Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1161696-0
Entry# 1764025-0

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
वाराणसी - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     वाराणसी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 25, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (01:37PM)
Updated: Nov 19 2016 (00:40) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:20 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -10:25+1691-760.65982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.2
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 12:57+1:2513:02+1:285m31-604.46597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2692.6
#3%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 14:28+1:2814:30+1:282m11-511.852250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 16:00+1:2416:10+1:2510m11-434.284322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#5%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 17:20+1:4317:25+1:435m51-335.868387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 18:45+1:5018:55+1:5510m11-245.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction»X 23:10+1:3123:20+1:5410m--10.049329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.2
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 03:05+5403:10+555m--2183.278309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:45+1:0204:55+1:0410m32306.884209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.1
#10/==/NKNasik Road 07:58+1:3708:00+1:392m42563.930564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.7
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri 09:43+4909:45+582m--2614.651590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:22+1:1311:25+1:103m62696.43710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#13/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 12:25+1:02-42733.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site