Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 14/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:09PM)

18104/Jallianwalabagh Express

Jan 11 (12:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B3-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ASR-LKO: Ghaziabad shed WAP-1 or WAP-4, LKO-MGS: Mughalsarai shed WDM-3A, MGS-TATA: Tatanagar...
Read more...
shed WAM-4. [Informed by: ankitshotra* in Blog Entry# 895691]
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:09 (Avg 3h 53m late)
Platform# 4
    T S
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# ???
    T S
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

6 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -12:35+4921-1309.692233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  13:03+1:1613:05+1:162m21-1266.554238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  13:45+5913:50+1:025m21-1230.452239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  14:55+5315:00+595m11-1173.664246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  16:47+5916:55+1:018m21-1060.071278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  17:38+1:0817:40+1:082m21-1009.045275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  18:20+1:0018:30+5910m31-978.969276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/RKRoorkee  19:00+1:3219:02+1:332m11-944.253264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/LRJLaksar Junction  19:22+1:4219:24+1:462m--1-926.472238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  21:22+1:5321:30+2:078m--1-785.565201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  22:53+2:3522:58+2:365m11-695.264174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX02:40+3:0403:05+3:0625m22-459.868124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|FDFaizabad Junction  04:58+4:0305:03+4:045m12-332.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  09:35+3:5710:05+3:4330m92-136.21482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction11:15+3:1811:35+3:1820m22-119.88283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BBUBhabua Road  12:15+3:4012:16+3:401m32-65.28980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
17/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  12:48+3:5412:49+3:551m32-17.656111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
18/==/DOSDehri On Sone»  13:08+3:5213:09+3:531m420.066114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  13:24+3:3813:25+3:411m--216.665104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
20/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  14:28+3:5714:33+3:575m3285.073117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
21/==/KQRKoderma Junction  15:36+3:3615:38+3:362m32161.555399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  17:20+2:5617:30+2:5610m22254.930239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  18:35+3:0518:40+3:065m22287.960245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
24/--/PRRPurulia JunctionX  19:45+3:2719:47+3:272m32352.445240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
25/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  21:45+2:57---2441.2-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site