Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 23:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 23:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
WEF 30.6.2016 stop is provided at Dildarnagar. Reference Blog 1910347
Tue Jun 28, 2016 (06:58PM)

12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
কুম্ভ এক্সপ্রেস     कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस

Jul 25 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 5m late
New Time: 15:05
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 30 2016 (12:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12327/12328 Upasana Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry service resumed from 15/01/16
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 01:55 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
SMT TF 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:58 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMT TF 
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

0 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -13:00+10111-761.5819mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  15:29+1815:34+195m01-561.183114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5981.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  16:33+3316:35+362m01-479.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  17:00+3517:02+362m01-450.439270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX  18:10+1418:15+175m31-406.184142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3853.1
#6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXOO  18:53+3218:55+322m01-353.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#7/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:26+3819:28+382m01-318.85848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction  21:00+3121:10+3410m01-229.67857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#9/==/BXRBuxarX  22:40+4822:42+482m01-112.17867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction23:10+3523:12+352m--1-75.94173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.7
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  00:37+1600:47+2010m52-18.22384mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.2
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  01:35+2301:55+2120m420.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.3
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction•  03:58+3904:00+402m32143.37099mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#14%==%NHHNihalgarhX  04:43+4504:44+491m02193.835108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3189.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:15+2007:30+2115m52282.866124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction  11:05+5511:10+555m02518.060174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction  12:40+5913:05+4725m02608.456197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00167.4
#18/--/HWHaridwar  16:05+35-12775.8-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site