Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> ALJN/Aligarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC available from MURI to JAT, E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-TDL-ALJN etc
Latest...
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:27PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None
Rating: 2.7/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B2
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
S10
  7
S11
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction is 43 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 1242 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

38 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -14:50-110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5234.8
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction  15:42-15:44-2m0134.861178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.5
#3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX16:50-17:30-40m01102.353256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O  18:30-18:35-5m11155.38352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.3
#5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO19:15-19:35-20m21160.751341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#6/==/PTRUPatratu  19:53-19:55-2m21175.946373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3527.1
#7/==/RAYRay  20:30-20:32-2m01203.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/KLREKhalari  20:41-20:43-2m01212.168459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.2
#9/==/TORITori  21:08-21:10-2m21240.388515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.4
#10/==/LTHRLatehar  21:32-21:34-2m21272.861381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4040.5
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  22:14-22:19-5m11313.377296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#12/==/DTODaltonGanjX  22:40-22:45-5m11340.459234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3433.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  23:19-23:21-2m11373.886190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/GHQGarhwa  23:28-23:29-1m11383.857212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#15!==!NUQNagar Untari  00:05-00:06-1m12417.821245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3311.8
#16!==!WDMWyndhamGanjXO  00:39-00:40-1m12429.535253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3922.6
#17!==!DXNDuddhinagar  01:19-01:20-1m22452.137265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.1
#18!==!RNQRenukut  01:54-01:55-1m12473.230313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#19%--%CPUChopan  03:20-03:30-10m22515.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#20%--%CUKChurk  03:58-04:00-2m12536.723314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts GanjO  04:13-04:15-2m12541.730318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:3375.9
#22%--%CARChunar JunctionXO06:48-06:50-2m02617.65786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#23/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:23-07:25-2m02648.74087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:36-07:38-2m02656.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#25/==/MJAMeja RoadX  08:11-08:13-2m02699.84994mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX09:00-09:10-10m32738.268100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:43116.7
#27/==/FTPFatehpur  10:53-10:55-2m32855.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:25-12:35-10m72932.631129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#29/==/PNKPankiX  12:57-12:59-2m32944.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.8
#30/==/RURARura  13:35-13:37-2m02976.871137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak  13:53-13:55-2m32995.874140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#32/==/PHDPhaphund  14:11-14:13-2m321015.781145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#33/==/BNTBharthana  14:40-14:42-2m021052.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:02-15:04-2m221071.998153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  15:38-15:40-2m321127.370167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#36/==/FZDFirozabadX  15:57-15:59-2m321147.232164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#37/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:30-16:38-8m221163.773167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#38/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  17:01-17:03-2m121191.675176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#39/==/HRSHathras Junction  17:19-17:21-2m221211.763183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•X  17:50-17:55-5m321242.087191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#41/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  18:25-18:27-2m221285.273200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1214.7
#42/==/CHLChola  18:39-18:41-2m021299.925205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5448.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:35-20:40-5m221347.922216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction21:35-22:00-25m1021368.216219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  22:11-22:13-2m121371.265219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#46/==/SNPSonipatXO  22:50-22:52-2m321411.643227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0345.3
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:55-23:57-2m321456.942235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4934.2
#48/==/KUNKarnalX  00:46-00:48-2m231491.262252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  01:20-01:22-2m131524.378259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#50/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaXO  01:39-01:41-2m231546.522266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.8
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:35-02:45-10m731566.336276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  02:58-03:00-2m331574.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:16-03:18-2m131594.348272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#54/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:06-05:16-10m331679.962247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#55/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  05:29-05:31-2m231693.471243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#56/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:50-05:52-2m231715.841243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#57/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  06:16-06:18-2m131732.124239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#58/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  06:30-06:35-5m131736.968239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#59/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:07-07:09-2m131773.262237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#60/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶07:50-08:20-30m231815.446230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#61|--|BATBatala Junction  09:10-09:12-2m031854.163245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62|--|DHWDhariwalX  09:30-09:32-2m131873.169262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#63|--|GSPGurdaspur  09:44-09:46-2m031886.867266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#64|--|DNNDina Nagar  09:56-09:58-2m031898.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.3
#65/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX11:00-11:20-20m031922.350331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#66/==/KTHUKathuaO  11:48-11:50-2m131945.746393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3828.8
#67/==/HRNRHira Nagar  12:28-12:30-2m131974.528382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3214.8
#68%==%SMBXSambaO  13:02-13:04-2m231989.331365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuO  13:26-13:28-2m132000.730352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.1
#70/==/JATJammu Tawi  14:10--332021.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site