Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 04:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 04:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (10:31AM)

16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोल गुम्बज़ एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 (Mysuru Hubballi Hampi Express). CDO/UBL
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP4B/WDG4
Rating: 4.4/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 09, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food/Catering Available; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
HA1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and SDVL/Soldevanahalli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 07:40 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur  -14:10+031-662.836461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction  14:35-314:37+02m11-647.642473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0243.8
#3|--|IDRIndi RoadX  15:39-315:40+61m01-603.844490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.8
#4|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  16:50-917:00+310m11-553.095597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.4
#5|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  17:28+2617:30+242m01-508.682578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#6|--|LMTAlmattiX  17:43+3517:44+341m01-490.936535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.2
#7|--|BGKBagalkotX  18:43+1518:45+162m01-455.759541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road  18:58+1819:00+172m01-442.955565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#9|--|BDMBadami  19:15+1819:16+181m01-429.341586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.1
#10|--|HLARHole AlurX  19:44+1519:45+161m01-410.236543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.5
#11|--|GDGGadag JunctionX21:05-221:10+175m01-361.841654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3322.6
#12|--|NGRAnnigeri  21:43+1021:45+102m01-339.132635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#13|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)22:50-723:00+210m41-304.172640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.1
#14!==!HVRHaveri  00:03+2200:05+222m02-229.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#15!==!RNRRanibennurX  00:33+2100:35+222m02-196.450583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#16!==!HRRHariharX  01:03+1701:05+212m02-173.146553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#17|--|DVGDavangere  01:22+3201:25+333m02-160.152598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5446.6
#18|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionX  02:19+2502:20+261m02-113.671677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#19|--|RRBBirur JunctionX  03:18+2603:20+262m02-45.445802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.4
#20|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  04:20+704:25+125m020.049815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.3
#21!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  06:23-706:25+32m1296.351826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1564.1
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•X  07:40-507:45+55m12160.413919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.4
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X  08:10+008:15+85m8,92165.838906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#24/==/KGIKengeri  08:34+1008:35+111m32177.981802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.5
#25%==%BIDBidadiX  08:48+1408:49+141m02195.474724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#26%==%RMGMRamanagaram  09:01+1509:02+161m02210.368692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#27%==%CPTChannapatna  09:12+1609:13+171m02221.668673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#28%==%MADMaddur  09:29+1909:30+191m12239.961634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#29%==%MYAMandyaX  09:49+2009:50+211m22259.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#30%==%PANPPandavapura  10:09+2510:10+251m22284.621716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5519.1
#31%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  11:05+11-1,52303.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site