Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:04:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 18, 2014 (07:53PM)

19060/Jamnagar-Surat InterCity Express
જામનગર-સુરત InterCity     जामनगर-सूरत इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Loco
RTM WDM 3A(JAM-ADI) BRC WAP 4E(ADI-ST)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
FC1
  7
FC2
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 D4
 14
 D5
 15
 D6
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 14:45 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
ST/Surat 

17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JAMJamnagar»  -04:45+0210.06514mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|HAPAHapa  04:53+704:55+82m--18.76816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|PDHPadadhari  05:40+605:42+62m--159.85371mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:10+706:15+75m1184.672128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  06:50+1506:52+172m21126.35187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|--|THANThan JunctionX  07:23+1207:25+122m11152.972138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  08:05+1608:07+172m21200.66072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  09:12+2909:14+292m21266.07529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  10:02+3110:04+302m--1326.01252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  10:30+2110:50+2120m61331.47051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad Junction  11:29+3611:31+362m11376.96237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  11:49+3711:51+372m11395.44944mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:35+3412:40+355m31431.28136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan13:02+4013:04+392m21461.08429mWRKarjan, Gujarat
15/==/BHBharuch Junction  13:33+4013:35+402m41501.76219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  13:44+4113:46+412m21511.08619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
17/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  13:59+1:0914:01+1:082m21529.65230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
18/==/KIMKim  14:10+4314:12+422m21537.44318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
19/==/STSurat•  14:45+47-41561.0-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site