Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
16536 Golgumbaz Express slowed down by 20 mins Solapur 14:10 Bijapur 16:40 16:50 Bagalkot 18:40 18:45 Gadag 21:05 21:10 Hubli 22:50 23:00 Davangere 01:22 01:25...
Read more...
Arsikere 04:20 04:25 Bangalore 08:10 08:15 Mysore 11:05.
Thu Aug 28, 2014 (08:20PM)

16536/Gol Gumbaz Express

Dec 31 2014 (11:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-ha1-b1-a1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR-LOCO [From SOLAPUR]
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 (Hampi Express)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 09, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Food/Catering Available
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP4B/WDG4
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
HA1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SURSolapur  -14:10+151-662.336461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2!==|HGHotgi Junction  14:35-314:37+02m11-647.446473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3|--|BJPVijapur  16:40-216:50+410m11-552.868597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  17:29+1217:30+131m--1-508.482578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
5|--|LMTAlmattiX17:43+2417:44+271m--1-490.836535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6|--|BGKBagalkotX  18:43+1118:45+122m--1-455.555541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road  18:59+1219:00+121m--1-442.854565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
8|--|BDMBadami  19:15+1219:16+131m--1-429.141573mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
9|--|HLARHole Alur  19:44+719:45+91m--1-410.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
10|--|GDGGadag JunctionX21:05+021:10+145m--1-361.640655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
11|--|NGRAnnigeri  21:44+721:45+81m--1-338.732634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
12|==|UBLHubli Junction22:50-623:00+310m41-303.870640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
13|--|HVRHaveri  00:04+2600:05+311m--2-228.770558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
14|--|RNRRanibennur00:33+3600:35+362m--2-196.150583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
15|--|HRRHariharX  01:03+3401:05+372m--2-172.843553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
16|--|DVGDavangereX  01:23+3501:25+372m--2-160.051598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17|-=!JRUChikjajur Junction  02:19+3702:20+381m--2-113.865677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
18|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  03:23+3703:25+372m--2-45.049802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
19|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  04:20+2504:25+295m--20.047816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
20|--|TKTumkur  06:28+306:30+72m1296.548823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•X  07:50+107:55+105m12160.522919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22/==/SBCBangalore City JunctionX  08:10+1008:15+165m82166.140903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
23%==/KGIKengeri  08:33+2708:34+271m32178.275804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
24%==%BIDBidadiX  08:48+3108:49+321m--2195.874755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
25%==%RMGMRamanagaram  09:01+3309:02+331m--2210.567692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
26%==%CPTChannapatna  09:12+3509:13+351m--2221.669674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
27%==%MADMaddur  09:29+3609:30+371m12240.082641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
28%==%MYAMandya  09:44+4209:45+431m22259.064672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
29!==!PANPPandavapura  10:09+4610:10+471m22284.820718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
30|=-|MYSMysore Junction  11:05+21-52303.3-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site