Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोलगुंबज एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HVR/Haveri

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 08, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
S5 to S8 are unreserved between Mysore - KSR. Augumented with a 3AC coach permanantly. Source :Twitter
Mon Jul 18, 2016 (10:30AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 Hampi Express. CDO/UBL
Rating: 4.2/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP4B/WDG4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
HA1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Haveri.
Travel Time: 6h 48m    7 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HVR/Haveri 

7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -16:00-51-143.360763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#2%==%PANPPandavapura  16:19-16:20-1m11-124.285716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#3%==%MYAMandya  16:38-16:40-2m31-98.782674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#4%==%MADMaddurX  16:54-16:55-1m21-79.558634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatna  17:14-17:15-1m31-61.275673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  17:24-17:25-1m21-49.974692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#7%==%BIDBidadi  17:37-17:38-1m21-35.170724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#8/==/KGIKengeri  17:53-17:55-2m01-17.613802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  18:50-19:00-10m101-5.433906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»X  19:10-19:15-5m310.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  20:18-20:20-2m1164.158826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction  22:00-22:05-5m11160.463815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction  22:48-22:50-2m01205.871802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction  23:48-23:50-2m01273.945677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0246.6
#15!==!DVGDavangereX  00:52-00:55-3m02320.559598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#16!==!HRRHarihar  01:08-01:10-2m02333.258553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#17!==!RNRRanibennur  01:34-01:35-1m02356.670583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#18!==!HVRHaveri•  02:03-02:05-2m02389.139558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.2
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)04:00-04:10-10m12464.472640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20|--|NGRAnnigeri  04:39-04:40-1m02499.434635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.6
#21|--|GDGGadag JunctionX05:20-05:30-10m22522.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.4
#22|--|HLARHole Alur  06:19-06:20-1m02570.548543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#23|--|BDMBadami  06:44-06:45-1m12589.558586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road  06:59-07:00-1m02603.138565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#25|--|BGKBagalkot  07:20-07:22-2m02615.957541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.2
#26|--|LMTAlmatti  07:59-08:00-1m02651.237535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  08:29-08:30-1m02668.848578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.4
#28|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  09:25-09:30-5m22713.2-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.1
#29|--|NBLNimbalX09:44-09:45-1m--2750.418514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4513.7
#30|--|IDRIndi Road  10:30-10:31-1m02764.026490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4243.8
#31|--|HGHotgi Junction  12:13-12:15-2m22807.936473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#32|==|SURSolapur  12:40--32823.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site