Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Fri Jul 18, 2014 (11:57PM)

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi MURI Express
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी मूरी एक्सप्रेस

May 13 2015 (1:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (TATA-BRKA); PTRU WDM-3A (BRKA-CAR); GZB WAP-4 (CAR-ASR); LDH...
Read more...
WDM-3A (ASR-JAT)

cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Pantry Car is available from Muri To Jammu Tawi because...
Read more...
Pantry Car is attached in Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Exp
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
ST1
  4
ST1
  5
ST9
  6
ST8
  7
ST7
  8
 B2
  9
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 1245 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

38 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -14:50+2110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/CNIChandil Junction  15:42+315:44+42m--134.861178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX16:50+2017:30+3540m--1102.453254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O  18:30+3818:35+375m11155.48352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO19:15+1719:35+2820m--1160.758341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
6/==/PTRUPatratu  19:54+3019:55+321m21179.158373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7/==/RAYRay  20:23+3120:24+321m--1206.255447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
8/==/KLREKhalari  20:34+3220:35+331m--1215.351459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
9/==/TORITori  21:08+3921:10+392m21243.581515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
10/==/LTHRLatehar  21:34+4721:36+482m21276.063381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  22:14+5522:19+555m11316.178295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
12/==/DTODaltonGanjX  22:40+1:0222:45+1:025m11343.659234mECR230812, Jharkhand
13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  23:19+1:0623:21+1:072m11376.967188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
14%--%GHQGarhwa  23:30+1:1423:31+1:161m11387.068211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
15%--%NUQNagar UntariO  00:01+1:2000:06+1:185m12421.021248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
16%--%WDMWyndhamGanjXO  00:39+1:0000:40+1:031m12432.735243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%DXNDuddhinagar  01:19+5001:20+551m22455.342250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%RNQRenukut  01:50+5401:55+555m12476.429310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%CPUChopan  03:20+2703:30+3410m22518.147194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|CUKChurk  03:58+1:4504:00+1:452m12539.922316mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj  04:13+1204:15+122m12544.734318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|CARChunar JunctionXO06:30+5006:40+5310m--2620.76785mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/MZPMirzapurXO  07:08+1:0907:10+1:112m--2652.04488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:20+1:1307:22+1:142m--2659.37788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MJAMeja RoadXO  07:56+1:2507:58+1:272m--2703.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:40+2:1609:05+2:3025m32741.580100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/FTPFatehpurO  10:33+2:5410:35+2:562m32858.244120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:20+2:4712:30+2:5210m72935.838128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/PNKPankiXOO  12:48+3:0712:50+3:072m32947.464129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/RURARuraX  13:21+3:1213:23+3:132m--2980.271137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/JJKJhinjhakO  13:39+3:1213:41+3:142m32999.254140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/PHDPhaphund  14:03+3:1114:05+3:132m--21019.081146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BNTBharthana  14:32+3:2014:34+3:222m--21055.354147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ETWEtawah  14:56+3:1714:58+3:192m221075.2101154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  15:31+3:4015:33+3:442m321130.670166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/FZDFirozabadO  15:50+3:4815:52+3:522m321150.528164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:28+3:4216:38+3:4110m221167.073167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  17:01+3:5417:03+3:562m121194.957172mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/HRSHathras Junction  17:24+3:5417:26+3:552m221215.075184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•X  17:50+4:0217:55+4:045m321245.287192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/KRJKhurja Junction  18:25+4:1818:27+4:192m--21288.773199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/CHLCholaX  18:39+4:1818:41+4:182m--21303.225204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:35+3:2820:40+3:265m221351.322217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  21:35+3:1922:00+3:2025m1021371.413219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
45/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi MandiX  22:14+3:4322:15+3:441m--21374.469220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT