Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19060⇒22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
જામનગર-સુરત ઇન્ટરસીટી.     जामनगर-सूरत इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JAM/Jamnagar --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Train no. 22960 Jamnagar-Surat Intercity Express of 10.12.16 will be rescheduled to depart 1 hour & 30 minutes late from Jamnagar at 06.15 hrs instead...
more...
of its schedule time of 04.45 hrs. 2)New number 22960 from 16.11.2016
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (08:50PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (15:30) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
FC1
  8
FC2
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Surat is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between JAM/Jamnagar and RJT/Rajkot Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
ST/Surat 

19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar» -04:45+0310.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#2|--|HAPAHapa 04:53+804:55+92m--18.57515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhari 05:36+1505:38+142m--159.84670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3224.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 06:10+1406:15+165m1184.572127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#5!==!WKRWankaner JunctionXO 06:50+2806:52+282m21126.36186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#6!==!THANThan Junction 07:18+2707:20+262m11152.967142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4347.7
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 08:03+2208:05+222m21200.66072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 09:11+1509:13+162m21266.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.3
#9|==|CLDYChandlodiya 09:52+2109:54+212m--1320.34259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 10:02+2110:04+212m--1326.01255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.3
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 10:30+1110:50+920m61331.34951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 11:24+2311:26+232m--1359.37535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 11:40+2411:42+242m11376.97437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 11:57+2911:59+302m11395.44944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 12:43+2512:48+255m31431.19037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2029.8
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 13:08+3813:10+372m21461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:38+3713:40+372m41501.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 13:49+3713:51+372m21511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#19/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:04+4414:06+442m21529.54728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#20/==/KIMKim 14:16+5114:17+511m21537.34318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#21/==/STSurat• 14:50+41-41560.9-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site