Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 21:21:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 18, 2014 (07:53PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19059

19060/Jamnagar-Surat InterCity Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG.LDS.MST.GEN.GEN.GEN.GEN.FC1.FC2.C1. C2.D1.D2.D3.D4.D5.D6.GEN.GEN.GEN.SLR.; Entry no 1168668
Loco
RTM WDM 3A(JAM-ADI) BRC WAP 4E(ADI-ST)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
Jamnagar/JAM 
Arrives @ 14:45 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
Surat/ST 

17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JAMJamnagar (2)»  -04:45+0210.06514mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|HAPAHapa (3)  04:53+504:55+62m--18.76816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|PDHPadadhari  05:40+305:42+32m--159.85371mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5)X  06:10+306:15+65m1184.672128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4)X  06:50+1506:52+162m21126.35187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|--|THANThan Junction (3)X  07:23+1407:25+142m11152.972138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  08:05+1208:07+132m21200.66072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)X  09:12+1709:14+172m21266.07529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3)  10:02+2110:04+212m--1326.01252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  10:30+1010:50+520m61331.47051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)  11:29+2911:31+292m11376.96237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  11:49+3011:51+302m11395.44944mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  12:35+2212:40+225m31431.28136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2)13:02+3413:04+332m21461.08429mWRKarjan, Gujarat
15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)  13:33+3213:35+322m41501.76219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)  13:44+3513:46+352m21511.08619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
17/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3)X  13:59+4114:01+412m21529.65230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
18/==/KIMKim (2)  14:10+5714:12+562m21537.44318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
19/==/STSurat (4)•  14:45+27-41561.0-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site