Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:15PM)

19060/Jamnagar-Surat InterCity Express
જામનગર-સુરત ઇન્ટરસીટી.     जामनगर-सूरत इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 06 2016 (12:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Loco
RTM WDM 3A(JAM-ADI) BRC WAP 4E(ADI-ST)
Rating: 2.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
FC1
  7
FC2
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 D4
 14
 D5
 15
 D6
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Surat is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between JAM/Jamnagar and RJT/Rajkot Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 14:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
ST/Surat 

18 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar»  -04:45+0310.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2|--|HAPAHapaX  04:55+504:57+52m--18.57715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4051.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:37+805:39+72m--159.84870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:10+406:15+55m1184.568127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.8
#5|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  06:52+906:54+92m21126.36186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#6|--|THANThan JunctionX  07:20+807:22+92m11152.980142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#7|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  07:58+1308:00+132m21200.65472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  09:13-109:15+22m21266.07529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4859.9
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  10:03+510:05+62m--1326.01355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:255.3
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  10:30-110:50+120m61331.35451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#11/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road11:21+811:23+82m--1359.313235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0817.6
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction  11:31+1411:33+132m11376.97438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  11:48+1511:50+152m11395.45144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:32+1012:37+125m31431.18137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2229.9
#15/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX12:59+1513:01+152m21461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction  13:29+1913:31+202m41501.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  13:40+1813:42+172m21511.08520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#18/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  13:55+1513:57+152m21529.55228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#19/==/KIMKim  14:06+1514:08+142m21537.33818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3723.6
#20/==/STSurat•  14:45+19-41560.9-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site