Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 09:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 09:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 09, 2013 (03:01PM)

12750⇒22820/Mumbai LTT -Visakhapatnam SF Express
     मुंबई LTT -Visakhapatnam सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake sharing
Loco
#WDM/G 3A KYN/VSKP/ED Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 H1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 58m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# 1
 M   F 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:08
Platform# ???
 M   F 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -12:25-31-772.5597mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KJTKarjat JunctionT13:50-13:55-5m--1-689.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3/==/KADKhandalaT14:18-14:20-2m--1-664.145545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4/==/LNLLonavalaT14:25-14:27-2m--1-660.461623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5/==/PUNEPune Junction  15:30-15:35-5m31-596.766556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
6|==|SURSolapur  19:35-19:45-10m31-334.255461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7!==%GRGulbarga21:48-21:50-2m11-221.644458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8%==%WADIWadi Junction  22:40-22:50-10m21-184.869431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  00:28-00:30-2m12-72.548633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  02:00-02:10-10m120.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/KZJKazipet Junction•  04:08-04:10-2m--2131.662292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction07:40-08:00-20m--2349.73824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|GDVGudivada Junction  09:08-09:10-2m12392.94611mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|