Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 22:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 22:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Fri Jul 18, 2014 (11:57PM)

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi MURI Express
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी मूरी एक्सप्रेस

May 13 (1:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (TATA-BRKA); PTRU WDM-3A (BRKA-CAR); GZB WAP-4 (CAR-ASR); LDH...
Read more...
WDM-3A (ASR-JAT)

cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Pantry Car is available from Muri To Jammu Tawi because...
Read more...
Pantry Car is attached in Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Exp
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
ST1
  4
ST1
  5
ST9
  6
ST8
  7
ST7
  8
 B2
  9
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 1245 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 59m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

38 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -14:50+1110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/CNIChandil Junction  15:42+215:44+32m--134.861178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX16:50+1517:30+3040m--1102.453254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O  18:30+3018:35+305m11155.48352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO19:15+819:35+2020m--1160.758341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
6/==/PTRUPatratu  19:54+2619:55+281m21179.158373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7/==/RAYRay  20:23+2520:24+261m--1206.255447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
8/==/KLREKhalari  20:34+2620:35+271m--1215.351459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
9/==/TORITori  21:08+2921:10+292m21243.581515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
10/==/LTHRLatehar  21:34+3521:36+352m21276.063381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  22:14+4122:19+415m11316.178295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
12/==/DTODaltonGanjX  22:40+4922:45+505m11343.659234mECR230812, Jharkhand
13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  23:19+5423:21+552m11376.967188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
14%--%GHQGarhwa  23:30+1:0223:31+1:041m11387.068211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
15%--%NUQNagar UntariO  00:01+1:0800:06+1:065m12421.021248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
16%--%WDMWyndhamGanjXO  00:39+4700:40+481m12432.735243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%DXNDuddhinagar  01:19+3501:20+411m22455.342250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%RNQRenukut  01:50+3801:55+405m12476.429310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%CPUChopan  03:20+1203:30+2410m22518.147194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|CUKChurk  03:58+1:4504:00+1:452m12539.922316mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj  04:13+2404:15+242m12544.734318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|CARChunar JunctionXO06:30+3106:40+3210m--2620.76785mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/MZPMirzapurXO  07:08+5207:10+552m--2652.04488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:20+5707:22+572m--2659.37788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MJAMeja RoadXO  07:56+1:1207:58+1:132m--2703.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:40+2:0809:05+2:1925m32741.580100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/FTPFatehpurO  10:33+2:5010:35+2:522m32858.244120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:20+2:4012:30+2:4510m72935.838128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/PNKPankiXOO  12:48+2:5612:50+2:572m32947.464129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/RURARuraX  13:21+3:0113:23+3:032m--2980.271137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/JJKJhinjhakO  13:39+3:0013:41+3:032m32999.254140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/PHDPhaphund  14:03+2:5914:05+3:012m--21019.081146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BNTBharthana  14:32+3:0814:34+3:112m--21055.354147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ETWEtawah  14:56+3:1114:58+3:142m221075.2101154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  15:31+3:3215:33+3:352m321130.670166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/FZDFirozabadO  15:50+3:3915:52+3:412m321150.528164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:28+3:3416:38+3:3210m221167.073167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  17:01+3:4617:03+3:482m121194.957172mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/HRSHathras Junction  17:24+3:4717:26+3:492m221215.075183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•X  17:50+3:5917:55+4:035m321245.287192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/KRJKhurja Junction  18:25+4:1318:27+4:132m--21288.773199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/CHLCholaX  18:39+4:1118:41+4:122m--21303.225204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:35+3:2220:40+3:195m221351.322217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  21:35+3:1422:00+3:1525m1021371.413219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
45/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi MandiX  22:14+3:2422:15+3:251m--21374.469220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT