Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047468-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2074587-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1465822-0

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> ALJN/Aligarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC available from MURI to JAT, E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-TDL-ALJN etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 8;30 hrs between Tatanagar - Adityapur , Adityapur - Gamharia , Barabambo - Chakradhpur , Chakradhpur - Lotapahar ,...
more...
18101 will be rescheduled by 3hrs 45 mins and will depart from Tatanagar at 06;35pm instead of 02;50pm on 08/04/2017.
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (08:47AM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (11:18) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction is 44 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 56m    39 halts    Distance: 1242 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RURA/Rura and BNT/Bharthana
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 17:46 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

39 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -14:50-110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5234.9
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction 15:42-15:44-2m--134.961189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.5
#3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX 16:50-17:30-40m--1102.453256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30-18:35-5m11155.48352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.3
#5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15-19:35-20m--1160.835341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.2
#6/==/PTRUPatratuXO 20:01-20:03-2m21176.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.1
#7/==/RAYRayO 20:30-20:32-2m--1203.161447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/KLREKhalari 20:41-20:43-2m--1212.256459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#9/==/TORITori Junction 21:13-21:15-2m21240.497515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.4
#10/==/LTHRLatehar 21:35-21:37-2m21272.966381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.5
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 22:14-22:19-5m11313.477296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#12/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:40-22:45-5m11340.543234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 23:32-23:37-5m11373.975190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/GHQGarhwa 23:45-23:47-2m11383.989212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15!%%!%NUQNagar UntariX 00:10-00:12-2m12417.970245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#16!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 00:22-00:24-2m12429.759253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#17!%%!%DXNDuddhinagarO 00:47-00:48-1m22452.219265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.1
#18!%%!%RNQRenukutO 01:54-01:55-1m12473.330313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#19%--%CPUChopan 03:20-03:30-10m22515.246194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#20%--%CUKChurk 03:58-04:00-2m12536.823314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13-04:15-2m12541.835318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#22%--%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25-06:50-25m--2617.75786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#23/==/MZPMirzapurXO 07:23-07:25-2m--2648.84087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal 07:36-07:38-2m--2656.27986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#25/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:11-08:13-2m--2699.95594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.5
#26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:55-09:10-15m32738.370100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#27/==/KGAKhaga 10:20-10:21-1m32820.465114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#28/==/FTPFatehpur 10:53-10:55-2m32855.152118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#29/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:25-12:35-10m72932.731129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#30/==/PNKPankiX 12:57-12:59-2m32944.255129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#31/==/RURARura 13:35-13:37-2m--2977.171137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53-13:55-2m32996.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#33/==/PHDPhaphund 14:11-14:13-2m321015.981145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#34/==/BNTBharthana 14:40-14:42-2m--21052.260149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:02-15:04-2m221072.298153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:38-15:40-2m321127.570167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#37/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57-15:59-2m321147.432164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#38/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30-16:38-8m221163.973166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#39/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01-17:03-2m121191.875176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction 17:19-17:21-2m221211.973183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•X 17:46-17:51-5m321242.287191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#42/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21-18:23-2m221285.480200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#43/==/CHLChola 18:34-18:36-2m--21300.124204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35-20:40-5m221348.122216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 21:35-22:00-25m--21368.416219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#46/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:11-22:13-2m121371.465219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#47/==/SNPSonipat JunctionXO 22:50-22:52-2m321411.8130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.3
#48/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 23:13-23:15-2m321457.129235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.2
#49/==/KUNKarnal 00:26-00:28-2m231491.462252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 01:00-01:02-2m131524.636259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.1
#51/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:39-01:41-2m231546.722266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.8
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:35-02:45-10m731566.536276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#53/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 02:58-03:00-2m331574.276272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#54/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:16-03:18-2m131594.548274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:06-05:16-10m331680.262249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29-05:31-2m231693.671243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50-05:52-2m231716.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:16-06:18-2m131732.324239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:30-06:35-5m131737.268239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#60/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:07-07:09-2m131773.462236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#61/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 07:50-08:20-30m331815.646230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#62|--|BATBatala Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--31854.363245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63|--|DHWDhariwalX 09:30-09:32-2m131873.369262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#64|--|GSPGurdaspur 09:44-09:46-2m131887.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#65|--|DNNDina Nagar 09:56-09:58-2m--31898.223271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.3
#66/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 11:00-11:20-20m331922.550331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#67/==/KTHUKathuaO 11:48-11:50-2m131945.967393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#68/==/HRNRHira Nagar 12:16-12:18-2m131974.720383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.8
#69/==/SMBXSambaO 13:02-13:04-2m231989.531365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuO 13:26-13:28-2m132000.930352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#71/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:10--332022.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site