Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 23:54:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 23:54:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 09, 2013 (03:01PM)

12750⇒22820/Mumbai LTT -Visakhapatnam SF Express
     मुंबई LTT -Visakhapatnam सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake sharing
Loco
#WDM/G 3A KYN/VSKP/ED Shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 H1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# 1
 M   F 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:08
Platform# 0
 M   F 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -12:25-31-754.5462mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:2565.8
#2/--/KJTKarjat JunctionT13:50-13:55-5m01-688.76355mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#3/==/KADKhandalaT14:18-14:20-2m01-664.644547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#4/==/LNLLonavalaT14:25-14:27-2m01-660.961623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction  15:30-15:35-5m31-597.266556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.3
#6|==|SURSolapur  19:35-19:45-10m31-334.955461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga21:48-21:50-2m11-221.944458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5036.7
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction  22:40-22:50-10m21-185.269431mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:38112.6
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  00:28-00:30-2m12-72.648631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3072.6
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  02:00-02:10-10m120.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:58131.6
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction•  04:08-04:10-2m02131.662291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:30218.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction07:40-08:00-20m02349.63826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.5
#13!==!GDVGudivada Junction  09:08-09:10-2m12393.04613mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3829.3
#14!==!KKLRKaikaluru09:48-09:49-1m02422.3717mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#15!==!AKVDAkividu  10:03-10:05-2m12438.9569mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.7
#16!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  10:24-10:26-2m12456.6618mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#17|--|TNKUTanuku  10:56-10:58-2m12487.04714mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5039.4
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry  11:48-11:50-2m32526.46823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55199.8
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  14:45--52726.2-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site