Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Coach composition updated as per blog # 1513277
Mon Aug 03, 2015 (01:30AM)

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     वाराणसी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (4:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
BSB-ET: ET WDM-3A, ET-LTT: BSL/ET WAP/M-4.
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 25, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 731 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -10:25-91-760.46282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/COIChheoki Junction  12:57-13:02-5m21-604.46597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  14:28-14:30-2m11-511.952250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna JunctionX  16:00-16:10-10m11-434.284322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  17:20-17:25-5m--1-335.868387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:45-18:55-10m11-245.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%ETItarsi Junction»X23:10-23:20-10m--10.049329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  03:05-03:10-5m--2183.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:45-04:55-10m32306.886208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10/==/NKNasik Road  07:55-08:00-5m32563.830563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
11/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:40-09:45-5m--2614.451589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  11:22-11:25-3m62696.23510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra