Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 01:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 01:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (10:31AM)

16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोल गुम्बज़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 (Mysuru Hubballi Hampi Express). CDO/UBL
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP4B/WDG4
Rating: 4.4/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 09, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food/Catering Available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
HA1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and SDVL/Soldevanahalli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 07:40 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur  -14:10+231-662.536461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction  14:35-214:37+22m11-647.442473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0243.8
#3|--|IDRIndi RoadX  15:39-215:40+81m01-603.544490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.8
#4|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  16:50-617:00+310m11-552.795597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.4
#5|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  17:28+2417:30+222m01-508.382578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#6|--|LMTAlmattiX  17:43+3617:44+351m01-490.736535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.2
#7|--|BGKBagalkotX  18:43+1918:45+202m01-455.459541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road  18:58+2219:00+222m01-442.655565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#9|--|BDMBadami  19:15+2219:16+231m01-429.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.1
#10|--|HLARHole AlurX  19:44+1919:45+201m01-410.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.5
#11|--|GDGGadag JunctionX21:05+021:10+185m01-361.541654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3322.6
#12|--|NGRAnnigeri  21:43+1221:45+122m01-338.932635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#13|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)22:50-623:00+410m41-303.972640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.1
#14!==!HVRHaveri  00:03+2300:05+232m02-228.770558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#15!==!RNRRanibennurX  00:33+2300:35+242m02-196.250583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#16!==!HRRHariharX  01:03+1901:05+222m02-172.845553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#17!==!DVGDavangere  01:22+2501:25+263m02-160.052598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5446.4
#18!==!JRUChikjajur JunctionX  02:19+2602:20+271m02-113.671675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#19|--|RRBBirur JunctionX  03:18+3103:20+322m02-45.445802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.4
#20|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  04:20+1404:25+165m020.049817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.3
#21!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  06:23-406:25+72m1296.351826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1563.9
#22/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•X  07:40-307:45+95m12160.213919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.3
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X  08:10+208:15+95m82165.539905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#24/==/KGIKengeri  08:34+1308:35+131m32177.981804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.5
#25%==%BIDBidadiX  08:48+1608:49+171m02195.474755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#26%==%RMGMRamanagaram  09:01+1809:02+181m02210.268692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#27%==%CPTChannapatna  09:12+1909:13+191m02221.568673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#28%==%MADMaddur  09:29+2209:30+221m12239.861634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#29%==%MYAMandyaX  09:49+2309:50+231m22259.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#30%==%PANPPandavapura  10:09+3210:10+321m22284.521716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5519.1
#31%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  11:05+18-52303.6-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site