06:44+4906:45+501m12589.558586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road 06:59+5007:00+511m--2603.238565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#25|--|BGKBagalkot 07:20+4907:22+492m--2615.957541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.2
#26|--|LMTAlmatti 07:59+5308:00+551m--2651.237535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 08:29+4708:30+481m--2668.848578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.4
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 09:25+3909:30+415m22713.3-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.1
#29!==!NBLNimbalX 09:44+1:0009:45+591m12750.421514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.7
#30!==!IDRIndi Road 10:24+3310:25+321m--2764.124490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4843.8
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction 12:13-212:15+62m22807.936473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#32|==|SURSolapur 12:40+4-32823.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site