Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
Latest...
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:27PM)

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 24 2015 (1:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None
Rating: 2.7/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC available from MURI to JAT, E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-TDL-ALJN etc
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B2
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
S10
  7
S11
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction is 44 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 1242 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

38 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -14:50+5110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5234.8
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction  15:42+515:44+52m0134.861178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.5
#3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX16:50+2217:30+2940m01102.353256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O  18:30+2418:35+245m11155.38352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.3
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction19:15+319:35+1920m01160.751341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#6/==/PTRUPatratu  19:53+2519:55+262m21175.946373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3527.1
#7/==/RAYRay  20:30+2020:32+202m01203.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/KLREKhalari  20:41+2120:43+212m01212.168459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.2
#9/==/TORITori  21:08+2921:10+292m21240.388515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.4
#10/==/LTHRLatehar  21:32+3721:34+372m21272.861381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4040.5
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  22:14+3622:19+355m11313.377296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#12/==/DTODaltonGanjX  22:40+3922:45+385m11340.459234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3433.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  23:19+4323:21+452m11373.886190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/GHQGarhwa  23:28+5723:29+1:001m11383.857212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#15!==!NUQNagar Untari  00:05+5900:06+1:011m12417.821245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3311.8
#16!==!WDMWyndhamGanjXO  00:39+4100:40+431m12429.535253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3922.6
#17!==!DXNDuddhinagar  01:19+2901:20+311m22452.137265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.1
#18!==!RNQRenukut  01:54+2301:55+291m12473.230313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#19%--%CPUChopan  03:20-203:30+810m22515.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#20%--%CUKChurk  03:58+1804:00+182m12536.723314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts GanjO  04:13+2:0204:15+2:052m12541.735318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#22%--%CARChunar JunctionXO06:25+2006:50+3625m02617.65786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#23/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:23+5107:25+532m02648.74087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:36+5407:38+562m02656.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#25/==/MJAMeja RoadX  08:11+1:1608:13+1:182m02699.84994mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX09:00+2:1509:10+2:1610m32738.268100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:43116.7
#27/==/FTPFatehpur  10:53+2:3710:55+2:382m32855.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:25+2:5612:35+3:0010m72932.631129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#29/==/PNKPankiX  12:57+3:1112:59+3:122m32944.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.8
#30/==/RURARura  13:35+3:1013:37+3:132m02976.871137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak  13:53+3:1313:55+3:142m32995.874140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#32/==/PHDPhaphund  14:11+3:1814:13+3:222m321015.781145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#33/==/BNTBharthana  14:40+3:2414:42+3:252m021052.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:02+3:2815:04+3:342m221071.998153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  15:38+3:4915:40+3:502m321127.370167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#36/==/FZDFirozabadX  15:57+3:5415:59+3:562m321147.232164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#37/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:30+3:5516:38+3:578m221163.773167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#38/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  17:01+4:1217:03+4:142m121191.675176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#39/==/HRSHathras Junction  17:19+4:1517:21+4:172m221211.763183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•X  17:50+4:2417:55+4:265m321242.087191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#41/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  18:25+4:3218:27+4:322m221285.273200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1214.7
#42/==/CHLChola  18:39+4:3618:41+4:362m021299.925205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5448.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:35+3:4820:40+3:465m221347.922216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction21:35+3:1922:00+3:1825m1021368.216219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  22:11+3:4622:13+3:452m121371.265219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#46/==/SNPSonipatXO  22:50+3:5122:52+3:512m321411.643227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0345.3
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:55+3:2023:57+3:202m321456.942238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4934.2
#48/==/KUNKarnalX  00:46+3:0300:48+3:032m231491.262252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  01:20+3:0001:22+3:002m131524.378259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#50/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaXO  01:39+3:0101:41+3:012m231546.522266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:35+2:4502:45+2:4810m731566.436276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  02:58+2:5203:00+2:522m331574.176272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:16+2:5603:18+2:562m131594.448272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#54/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:06+2:4405:16+3:0610m331680.162247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#55/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  05:29+3:1305:31+3:132m231693.571243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#56/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:50+3:1305:52+3:142m231716.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#57/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  06:16+3:0806:18+3:082m131732.324239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#58/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  06:30+3:0706:35+3:095m131737.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#59/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:07+3:0707:09+3:072m131773.362237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#60/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶07:50+3:1808:20+3:2430m231815.646230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#61|--|BATBatala Junction  09:10+3:2109:12+3:222m031854.263245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62|--|DHWDhariwalX  09:30+3:2409:32+3:242m131873.269262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#63|--|GSPGurdaspur  09:44+3:3009:46+3:312m031887.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#64|--|DNNDina Nagar  09:56+3:3509:58+3:352m031898.223271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.3
#65/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX11:00+3:1311:20+3:1720m031922.450331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#66/==/KTHUKathuaO  11:48+3:2911:50+3:292m131945.846393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3828.8
#67/==/HRNRHira Nagar  12:28+3:1812:30+3:182m131974.728382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3214.8
#68%==%SMBXSambaO  13:02+2:5913:04+2:582m231989.531365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuO  13:26+2:3713:28+2:392m132000.930352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.1
#70/==/JATJammu Tawi  14:10+2:35-332021.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site