Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12743/Puri - Surat Express
     पुरी - सूरत एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 15, 2009
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
12743/12744 Puri-Surat-Puri Express renumbered as 22827/22828 Puri-Surat-Puri Express,
Fri Jun 01, 2012 (09:08PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Surat is 35 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 1761 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 5
S      
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
ST/Surat 

16 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Puri and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -19:45-510.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  20:35-20:40-5m0143.84525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  21:05-21:10-5m1162.76340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5961.8
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:09-22:10-1m01124.67461mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3948.4
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road  22:49-22:50-1m01172.93272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#6/==/ANGLAngul  23:13-23:15-2m01185.163119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:30156.7
#7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  01:45-01:55-10m02341.854160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4742.5
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road  02:42-02:43-1m02384.274184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#9%--%BLGRBolangir  03:45-03:47-2m02460.543185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2863.4
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction05:15-05:40-25m02523.965210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#11!==!KBJKantabanji  06:10-06:15-5m02556.351304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
16 intermediate stations03:20169.5
#12/--/RRaipur Junction  09:35-09:55-20m02725.858296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction  10:40-10:45-5m02768.974300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.9
#14/==/GGondia Junction  12:35-12:37-2m02903.866318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:58130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction  14:35-14:45-10m021034.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55392.4
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:40-20:50-10m021426.433209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.1
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:34-21:35-1m221450.554212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations05:45310.8
#18/==/STSurat•  03:20--031761.3-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site