Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22960⇒19060/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
જામનગર-સુરત ઇન્ટરસીટી.     जामनगर-सूरत इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JAM/Jamnagar --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (4h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
New number 22960 from 16.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:49PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (1:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Loco
RTM WDM 3A(JAM-ADI) BRC WAP 4E(ADI-ST)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
FC1
  8
FC2
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Surat is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between JAM/Jamnagar and RJT/Rajkot Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
ST/Surat 

19 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar»  -04:45+1310.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2|--|HAPAHapaX  04:55+604:57+62m018.57715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4051.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:37+805:39+82m0159.84870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:10+506:15+65m1184.568127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.8
#5!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  06:52+1106:54+122m21126.36186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#6!==!THANThan JunctionX  07:20+1107:22+112m11152.980142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  07:58+1408:00+142m21200.65472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  09:13+209:15+52m21266.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.3
#9|==|CLDYChandlodiya09:54+1209:56+122m--1320.34859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  10:03+1410:05+152m01326.01355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:255.3
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  10:30+610:50+420m61331.35451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road11:21+1411:23+142m--1359.37535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction  11:37+1411:39+142m11376.97438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  11:54+1611:56+162m11395.45144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:38+1212:43+135m31431.19037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2029.9
#16/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  13:03+2213:07+194m21461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction  13:35+1913:37+182m41501.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  13:46+1913:48+182m21511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#19/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  14:01+1614:03+152m21529.55228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#20/==/KIMKim  14:12+1414:14+132m21537.33918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3623.6
#21/==/STSurat•  14:50+20-41560.9-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site