Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 03:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 03:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Operated By Southern Railway(SR)
Wed Oct 19, 2011 (02:35PM)

56874/Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுறை விழுப்புரம் பயணிகள்     माइलादुत्रयी विल्लुपुरम पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (10:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA for 56873/56874 mv-vm pass with 56859/56860 TBM-VM pass
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    3 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:11 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SY/Sirkazhi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Sirkazhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction»  -05:40+1410.04217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2|--|NIDNidur  05:46-05:47-1m114.22413mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuramO  05:53+105:54+21m116.66511mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
4|--|VDLVaithisvaran KoilO  06:01+306:02+31m1114.13812mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
5|--|SYSirkazhi•  06:11+106:12+11m1119.9696mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
6|--|CLNKollidam  06:21+206:22+21m1130.2329mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
7|--|VMPVallampadugai  06:26-06:27-1m1132.32410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
8|--|CDMChidambaram  06:39-206:40+01m1137.0586mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
9|--|KIIKille  06:46+206:47+61m1142.9516mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
10|--|POParangipettai  06:53+006:54+01m1148.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
11|--|PUCPuduchattiramX  07:00+807:01+181m1155.2585mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
12|--|ALPAlapakam  07:10+1807:11+211m1163.9567mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
13|--|CQSCapper QuarryO  07:19-07:20-1m1171.377mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  07:59-1108:00+01m1175.6292mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  08:09+108:10+11m1179.85110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
16|--|VKPVarakalpattu  08:16-08:17-1m1184.93813mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
17|--|NPMNellikuppamO  08:24+008:25+11m1189.45219mSRNellikuppam, Tamil Nadu
18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  08:31+008:32+11m1194.65920mSRPattampakkam, Tamil Nadu
19|--|PRTPanruti  08:40+008:41+11m11102.54526mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur  08:49+108:50+11m11108.64737mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
21|--|SXRSerndanur  08:57+008:58+21m11114.14239mSRNational Highway 45C, Tamil Nadu
22|--/VMVillupuram Junction  09:10+3-31122.4-44mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site