Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12938/Garbha Express (PT)
গর্বা এক্সপ্রেস     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 22, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Experimental halt at SSM Wef 14.6.16.
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (11:37AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:59PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 1010 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 10
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# 5
  T    
CNB/Kanpur Central 

6 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -23:00-1010.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:31200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  01:31-01:36-5m02200.547114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.6
#3/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:50-03:00-10m02259.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations03:02199.4
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction  06:02-06:07-5m02458.572115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26102.9
#5/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX07:33-07:34-1m22561.470110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  09:02-09:22-20m62663.47284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  11:30-11:35-5m12816.180100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central•  14:00-14:15-15m521010.475129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  17:20-17:25-5m221241.634167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#10/--/AFAgra Fort  18:05-18:15-10m221264.557169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations05:50333.3
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction  00:05-00:10-5m231597.963256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15266.8
#12/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  04:25-04:35-10m431864.767495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55260.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO08:30-09:00-30m332125.25737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:4599.8
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX10:45-11:05-20m332225.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:59130.8
#15!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  13:04-13:06-2m332355.85554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:07116.7
#16!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  15:13-15:15-2m132472.53640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3053.7
#17|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  16:45--332526.2-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site