Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1170158-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1828620-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1952859-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2187338-0

18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

DOS/Dehri On Sone --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 16, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional sleeper class coach on 15.03.2017 & 17.03.2017 when departing from Amritsar. Temporarily augmented with an extra 3AC coach upto 31.03.2017.
Wed Mar 15,
...
more...
2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (07:14) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12889/12890 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express; 2 Rakes Combined. Maintained by TATA ( SER ).
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dehri On Sone and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and UBC/Ambala City
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:09 (Avg 2h 33m late)
Platform# 4
    T S
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

6 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -12:35+1821-1310.691230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 13:03+3113:05+312m21-1268.454236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 13:45+2213:50+255m21-1232.149239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 15:00+1615:05+235m11-1175.162249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 16:55+1917:00+225m21-1061.569276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4450.8
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 17:44+2117:46+472m21-1010.757276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3230.2
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 18:18+2118:28+2110m31-980.469278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#8/==/RKRoorkee 18:58+5319:00+542m11-945.754268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction 19:20+5919:22+592m--1-927.869238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03140.5
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:25+1:1121:32+1:287m11-787.368196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 22:52+1:4822:57+1:485m11-697.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:40+2:0103:05+2:0625m22-461.767124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55127.8
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction 05:00+2:5705:05+3:025m12-333.941104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 09:50+2:2310:05+2:2415m92-137.91682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 11:15+2:0611:35+2:0620m22-119.88484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road 12:14+2:2412:16+2:242m32-65.49280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction 12:47+2:3212:49+2:332m32-17.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone» 13:07+2:3313:09+2:332m420.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 13:20+2:4713:22+2:472m--216.562104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0668.6
#20/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 14:28+2:3614:33+2:395m3285.173115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction 15:36+3:0215:38+3:022m32161.355399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4293.5
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:20+2:2817:30+2:2610m22254.830241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 18:35+2:1518:40+2:155m22287.656246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.7
#24/--/PRRPurulia JunctionX 19:45+2:1219:47+2:132m32348.245239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5888.9
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 21:45+2:04-12437.2-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site