Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 28, 2014 08:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22624

12793⇒22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 26 (3:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
12651/12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-UR-HA1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
GOC WDP-4B or GOC WDM-3A or TNP WDM2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 1
 M    S
Dindigul Junction/DG 
Arrives @ 08:50
Platform# 2
 M    S
Madurai Junction/MDU 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)  -22:45-21-495.3638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  23:38-23:40-2m61-439.96941mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6)X  01:10-01:20-10m52-336.95944mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
4|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2)  02:04 02:03-02:05-1 2m12-294.35310mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
5|--|CDMChidambaram (3)  02:54 02:53-02:55-1 2m12-251.5586mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  03:33-03:35-2m12-214.56717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7|--|KMUKumbakonam (3)  04:04 04:03-04:05-1 2m12-183.24927mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5)  04:53-04:55-2m32-144.25060mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)X  05:55-06:00-5m42-94.36785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10%==%DGDindigul Junction (6)»  07:28 07:25-07:30-2 5m120.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6)•  08:50--2262.3-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom