Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 19:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 19:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
,
Sat Mar 21, 2015 (11:33PM)

18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

Jun 26 (12:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ASR-LKO: Ghaziabad shed WAP-1 or WAP-4, LKO-MGS: Mughalsarai shed WDM-3A, MGS-TATA: Tatanagar...
Read more...
shed WAM-4. [Informed by: ankitshotra* in Blog Entry# 895691]

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 114 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:09
Platform# 4
    T S
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
    T S
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

6 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -12:35-21-1309.692233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  13:03-13:05-2m21-1266.554238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  13:45-13:50-5m21-1230.452239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  14:55-15:00-5m11-1173.764246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  16:47-16:55-8m21-1060.071278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  17:38-17:40-2m21-1009.045275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  18:20-18:30-10m31-978.969276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/RKRoorkee  19:00-19:02-2m11-944.253264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/LRJLaksar Junction  19:22-19:24-2m--1-926.472238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  21:22-21:30-8m--1-785.565201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  22:53-22:58-5m11-695.264174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX02:40-03:05-25m22-459.868124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|FDFaizabad Junction  04:58-05:03-5m12-332.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  09:35-10:05-30m92-136.21482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction11:15-11:35-20m22-119.88283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/