Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 18:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 18:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Fri Jul 18, 2014 (11:57PM)

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi MURI Express
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी मूरी एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (TATA-BRKA); PTRU WDM-3A (BRKA-CAR); GZB WAP-4 (CAR-ASR); LDH...
Read more...
WDM-3A (ASR-JAT)

cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Pantry Car is available from Muri To Jammu Tawi because...
Read more...
Pantry Car is attached in Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Exp
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
ST1
  4
ST1
  5
ST9
  6
ST8
  7
ST7
  8
 B2
  9
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 1245 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 5h 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

38 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -14:50+2110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/CNIChandil Junction  15:42+115:44+22m--134.861178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX16:50+1817:30+2940m--1102.453254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O  18:30+2818:35+305m11155.48352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO19:15+1119:35+2120m--1160.758341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
6/==/PTRUPatratu  19:54+2919:55+311m21179.158373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7/==/RAYRay  20:23+3020:24+321m--1206.255447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
8/==/KLREKhalari  20:34+3220:35+331m--1215.351459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
9/==/TORITori  21:08+3821:10+382m21243.581515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
10/==/LTHRLatehar  21:34+4621:36+472m21276.063381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  22:14+5322:19+545m11316.178295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
12/==/DTODaltonGanjX  22:40+1:0222:45+1:025m11343.659234mECR230812, Jharkhand
13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  23:19+1:0223:21+1:042m11376.967188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
14%--%GHQGarhwa  23:30+1:1223:31+1:131m11387.068211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
15%--%NUQNagar UntariO  00:01+1:1400:06+1:135m12421.021248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
16%--%WDMWyndhamGanjXO  00:39+5300:40+561m12432.735243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%DXNDuddhinagar  01:19+4201:20+441m22455.342250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%RNQRenukut  01:50+3901:55+405m12476.429310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%CPUChopan  03:20+803:30+1410m22518.147194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|CUKChurk  03:58-04:00-2m12539.922316mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj  04:13+5604:15+562m12544.734318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|CARChunar JunctionXO06:30+2806:40+3110m--2620.76785mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/MZPMirzapurXO  07:08+1:0107:10+1:032m--2652.04488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:20+1:0507:22+1:052m--2659.37788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MJAMeja RoadXO  07:56+1:1607:58+1:162m--2703.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:40+2:2109:05+2:3325m32741.580100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/FTPFatehpurO  10:33+3:1610:35+3:182m32858.244120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:20+3:0612:30+3:1510m72935.838128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/PNKPankiXOO  12:48+3:2812:50+3:302m32947.464129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/RURARuraX  13:21+3:3913:23+3:402m--2980.271137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/JJKJhinjhakO  13:39+3:4813:41+3:512m32999.254140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/PHDPhaphund  14:03+3:5414:05+3:562m--21019.081146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BNTBharthana  14:32+4:1214:34+4:152m--21055.354147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ETWEtawah  14:56+4:1314:58+4:162m221075.2101154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  15:31+4:4315:33+4:462m321130.670166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/FZDFirozabadO  15:50+4:5415:52+4:572m321150.528164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:28+4:5716:38+4:5610m221167.073167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  17:01+5:1117:03+5:112m121194.957172mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/HRSHathras Junction  17:24+5:0817:26+5:092m221215.075183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•X  17:50+5:2617:55+5:275m321245.287192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/KRJKhurja Junction  18:25+5:3518:27+5:352m--21288.773199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/CHLCholaX  18:39+5:3818:41+5:382m--21303.225204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:35+4:4020:40+4:375m221351.322217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  21:35+4:2222:00+4:2425m1021371.413219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
45/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi MandiX  22:14+4:3622:15+4:361m--21374.469220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT