Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:13:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:13:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1. Diverted from Bandel via Barddhaman - Rampurhat - Gumani -Malda Town on 5/4/15 with stoppages at Barddhaman , Sainthia , Rampurhat , Nalhati...
Read more...
#1416074 2. Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 4/7/15 on nominated days #1204093-5
Fri Apr 03, 2015 (12:22AM)

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
     पुरी - कामाख्या वीकली एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 (12:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PURI-HWH: WAP-4 of SRC or HWH shed. HWH-KYQ : WDM-3A or...
Read more...
WDM-2A of HWH/UDL/BWN/MLDT/NGC shed.

Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 3
S      
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

10 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -22:15+2731-499.94812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:10+2823:15+335m--1-456.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  23:35+1:0123:40+1:015m11-437.16440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  00:06+4200:11+435m--2-409.29228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:58+1:2900:59+1:291m--2-337.24336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:00+4502:02+452m--2-293.67023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  04:35+3304:45+3510m--2-115.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/HWHHowrah Junction»07:05+2507:30+2325m--20.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
9/==/BDCBandel Junction  08:30+108:32+72m--239.57714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  09:05+1309:06+141m3281.85212mERKalna, West Bengal
11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  09:33+2409:37+244m--2105.13215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12/=-!KWAEKatwa Junction  10:52-210:57+55m--2144.45121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  12:06+812:07+91m--2202.83722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
14%--%AZAzimganj Junction  12:31+112:36+25m--2217.54825mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
15%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction  14:15+314:17+122m22297.04432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16%==%MLDTMalda Town  15:05+2015:20+2315m--2332.16830mERDist - Malda, West Bengal