Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 889983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1731654-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115363-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2144022-0

12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
গরবা এক্সপ্রেস     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 22, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (01:25PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:11) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 1010 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 9
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 46m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
CNB/Kanpur Central 

6 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:00+1:41910.080 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.2
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:31+1:5901:36+1:595m--2200.247114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.3
#3/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:50+1:4403:00+1:4210m--2258.566236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations03:02199.4
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction 06:02+1:2206:07+1:215m--2458.074115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23102.9
#5/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:30+1:2407:32+1:262m22560.964110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:07+1:1609:22+1:1715m62662.97284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:30+3:0911:35+3:145m12815.680100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central• 14:00+4:4614:15+4:4515m521010.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.2
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction 17:00+5:5017:10+5:5110m221241.231166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort 17:55+6:0018:05+6:0210m221264.256169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56333.3
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction 00:01+4:5000:10+4:539m231597.563256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15266.8
#12/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 04:25+4:1504:35+4:1610m431864.365496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00260.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:35+4:2109:00+4:1925m332124.85737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4599.9
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 10:45+4:3411:05+4:2820m332224.75651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20130.8
#15!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 13:25+4:4813:27+4:492m332355.56354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.7
#16!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 15:18+4:4715:20+4:472m132472.23840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2553.7
#17|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 16:45+4:04-332525.9-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site