Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 23, 2014 21:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Operated By Southern Railway(SR)
Wed Oct 19, 2011 (02:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56873

56874/Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)

Aug 03 2013 (10:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA for 56873/56874 mv-vm pass with 56859/56860 TBM-VM pass
Rake/Coach Composition
8 UR and 2 SLR-Ref entry 510442 by Krish
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    3 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV 
Arrives @ 06:11 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sirkazhi/SY 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Sirkazhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5)»  -05:40+2410.04217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2NIDNidur (1)  05:46+205:47+21m114.22413mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
3ANPAnandatandavapuram (2)O  05:53+205:54+21m116.66511mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
4VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2)O  06:01+106:02+21m1114.13812mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
5SY•Sirkazhi (2)•  06:11-106:12+11m1119.9696mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
6CLNKollidam (2)  06:21+106:22+11m1130.2329mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
7VMPVallampadugai (1)  06:26+006:27+01m1132.32410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
8CDMChidambaram (3)  06:39-506:40+01m1137.0586mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
9KIIKille (2)  06:46+206:47+161m1142.9516mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
10POParangipettai  06:53+1706:54+171m1148.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
11PUCPuduchattiramX  07:00+1707:01+241m1155.2585mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
12ALPAlapakam  07:10+2407:11+241m1163.9567mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
13CQSCapper Quarry (1)O  07:19+007:20+01m1171.377mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
14CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4)  07:59-608:00+01m1175.6292mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
15TDPRTirupadripulyur (2)  08:09+008:10+11m1179.85110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
16VKPVarakalpattu  08:16+108:17+11m1184.93813mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
17NPMNellikuppanO  08:24+108:25+11m1189.45219mSRNellikuppam, Tamil Nadu
18MBUMelpattam Bakkam  08:31+208:32+21m1194.65923mSRPattampakkam, Tamil Nadu
19PRTPanruti (2)  08:40+108:41+11m11102.54526mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
20TUYThiruthuraiyur (2)  08:49+108:50+11m11108.64737mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
21SXRSerndanur  08:57+108:58+11m11114.14239mSRNational Highway 45C, Tamil Nadu
22VMVillupuram Junction (6)  09:10+0-31122.4-44mSRTrain Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom