Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 21:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 21:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
12743/12744 Puri-Surat-Puri Express renumbered as 22827/22828 Puri-Surat-Puri Express,
Fri Jun 01, 2012 (09:08PM)

12743/Puri - Surat Express
     पुरी - सूरत एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 15, 2009
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 1755 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 5
S      
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
ST/Surat 

16 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Puri and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -19:45-510.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  20:35-20:40-5m--143.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  21:05-21:10-5m1162.86340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:09-22:10-1m--1124.67459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  22:49-22:50-1m--1172.93273mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6/--|ANGLAngul  23:13-23:15-2m--1185.163120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  01:45-01:55-10m--2341.754159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|BRGABargarh Road  02:42-02:43-1m--2384.274185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9|--|BLGRBolangir  03:45-03:47-2m--2460.543210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction05:15-05:40-25m--2523.965212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11|--|KBJKantabanji  06:10-06:15-5m--2556.351283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|RRaipur Junction  09:35-09:55-20m--2725.849297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13/==/DURGDurg Junction  10:40-10:45-5m--2762.774299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
14/==/GGondia Junction  12:35-12:37-2m--2898.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction  14:35-14:45-10m--21027.966314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:40-20:50-10m--21420.333208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
17/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:34-21:35-1m221444.454213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra