Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1345308-0
Entry# 1676243-0
Entry# 2086787-0
Entry# 2086787-0

16650/Parasuram Express
பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி / ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

CNGR/Chengannur --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food Very good food.=> cool drinks, samosa paazham pori,...
more...
vada , tea 🍵 coffee ☕
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Oct 15, 2015 (07:45PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
 C3
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 PC
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 12h 7m    34 halts    Distance: 507 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KPQ/Kannapuram
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:33 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

34 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -04:20+211-196.76415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#2/--/ERLEranielX 04:37+504:38+71m--1-178.55951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.8
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 04:53+1004:54+121m--1-163.64223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#4/--/PASAParassala 05:06+1005:07+111m--1-155.36252mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#5/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 05:19+1205:20+121m--1-142.82125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.2
#6/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 06:10-1206:15+35m51-125.65713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#7/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 06:29+506:30+61m--1-112.36913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#8/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 06:54+906:55+101m--1-84.76857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#9/==/PVUParavur 07:05+1207:06+131m--1-73.46818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 07:17+1807:20+193m21-61.05116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#11/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 07:43+1807:44+191m--1-41.45221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 07:53+2307:54+231m11-33.75013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#13/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 08:10+2208:12+222m--1-20.24611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#14/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 08:22+2308:23+241m21-12.59412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#15/==/CNGRChengannur»X 08:31+3108:33+312m310.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#16/==/TRVLTiruvalla 08:43+3508:44+391m219.15222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#17%==%CGYChanganasseryX 08:53+4108:54+421m--116.9268mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4117.8
#18%==%KTYMKottayamX 09:35+3709:38+433m1134.86318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#19%==%ETMEttumanur 09:48+4909:49+541m1145.34430mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2820.6
#20/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 10:17+5110:18+511m--166.05716mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#21/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 10:38+5210:39+521m--185.1235mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:269.9
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 11:05+4811:10+485m1194.9599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:27+5011:29+502m31111.86115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 11:38+5111:39+521m--1121.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#25/==/DINRDivine NagarX 11:44+1:2811:45+1:281m21134.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.2
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:54+5411:55+541m21136.24810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 12:03+5612:04+561m--1142.66119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#28/==/PUKPudukkadX 12:14+1:0112:15+1:011m--1152.85413mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 12:30+1:0312:33+1:023m21166.4673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#30/==/WKIWadakkanchery 12:48+1:0812:49+1:081m21183.21641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0116.3
#31/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:50+3614:00+4610m61199.55326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#32/==/PTBPattambi 14:13+5014:15+492m11211.08524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.4
#33/==/KTUKuttippuram 14:28+5714:30+572m11229.47017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#34/==/TIRTirur 14:43+5914:45+592m11244.5609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/TATanur 14:53+1:0014:55+1:002m--1252.56111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#36/==/PGIParappanangadiX 15:03+1:0215:05+1:022m--1260.54817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#37/==/FKFerokX 15:24+1:0015:25+1:011m--1275.72415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 15:50+5215:55+535m11285.76311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#39/==/QLDKoyilandyX 16:18+5616:20+562m--1310.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#40/==/BDJVadakaraX 16:38+5816:40+582m21332.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#41/==/MAHEMahe 16:48+1:0316:50+1:032m11344.84317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#42/==/TLYThalassery 17:03+1:0217:05+1:032m--1354.1419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:35+1:0017:40+1:085m11374.86216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#44/==/KPQKannapuramX 17:54+1:0717:55+1:071m11389.2509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#45/==/PAZPayangadiO 18:04+1:0618:05+1:071m11396.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#46/==/PAYPayyanurX 18:19+1:0218:20+1:031m11408.4639mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47%==%NLENileshwarX 18:39+1:0418:40+1:071m--1428.56214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#48%==%KZEKanhangadX 18:49+1:0818:50+1:101m--1437.77712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#49%==%KGQKasaragodX 19:08+1:1019:10+1:102m--1460.83118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.8
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central• 20:40+24-21506.6-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site