Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 08:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 31/12/14-14/2/15 #1267262
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (10:39PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12370

12369/Kumbha Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 24 (3:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12327/12328 Upasana Express
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-PC-B1-A1-UR-SLR; Entry #945939
Loco
HWH WAP 4 [HWH-MB] WDM [MB-HW]
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 01:55 (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 4
SMT TF 
Varanasi Junction/BSB 
Arrives @ 03:50 (Avg 2h 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
Sultanpur Junction/SLN 

0 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  -13:00+1:47111-759.58110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  15:29+1:4715:34+1:495m--1-559.284113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  16:32+2:0616:34+2:062m21-477.770254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)X  16:59+1:4617:01+1:472m--1-448.638271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/JAJJhajha (4)X  18:10+2:0118:15+2:055m31-404.584143mECRJhajha, Bihar
6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)XO  18:53+2:0318:55+2:032m--1-351.26653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  19:26+2:1319:28+2:192m--1-317.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)X  21:00+2:1121:10+2:1310m61-227.87857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxar (3)X  22:40+2:4222:42+2:422m--1-110.45167mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  00:32+2:1300:47+2:0315m52-16.42183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)»  01:35+2:0201:55+1:5820m420.07582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12%==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3)•  03:50+2:3603:52+2:382m12143.36399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3)X04:40+2:5004:42+2:512m--2193.735108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)XO  07:15+2:1307:30+2:1215m52282.769124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4)  10:55+2:3011:00+2:315m--2518.060174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7)12:30+2:3912:55+2:3425m--2608.454201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%HWHaridwar Junction (9)  16:00+2:14-12776.1-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site