Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 01:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Vindhyachal (BDL) for 2 minutes from 25/9/14-6/10/14 #1223333.
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (11:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12167

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 24 2014 (11:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 25, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B1-B2-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
BSB-ET: ET WDM-3A, ET-LTT: BSL/ET WAP/M-4.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:20 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Itarsi Junction/ET 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT 

5 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  -10:25+891-760.36282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/COIChheoki Junction (3)  12:57+5413:02+565m21-604.26496mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4)X  14:28+5214:30+532m11-511.952250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna Junction (3)X  16:00+4816:10+5110m11-434.284322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5|==%KTEKatni Junction (6)X  17:20+1:1017:25+1:115m--1-335.868387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6)X  18:45+1:1818:55+1:2110m11-245.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|ETItarsi Junction (7)»X23:10+5223:20+1:1210m510.049329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5)O  03:05+3003:10+325m--2183.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  04:45+3604:55+4110m32306.886208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10/==/NKNasik Road (3)  07:55+1:1308:00+1:115m32563.830563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)X  09:40+3209:45+375m--2614.451589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  11:22+4811:25+473m62696.23710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)•  12:25+32-42732.9-7mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site