Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 04:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 04:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Latest...
Jammu Mail express will be diverted to run via Jalandhar Cantt- Pathankot Cantt. without touching Jalandhar City – Pathankot from 01.07.2016. However, the 14034 Kata-Delhi Jn....
more...
Jammu Mail will arrive at Pathankot Cantt. at 07.00 p.m. and epart from there at 07.05 p.m.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (06:09PM)

14033/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 17 2016 (8:50AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 H1
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
RMS
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 JUC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dasuya is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 43m    15 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:53 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DZA/Dasuya 

15 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dasuya

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -20:10+3710.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:21+1020:23+102m113.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarela  20:44+1820:46+202m2126.368220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#4/==/SNPSonipatX  21:01+2121:03+272m2143.353227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/GNUGanaurXO  21:21+2821:23+382m2159.319222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3812.2
#6/==/SMKSamalkhaX  22:01+1422:03+182m3171.657227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:21+1622:23+162m3188.789238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#8/==/KUNKarnalX  22:46+1722:48+172m21122.971252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  23:16+1323:18+142m11156.144259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5742.1
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:15+1100:25+1110m72198.267276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura Junction  00:50+1200:52+122m12226.264272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2085.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:12+1502:20+248m32311.977247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  02:48+3202:50+322m22347.749243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  03:10+2803:12+282m12364.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#15/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction03:25+2703:50+3825m32368.952239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4740.9
#16/==/TDOTanda Urmar  04:37+3304:39+342m12409.866241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17/==/DZADasuya•  04:53+3404:55+352m22425.150252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18/==/MEXMukerian  05:13+3405:15+342m22440.263256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3839.8
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  05:53+3605:55+362m22480.015326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:153.6
#20%--%PTKPathankot Junction06:10+3506:30+3720m32483.742331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#21/==/SJNPSujanpurX  06:42+4606:44+472m12492.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22%==%MDPBMadhopur PunjabX  06:51+5006:53+512m22498.926357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:198.2
#23/==/KTHUKathua  07:12+4507:14+452m12507.154393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#24/==/CHNRChhan Arorian  07:36+4607:38+472m12526.955390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#25/==/CKDLChakdayala  07:44-07:45-1m12532.453387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#26/==/HRNRHira Nagar  07:49+4707:51+472m12535.949382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#27/==/GHGLGhagwalXT07:58+4908:00+492m--2541.642370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#28%==%SMBXSambaX  08:13+4708:15+472m22550.726365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2611.4
#29/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  08:41+3508:43+352m12562.163352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#30/==/BBMNBari Brahman  08:55+3608:57+362m12574.718334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:288.5
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi  09:25+2209:40+2815m12583.239337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:4831.6
#32/--/MNVLManwal  10:28-10:30-2m12614.865491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#33/--/UHPUdhampurX  10:50+3110:55+325m22636.327662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:219.3
#34/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal  11:16+2411:17+241m02645.628708mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3315.4
#35/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  11:50+14-12661.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site