Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Operated By Southern Railway(SR)
Wed Oct 19, 2011 (02:35PM)

56874/Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுறை விழுப்புரம் பயணிகள்     माइलादुत्रयी विल्लुपुरम पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mayiladuturai Junction and Sirkazhi.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    3 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:11
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SY/Sirkazhi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Sirkazhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction»  -05:40-410.04217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#2|--|NIDNidur  05:46-05:47-1m114.22413mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuramO  05:53-05:54-1m116.66511mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran KoilO  06:01-06:02-1m1114.13812mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#5|--|SYSirkazhi•  06:11-06:12-1m1119.9696mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#6|--|CLNKollidam  06:21-06:22-1m1130.2329mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#7|--|VMPVallampadugai  06:26-06:27-1m1132.32410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#8|--|CDMChidambaram  06:39-06:40-1m1137.0586mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#9|--|KIIKille  06:46-06:47-1m1142.9516mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#10|--|POParangipettai  06:53-06:54-1m1148.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiramX  07:00-07:01-1m1155.2585mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#12|--|ALPAlapakam  07:10-07:11-1m1163.9567mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#13|--|CQSCapper QuarryO  07:19-07:20-1m1171.377mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:394.3
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  07:59-08:00-1m1175.6294mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.3
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  08:09-08:10-1m1179.85110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu  08:16-08:17-1m1184.93813mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#17|--|NPMNellikuppamO  08:24-08:25-1m1189.45219mSRNellikuppam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  08:31-08:32-1m1194.65920mSRPattampakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#19|--|PRTPanruti  08:40-08:41-1m11102.54526mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur  08:49-08:50-1m11108.64737mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#21|--|SXRSerndanur  08:57-08:58-1m11114.14239mSRNational Highway 45C, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction  09:10--31122.4-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site