Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 23:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 23:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
augmented with one 3AC !!
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (04:54PM)

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     वाराणसी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 (4:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
BSB-ET: ET WDM-3A, ET-LTT: BSL/ET WAP/M-4.
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 25, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:20 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -10:25+891-760.36282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/COIChheoki Junction  12:57+1:0413:02+1:135m21-604.26496mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:28+1:1314:30+1:132m11-511.952250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna JunctionX  16:00+1:0716:10+1:1110m11-434.284322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  17:20+1:3017:25+1:305m--1-335.868387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:45+1:3418:55+1:3810m11-245.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|ETItarsi Junction»X23:10+1:1523:20+1:3310m--10.049329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  03:05+3503:10+385m--2183.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:45+4204:55+4710m32306.886208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10/==/NKNasik Road  07:55+1:1108:00+1:105m32563.830563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
11/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:40+2509:45+355m--2614.451589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  11:22+4411:25+423m62696.23710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra