Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 13:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 13:05:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Aug 09, 2013 (12:34PM)

16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोल गुम्बद एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (10:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 (Mysore - Hubli Hampi Express)
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP4B/WDG4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 08, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 33m    7 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HVR/Haveri 

7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction  -15:30+051-142.858760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2!==!PANPPandavapura  15:49+1015:50+151m--1-124.481718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3%==%MYAMandyaX  16:09+2616:10+271m--1-98.660672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4%==%MADMaddur  16:29+2516:30+251m21-79.558641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5%==%CPTChannapatna  16:49+2316:50+231m--1-61.148674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  17:04+2117:05+231m--1-50.063692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
7%==%BIDBidadi  17:19+2217:20+221m--1-35.344755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
8%==/KGIKengeri  17:44+1817:45+191m--1-17.718804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  18:25+1318:45+720m81-5.611903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
10/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»X  19:15-119:30+415m310.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11|==|TKTumkur  20:33+120:35+72m1163.968823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12|--|ASKArsikere Junction  22:00+1822:05+205m--1160.563816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
13|==|RRBBirur Junction  22:48+2122:50+212m--1205.565802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  23:53+2323:55+242m--1274.348677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
15|--|DVGDavangereX  00:53+1000:55+142m--2320.459598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16|--|HRRHarihar  01:08+2601:10+292m--2333.358553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
17|--|RNRRanibennur  01:34+2701:35+281m--2356.670583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
18|--|HVRHaveri•  02:03+3202:05+322m--2389.243558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
19|--|UBLHubli Junction03:50+204:10+720m32464.372640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
20|--|NGRAnnigeri  04:39+2304:40+231m--2499.234634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
21|--|GDGGadag JunctionX05:20+1505:30+2410m22522.159655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
22|--|HLARHole Alur  06:19+3506:20+361m--2570.548543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
23|--|BDMBadami  06:44+3306:45+341m--2589.658573mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road  06:59+3507:00+351m--2603.238565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
25|--|BGKBagalkot  07:20+3207:22+322m--2616.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
26|--|LMTAlmatti07:59+3708:00+411m--2651.220535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi RoadX  08:54+2708:55+291m--2668.931578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
28|--|BJPBijapur  10:20-810:25+55m22713.353597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
29|--|HGHotgi Junction  12:13+512:15+82m22807.836473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
30|==|SURSolapur  12:40+4-52822.8-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site