Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 09:04:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 09:04:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
To run via ALLP on 25.7.2015, due to maintenance work on a bridge between KTYM and CGV
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:22PM)

16650/Parashuram Express
பரசுரம் விரைவுவண்டி / ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 (1:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16649>16650 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No.of Rake-2
Loco
NCJ-SRR :ED/RPM WAP 4 SRR-MAQ :GOC WDP 4D
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 F1
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
 D1
 10
 PC
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 47m    34 halts    Distance: 506 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KPQ/Kannapuram
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:38 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

34 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -04:20+2--1-196.75822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/ERLEranielX  04:39+504:40+121m--1-178.46419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
3/--/KZTKulitturai  04:54+1404:55+151m--1-163.66629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
4/--/PASAParassala  05:04+1705:05+171m--1-153.73445mSRParassala, Kerala
5/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  05:24+1005:25+121m--1-142.82111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  06:15-906:25+210m51-125.66712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX06:37+506:38+51m--1-112.37920mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
8/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  06:59+807:00+81m--1-84.76152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9/==/PVUParavurX07:11+907:12+91m--1-73.45718mSRParavoor, Kerala
10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:25+1107:28+133m21-61.07316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
11/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  07:44+1707:45+171m--1-41.6510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
12/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  07:54+2107:55+211m11-33.94312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
13/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  08:14+1608:15+161m--1-20.25111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
14/==/MVLKMavelikara  08:24+1708:25+181m21-12.56813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
15/==%CNGRChengannur»X  08:36+1908:38+192m310.0686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
16%==%TRVLTiruvalla  08:46+2308:48+242m--19.15927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
17%==%CGYChanganasseryX  08:56+2608:58+252m--116.94911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
18%==%KTYMKottayamX  09:20+3109:23+333m--134.85815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
19%==%ETMEttumanur  09:34+3709:36+382m1145.36228mSRKottayam, Kerala
20%==/PVRDPiravom Road  09:56+4109:58+402m--166.04412mSRKottayam, Kerala
21/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX10:24+3610:25+361m--185.1195mSRErnakulam, Kerala
22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  10:55+2711:00+275m1194.7569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:18+2911:20+292m31111.66112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
24/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  11:29+3011:30+301m--1120.88716mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
25/==/DINRDivine Nagar  11:39+1011:40+101m21133.84416mSRThrissur, Kerala
26/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:43+3311:44+331m21136.0439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
27/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:53+3411:54+341m--1142.47718mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
28/==/PUKPudukkadX  12:02+4112:03+411m--1152.73411mSRPudukad, Kerala
29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  12:27+3212:30+313m21166.2526mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
30/==/WKIWadakkanchery  12:49+3112:50+311m21182.62040mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
31/==/SRRShoranur Junction13:40+1213:50+2310m61199.15026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
32/==/PTBPattambi  14:04+2414:05+241m--1210.76521mSRPattambi, Kerala
33/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:22+2414:24+242m--1229.15617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
34/==/TIRTirurX  14:40+2214:42+242m--1244.2699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
35/==/TATanur  14:49+2514:51+242m--1252.26111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
36/==/PGIParappangadi  14:59+2415:00+251m--1260.35719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
37/==/FKFerokX  15:16+2815:17+291m--1275.52119mSRFeroke, Kerala
38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  15:45+1615:50+175m--1285.46611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
39/==/QLDKoyilandyX  16:12+2116:13+221m--1309.87711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
40/==/BDJVadakara  16:30+2316:32+232m21331.77711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
41/==/MAHEMaheX  16:42+2316:43+231m--1344.65516mSR, Puducherry
42/==/TLYThalassery  16:53+2416:55+252m--1353.8319mSRKannur, Kerala
43/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  17:35+1017:40+195m11374.56214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
44%==%KPQKannapuramX  17:54+2017:55+201m11389.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
45%==%PAZPayangadiX  18:04+1918:05+211m11396.56412mSRKannur District, Kerala
46%==%PAYPayyanurX  18:16+2018:18+202m--1408.1570mSRKannur District, Kerala
47%==%NLENileshwarX  18:39+2618:40+301m--1428.26912mSRNileswaram, Kerala
48%==%KZEKanhangadX  18:48+3318:50+332m--1437.47715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
49%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:08+3219:10+322m--1460.53718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
50%==%MAQMangalore Central•  20:25+4-11506.3-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site