Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:56:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:56:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (12:23PM)

12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Kumbha     कुंभ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 05 2015 (1:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12327/12328 Upasana Express
Loco
HWH WAP 4 [HWH-MB] WDM [MB-HW]
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HW/Haridwar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 01:55 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 4
SMT TF 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

0 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -13:00+36111-759.58110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:29+4615:34+475m--1-559.284113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  16:32+1:0116:34+1:012m21-477.770254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  16:59+5217:01+522m--1-448.638271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/JAJJhajhaX  18:10+4018:15+445m31-404.584143mECRJhajha, Bihar
6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO  18:53+5518:55+552m--1-351.26653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:26+1:0219:28+1:032m--1-317.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  21:00+1:1321:10+1:1610m61-227.87857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9/==/BXRBuxarX  22:40+1:3322:42+1:342m--1-110.45167mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  00:32+5000:47+5315m52-16.42183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11/==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  01:35+5701:55+5520m420.07582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh