Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56874/Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுறை விழுப்புரம் பயணிகள்     माइलादुत्रयी विल्लुपुरम पैसेंजर

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction --> SY/Sirkazhi

Refresh Live Status (13h 5m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Operated By Southern Railway(SR)
Wed Oct 19, 2011 (02:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mayiladuturai Junction and Sirkazhi.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SY/Sirkazhi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Sirkazhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction»  -05:40+2410.04117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#2|--|NIDNidur  05:46-05:47-1m114.12413mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuramO  05:53+205:54+21m116.56510mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran KoilO  06:01+206:02+21m1114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#5|--|SYSirkazhi•  06:10+306:11+41m1120.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|CLNKollidam  06:21+406:22+41m1129.5427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#7|--|VMPVallampadugai  06:26-06:27-1m1132.42310mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#8|--|CDMChidambaram  06:39-206:40+51m1137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#9|--|KIIKille  06:46+706:47+141m1142.8445mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#10|--|POParangipettai  06:54-06:55-1m1148.0485mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiram  07:04+1207:05+151m1155.21044mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#12|--|ALPAlapakamX  07:10+2007:11+281m1163.9557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#13|--|CQSCapper QuarryO  07:19-07:20-1m1171.276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:394.3
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  07:59-608:00+21m1175.6286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyurO  08:09+008:10+11m1179.77510mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu  08:14-08:15-1m1184.75414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#17|--|NPMNellikuppam  08:20+308:21+31m1189.25217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  08:27+408:28+41m1194.46022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19|--|PRTPanruti  08:36+408:37+41m11102.35327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur  08:44+408:45+41m11108.54138mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#21|--|SXRSerndanur  08:53+308:54+41m11113.93139mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:168.3
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction  09:10+0-31122.2-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site