Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent augmentation of 1 GS coach w.e.f 02.11.2015
Sat Oct 31, 2015 (01:59PM)

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
वाराणसी - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     वाराणसी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (10:31PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
BSB-ET: ET WDM-3A, ET-LTT: BSL/ET WAP/M-4.
Rating: 3.6/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 25, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -10:25-91-760.45482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.1
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  12:57-13:02-5m31-604.36597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2692.6
#3%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:28-14:30-2m11-511.752250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.5
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX  16:00-16:10-10m11-434.284322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#5%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  17:20-17:25-5m51-335.868387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:45-18:55-10m11-245.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction»X23:10-23:20-10m--10.049329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.3
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  03:05-03:10-5m--2183.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:45-04:55-10m32306.984209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:03257.1
#10/==/NKNasik Road  07:58-08:00-2m32564.030564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.7
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri  09:43-09:45-2m--2614.751590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  11:22-11:25-3m62696.53710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#13/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  12:25--42733.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site