Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

DOS/Dehri On Sone --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.......
Thu Nov 10, 2016 (02:55PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (3:04PM) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12889/12890 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dehri On Sone and Tatanagar Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 114 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:09 (Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# 4
    T S
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

6 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -12:35+921-1310.791230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  13:03+2213:05+222m21-1268.554237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  13:45+1113:50+135m21-1232.249239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  15:00+115:05+125m11-1175.262249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  16:55+2117:00+235m21-1061.669276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4450.8
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  17:44+2017:46+292m21-1010.857276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3230.2
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  18:18+2418:28+2510m31-980.569278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#8/==/RKRoorkee  18:58+4219:00+422m11-945.854268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction  19:20+4919:22+492m01-928.069238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03140.5
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  21:25+1:0921:32+1:197m11-787.568197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.3
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  22:52+1:4322:57+1:445m11-697.163174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  02:40+1:5803:05+2:0925m22-461.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55127.8
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction  05:00+3:0205:05+3:075m12-334.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.1
#14/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  09:50+2:5510:05+2:5815m92-137.91682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  11:15+2:4711:35+2:4620m22-119.88484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road  12:14+3:0712:16+3:072m32-65.49280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction  12:47+3:1612:49+3:162m32-17.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone»  13:07+3:2313:09+3:242m420.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  13:20+3:2213:22+3:222m0216.562104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0668.6
#20/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  14:28+3:0414:33+3:035m3285.173115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction  15:36+3:2815:38+3:282m32161.355399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4293.5
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  17:20+2:5517:30+2:5510m22254.830240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  18:35+2:4418:40+2:455m22287.856245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.4
#24/--/PRRPurulia JunctionX  19:45+2:2019:47+2:212m32348.245240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5888.8
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  21:45+2:16-12437.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site