Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 01:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 01:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 27, 2015 (06:58PM)

12793⇒22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-மதுரை (மஹால்) அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर-मदुरै (महल) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (12:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12651/12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Loco
GOC WDP-4B or GOC WDM-3A or TNP WDM2
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
 M    S
MDU/Madurai Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -22:45+121-495.4638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:38+1623:40+172m61-439.96941mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  01:10+1301:20+1510m52-336.95944mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
4|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  02:03+2602:05+262m12-294.35410mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
5|--|CDMChidambaram  02:53+1802:55+182m12-251.5586mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  03:33+1403:35+142m12-214.56717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7|--|KMUKumbakonam  04:03+1604:05+162m12-183.24927mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8|--|TJThanjavur Junction  04:53+604:55+82m32-144.25060mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  05:55+806:00+125m42-94.36785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10%==%DGDindigul Junction»  07:25+1907:30+175m120.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MDUMadurai Junction•  08:50-3-2262.3-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site