Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 05:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 05:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:27PM)

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 24 2015 (1:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None
Rating: 2.7/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Car Is Available Between Muri Jn-Jammu Tawi In The 18109...
more...
Rourkela-Jammu Tawi Muri Express.
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B2
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
S10
  7
S11
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 1242 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

38 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -14:50+5110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5234.8
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction  15:42+315:44+52m0134.861178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.5
#3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX16:50+2017:30+3140m01102.353256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O  18:30+2718:35+285m11155.38352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.3
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction19:15+719:35+2220m01160.751341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#6/==/PTRUPatratuO  19:53+2819:55+292m21175.946373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3527.1
#7/==/RAYRayO  20:30+2220:32+222m01203.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/KLREKhalari  20:41+2420:43+242m01212.168459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.2
#9/==/TORITori  21:08+3221:10+322m21240.388515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.4
#10/==/LTHRLateharXO  21:32+3921:34+392m21272.861381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4040.5
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX  22:14+3722:19+365m11313.377296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#12/==/DTODaltonGanjX  22:40+3922:45+385m11340.459234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  23:19+4023:21+422m11373.786190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/GHQGarhwa  23:28+5323:29+551m11383.757212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#15!==!NUQNagar Untari  00:05+5100:06+531m12417.721245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3311.8
#16!==!WDMWyndhamGanjXO  00:39+3300:40+361m12429.535253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3922.6
#17!==!DXNDuddhinagar  01:19+2201:20+261m22452.137265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.1
#18!==!RNQRenukut  01:54+1801:55+241m12473.130313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#19%--%CPUChopan  03:20-503:30+910m22515.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#20%--%CUKChurk  03:58+3104:00+312m12536.623314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts GanjO  04:13+5104:15+522m12541.635318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#22%--%CARChunar JunctionXO06:25+1606:50+3125m02617.55786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#23/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:23+4407:25+462m02648.74087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:36+4707:38+482m02656.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#25/==/MJAMeja RoadX  08:11+1:0208:13+1:032m02699.74994mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX09:00+1:4609:10+1:4710m32738.268100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:43116.7
#27/==/FTPFatehpur  10:53+1:5910:55+2:002m32854.952118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:25+2:0712:35+2:0910m72932.531129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#29/==/PNKPankiX  12:57+2:1812:59+2:182m32944.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.8
#30/==/RURARura  13:35+2:1813:37+2:192m02976.871137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak  13:53+2:1913:55+2:192m32995.874140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#32/==/PHDPhaphund  14:11+2:2214:13+2:262m321015.681145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#33/==/BNTBharthana  14:40+2:2514:42+2:272m021052.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:02+2:3015:04+2:342m221071.998154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  15:38+2:4415:40+2:462m321127.270167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#36/==/FZDFirozabadX  15:57+2:5115:59+2:532m321147.132164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#37/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:30+2:5216:38+2:548m221163.673167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#38/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  17:01+3:0717:03+3:082m121191.675176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#39/==/HRSHathras Junction  17:19+3:1017:21+3:112m221211.663183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•X  17:50+3:1817:55+3:195m321241.987191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#41/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  18:25+3:2418:27+3:242m221285.273200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1214.7
#42/==/CHLChola  18:39+3:2718:41+3:272m021299.825205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5448.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:35+2:4420:40+2:415m221347.822216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction21:35+2:2822:00+2:3025m1021368.216219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  22:11+2:4322:13+2:432m121371.265219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#46/==/SNPSonipatXO  22:50+2:4922:52+2:492m321411.543227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0345.3
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:55+2:1823:57+2:182m321456.942238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4934.2
#48/==/KUNKarnalX  00:46+2:0000:48+2:012m231491.162252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  01:20+1:5601:22+1:572m131524.378259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#50/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaXO  01:39+1:5801:41+1:582m231546.422266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:35+1:4202:45+1:4410m731566.436276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  02:58+1:4803:00+1:482m331574.176272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:16+1:5003:18+1:512m131594.348272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#54/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:06+1:4205:16+2:1010m331680.062247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#55/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  05:29+2:1405:31+2:142m231693.471243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#56/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:50+2:1205:52+2:122m231715.941243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#57/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  06:16+2:0806:18+2:082m131732.224239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#58/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  06:30+2:0706:35+2:095m131737.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#59/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:07+2:0507:09+2:062m131773.262237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#60/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶07:50+2:2308:20+2:2730m231815.546230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#61|--|BATBatala Junction  09:10+2:2209:12+2:232m031854.263245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62|--|DHWDhariwalX  09:30+2:2409:32+2:242m131873.269262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#63|--|GSPGurdaspur  09:44+2:3009:46+2:312m031886.967266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#64|--|DNNDina Nagar  09:56+2:3409:58+2:352m031898.123271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.3
#65/==/PTKPathankot JunctionX11:00+2:1411:20+2:1720m031922.450331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#66/==/KTHUKathuaO  11:48+2:2511:50+2:252m131945.846393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3828.8
#67/==/HRNRHira Nagar  12:28+2:1312:30+2:132m131974.628382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3214.8
#68%==%SMBXSambaO  13:02+1:5313:04+1:522m231989.431365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuO  13:26+1:3913:28+1:392m132000.830352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.1
#70/==/JATJammu Tawi  14:10+1:31-332021.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site