Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:46:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:46:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The 14033 Delhi Jn. – Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu Mail Train will reach Chakrakhwal station at 11.17 a.m. with o­ne minute stoppage from both the...
more...
directions from 01.01.2016.
Wed Dec 30, 2015 (04:32AM)

14033/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 30 2015 (4:32AM) by awes khan**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 H1
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
RMS
 21
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dasuya is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 43m    15 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:53 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DZA/Dasuya 

15 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dasuya

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -20:10+3710.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:21+920:23+92m113.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarela  20:44+1720:46+172m2126.368220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#4/==/SNPSonipatX  21:01+1921:03+232m2143.353227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/GNUGanaurXO  21:21+2121:23+362m2159.319222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3812.2
#6/==/SMKSamalkhaX  22:01+1322:03+152m3171.657227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:21+1622:23+172m3188.789238mNRPanipat, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#8/==/KUNKarnalX  22:46+1722:48+182m21122.971252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  23:16+1623:18+162m11156.144259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5742.1
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:15+1100:25+1310m72198.267276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura Junction  00:50+1600:52+172m12226.264272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2085.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:12+1902:20+288m32311.977247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  02:48+4302:50+432m22347.749243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  03:10+3903:12+382m12364.022239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#15/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction03:25+3803:50+4725m32368.952239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4740.9
#16/==/TDOTanda Urmar  04:37+5304:39+542m12409.866241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17/==/DZADasuya•  04:53+5204:55+542m22425.150252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18/==/MEXMukerian  05:13+1:0005:15+1:012m22440.263257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3839.8
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  05:53+1:0305:55+1:032m12480.015326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:153.6
#20%--%PTKPathankot Junction06:10+1:0006:30+1:0320m--2483.742331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#21/==/SJNPSujanpurX  06:42+1:1306:44+1:142m12492.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22%==%MDPBMadhopur PunjabX  06:51+1:1606:53+1:182m22498.926357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:198.2
#23/==/KTHUKathua  07:12+1:1207:14+1:122m12507.154393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#24/==/CHNRChhan Arorian  07:36+1:1407:38+1:152m12526.966390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#25/==/CKDLChakdayala  07:43-07:45-2m12532.453387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#26/==/HRNRHira Nagar  07:49+1:1607:51+1:162m12535.943382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#27/==/GHGLGhagwalX  07:59+1:1708:01+1:172m--2541.646370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#28%==%SMBXSambaX  08:13+1:2008:15+1:232m22550.726365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2611.4
#29/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  08:41+1:1108:43+1:122m12562.163352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#30/==/BBMNBari Brahman  08:55+1:1308:57+1:132m12574.718334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:288.5
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi  09:25+1:0109:40+1:0315m12583.239337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:4831.6
#32%--%MNVLManwal  10:28-10:30-2m--2614.856491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#33/--/UHPUdhampurX  10:53+5710:55+592m22636.325662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:229.3
#34/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal  11:17+1:0911:18+1:081m--2645.629708mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3215.4
#35/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  11:50+36-12661.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site