Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1161696-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1764025-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2162147-0

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
वाराणसी - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     वाराणसी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 25, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (01:37PM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (19:47) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 747 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:20 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -10:25+391-760.96082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.2
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 12:57+213:02+25m31-604.76597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2692.7
#3%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 14:28+2414:30+252m11-512.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#4%==%STASatna JunctionXO 16:00+1616:10+1810m11-434.482322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#5%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 17:20+3617:25+375m51-336.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionXO 18:45+4218:55+4610m11-245.258417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.2
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction»X 23:10+2023:20+3710m610.049328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.3
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 03:05+103:10+95m12183.378309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:45+2004:55+2410m32306.884209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.1
#10/==/NKNasik Road 07:58+4908:00+522m42564.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.7
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri 09:43+609:45+172m--2614.650589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.6
#12/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO 11:22+3311:25+313m62696.25010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#13 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 12:25+20-12746.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.