Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:32:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:32:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
,
Sat Mar 21, 2015 (11:33PM)

18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (1:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12889/12890 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express
Loco
ASR-LKO: Ghaziabad shed WAP-1 or WAP-4, LKO-MGS: Mughalsarai shed WDM-3A, MGS-TATA: Tatanagar shed...
more...
WAM-4. [Informed by: ankitshotra* in Blog Entry# 895691]
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dehri On Sone and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 114 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:09 (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 4
    T S
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

6 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -12:35+1321-1310.991230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  13:03+2713:05+382m21-1268.754237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  13:45+3413:50+375m21-1232.449239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  15:00+2315:05+295m11-1175.567247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  16:47+3916:55+408m21-1061.871276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4350.9
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  17:38-17:40-2m21-1010.945276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.2
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  18:20+3218:30+3410m31-980.669278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#8/==/RKRoorkee  19:00+5719:02+572m11-945.954268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction  19:22+1:0919:24+1:102m01-928.170238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01140.5
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  21:25+1:3021:32+1:397m11-787.668197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  22:52+2:1222:57+2:135m11-697.263174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  02:40+1:5402:50+2:0710m22-462.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10127.8
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction  05:00+2:5505:05+2:595m12-334.141104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.1
#14/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  09:50+2:0910:05+2:1015m92-138.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.2
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  11:15+1:5411:35+1:5720m22-119.88484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road  12:14+2:0612:16+2:062m32-65.49280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#17/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  12:47+2:0812:49+2:082m32-17.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone»  13:07+2:0713:09+2:072m420.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  13:20+2:1413:22+2:142m0216.562104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0668.6
#20/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  14:28+2:0314:33+2:075m3285.173115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction  15:36+2:2615:38+2:262m32161.355399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:4293.5
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  17:20+1:5617:30+1:5710m22254.830240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  18:35+2:0418:40+2:045m22287.856245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.4
#24/--/PRRPurulia JunctionX  19:45+1:4319:47+1:432m32348.245239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5888.8
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  21:45+1:40-12437.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site