Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326409-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1699370-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831612-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2037565-0

16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोलगुंबज एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HVR/Haveri

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 08, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 to S8 are unreserved between Mysore - bangalore.. B3 coach will be treated as a Chair car coach between mysore and Bangalore and can be...
more...
booked through current booking counter
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:14AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 Hampi Express. CDO/UBL
Rating: 4.2/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Haveri is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 48m    7 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HVR/Haveri 

7 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) -16:00+151-143.252763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura 16:22+1316:23+131m11-124.2102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1525.5
#3%==%MYAMandya 16:38+2316:40+242m31-98.782673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#4%==%MADMaddurX 16:54+2716:55+271m21-79.558634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatna 17:14+2517:15+251m31-61.275673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram 17:24+2817:25+281m21-49.974692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#7/==/BIDBidadi 17:37+3117:38+311m21-35.170724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#8/==/KGIKengeri 17:53+3717:55+382m--1-17.613802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 18:50+1519:00+1610m101-5.433906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»X 19:10+2219:15+255m310.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 20:18+2320:20+252m1164.158826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction 22:00+3522:05+355m11160.463816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction 22:48+3422:50+332m--1205.871802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 23:48+3223:50+332m--1273.948677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.6
#15!==!DVGDavangereX 00:48+3000:50+352m--2320.542597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#16!==!HRRHarihar 01:08+3901:10+402m--2333.258553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#17!==!RNRRanibennur 01:34+4001:35+411m--2356.670582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#18!==!HVRHaveri• 02:03+4102:05+412m--2389.139558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.2
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 04:00-104:10+1310m12464.472640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri 04:39+3904:40+401m--2499.434635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.6
#21!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 05:20+2805:30+4210m22522.059653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.4
#22|--|HLARHole Alur 06:19+4706:20+481m--2570.448543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#23|--|BDMBadami 06:44+4706:45+481m12589.559586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road 06:59+4807:00+491m--2603.238567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2012.7
#25|--|BGKBagalkot 07:20+4707:22+472m--2615.957542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.2
#26|--|LMTAlmatti 07:59+5108:00+521m--2651.237524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 08:29+4508:30+461m--2668.848578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.4
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 09:25+4009:30+425m22713.3-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.1
#29!==!NBLNimbalX 09:44+5809:45+581m12750.421514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.7
#30!==!IDRIndi Road 10:24+3510:25+351m--2764.124490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4843.8
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction 12:13+012:15+72m22807.936473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.2
#32|==|SURSolapur 12:40+4-32823.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site