Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोल गुम्बज़ एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 09, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food/Catering Available; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
B3 coach will be treated as a AC chair car coach between Mysore and Bangalore and cam be booked through current booking counters.
Sun Oct 09, 2016
...
more...
(12:15AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 (Mysuru Hubballi Hampi Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 4.4/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP4B/WDG4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
HA1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and SDVL/Soldevanahalli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur  -14:10+031-662.7114461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0815.1
#2|==|HGHotgi JunctionX  14:18+1314:20+172m11-647.538473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0943.8
#3!==!IDRIndi RoadX  15:29+315:30+71m01-603.759490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#4!==!NBLNimbal  15:44+715:45+81m01-590.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.1
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  16:50-1717:00+110m11-552.995597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.4
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  17:28+2217:30+212m01-508.582578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#7|--|LMTAlmattiX  17:43+3117:44+331m01-490.836535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.2
#8|--|BGKBagalkotX  18:43+1718:45+182m01-455.659541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#9|--|GEDGuledagudda Road  18:58+2019:00+192m01-442.855565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#10|--|BDMBadami  19:15+1819:16+191m01-429.241586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.1
#11|--|HLARHole AlurX  19:44+1719:45+181m01-410.136543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.5
#12|--|GDGGadag JunctionX21:05+221:10+185m01-361.641654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3322.6
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri  21:43+1121:45+112m01-339.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)22:50-923:00+210m41-304.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#15!==!HVRHaveri  00:03+1800:05+192m02-228.870558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#16!==!RNRRanibennur  00:33+2000:35+202m02-196.250583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#17!==!HRRHariharX  01:03+1601:05+182m02-172.959553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#18!==!DVGDavangereX  01:18+2601:20+302m02-160.157597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.6
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction  02:09+3702:10+381m12-113.671677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#20|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  03:08+3703:10+372m02-45.442802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.4
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  04:15+1404:20+185m120.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.3
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  06:18-206:20+72m1296.351826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1564.1
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  07:35+607:40+165m12160.416919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.4
#24/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X  08:00+1408:05+195m8,92165.832906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.1
#25/==/KGIKengeri  08:28+1808:30+172m32177.970802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#26%==%BIDBidadiX  08:45+1908:46+191m02195.474724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#27%==%RMGMRamanagaram  08:58+1908:59+201m02210.375692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#28%==%CPTChannapatna  09:08+2109:09+211m02221.673673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#29%==%MADMaddur  09:24+2309:25+231m12239.964634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#30%==%MYAMandyaX  09:43+2609:45+262m22259.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.5
#31%==%PANPPandavapura  10:09+3010:10+301m22284.623716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.1
#32%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  11:00+26-1,52303.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site