Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 06, 2014 (07:41AM)

16650/Parashuram Express

Feb 18 (9:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NCJ-SRR :ED/RPM WAP 4 SRR-MAQ :GOC WDP 4D
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 F1
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
 D1
 10
 PC
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 47m    34 halts    Distance: 506 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main and KPQ/Kannapuram
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:38 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

34 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -04:20+2--1-196.75822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/ERLEranielX  04:39+504:40+121m--1-178.46419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
3/--/KZTKulitturai  04:54+1404:55+161m--1-163.66629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
4/--/PASAParassala  05:04+1805:05+181m--1-153.73445mSRParassala, Kerala
5/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  05:24+1205:25+131m--1-142.82111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  06:15-506:25+210m51-125.66712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX06:37+506:38+61m--1-112.37920mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
8/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  06:59+1007:00+101m--1-84.76152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9/==/PVUParavurX07:11+1107:12+121m--1-73.45718mSRParavoor, Kerala
10/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  07:25+1407:28+153m21-61.07316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
11/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  07:44+2207:45+221m--1-41.6510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
12/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  07:54+2607:55+261m11-33.94312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
13/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  08:14+2208:15+231m--1-20.25111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
14/==/MVLKMavelikara  08:24+2508:25+261m21-12.56813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
15/==%CNGRChengannur»X  08:36+2708:38+292m310.0686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
16%==%TRVLTiruvalla  08:46+3308:48+342m--19.15927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
17%==%CGYChanganasseryX  08:56+3608:58+362m--116.94911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
18%==%KTYMKottayamX  09:20+3809:23+413m--134.85815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
19%==%ETMEttumanur  09:34+4709:36+472m1145.36228mSRKottayam, Kerala
20%==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  09:56+5309:58+522m--166.04412mSRKottayam, Kerala
21/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX10:24+4610:25+461m--185.1195mSRErnakulam, Kerala
22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  10:55+3911:00+395m1194.7569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
23/==/AWYAluva  11:18+4211:20+422m31111.66112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
24/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  11:29+4411:30+441m--1120.88716mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
25/==/DINRDivine Nagar  11:39+3111:40+311m21133.84416mSRThrissur, Kerala
26/==/CKIChalakkudyX  11:43+4711:44+471m21136.0439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  11:53+4811:54+481m--1142.47718mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
28/==/PUKPudukkadX  12:02+5312:03+541m--1152.73411mSRPudukad, Kerala
29/==/TCRThrissurX  12:27+4412:30+443m21166.2526mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
30/==/WKIWadakkanchery  12:49+4212:50+421m21182.62040mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
31/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX13:40+2213:50+2910m61199.15026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
32%==%PTBPattambi  14:04+2914:05+301m--1210.76521mSRPattambi, Kerala
33%==%KTUKuttippuramX  14:22+3014:24+302m--1229.15617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
34%==%TIRTirurX  14:40+3014:42+302m--1244.2699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
35%==%TATanur  14:49+3314:51+322m--1252.26111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
36%==%PGIParappangadi  14:59+3315:00+341m--1260.35719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
37%==%FKFerokX  15:16+3315:17+341m--1275.52119mSRFeroke, Kerala
38%==%CLTKozhikode Main  15:45+2215:50+235m--1285.46611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
39%==%QLDKoyilandyX  16:12+2516:13+261m--1309.87711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
40%==%BDJVadakara  16:30+2916:32+292m21331.77711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
41%==%MAHEMahe  16:42+3116:43+311m--1344.65516mSRMahe, Puducherry
42%==%TLYThalasseryX  16:53+3316:55+332m--1353.8319mSRKannur, Kerala
43%==%CANKannur Main  17:35+1817:40+255m11374.56214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
44%==%KPQKannapuramX  17:54+2617:55+261m11389.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
45%==%PAZPayangadi  18:04+2518:05+251m11396.56412mSRKannur District, Kerala
46%==%PAYPayyanurX  18:16+2418:18+232m--1408.1570mSRKannur District, Kerala
47%==%NLENileshwarX  18:39+2618:40+291m--1428.26912mSRNileswaram, Kerala
48%==%KZEKanhangad  18:48+3118:50+312m--1437.47715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
49%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:08+3219:10+322m--1460.53718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
50%==%MAQMangalore Central•  20:25+6-11506.3-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site