Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 06:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 06:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 27, 2015 (06:58PM)

12793⇒22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-மதுரை (மஹால்) அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर-मदुरै (महल) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12651/12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Loco
GOC WDP-4B or GOC WDM-3A or TNP WDM2
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 2
 M    S
MDU/Madurai Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -22:45+021-495.3638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.5
#2/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:38+1523:40+162m61-439.96940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#3/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  01:10+1401:20+1810m52-336.95845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4442.6
#4|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  02:04+2102:05+231m12-294.35210mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4942.8
#5|--|CDMChidambaram  02:54+1402:55+151m12-251.5588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  03:33+1303:35+142m12-214.56516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#7|--|KMUKumbakonam  04:04+1404:05+151m12-183.24930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#8|--|TJThanjavur Junction  04:53+904:55+162m32-144.25062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  05:55+1106:00+135m42-94.36485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction»  07:28+1407:30+152m120.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2062.3
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction•  08:50-7-2262.3-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site