Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 02, 2013 (01:50AM)

19065/Mumbai Bandra - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
     मुंबई बांद्रा - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 02 2015 (3:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19049/19050 Bandra-Patna Express.; Entry# 291543.; Author: nikunjrvora.
Loco
VATVA- WDM 3A from BDTS TO JU Author: RAJ BHALODIA Re# 300992-3
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 2m    2 halts    Distance: 383 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:08 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
      S
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
      S
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 

2 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -23:25+021-554.831 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali  00:01+000:02+21m62-536.17019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/BLValsadX  02:23+802:25+132m22-371.34915mWRValsad, Gujarat
4/==/STSurat  03:50+003:55+05m12-302.671 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:45+205:50+35m32-172.85236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:45+1708:05+1620m--2-73.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7|--|MSHMahesana Junction»  10:06+710:08+152m--20.05195mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8!==!ABRAbu Road  12:25+2112:35+2110m22117.662264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
9|--|MJMarwar Junction  15:15+315:20+65m--2282.955267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
10|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi•17:10+1---2383.4-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site