Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 15, 2015 (07:45PM)

16650/Parasuram Express
பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி / ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

CNGR/Chengannur --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 07 2016 (4:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
 C3
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 PC
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 507 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KPQ/Kannapuram
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

34 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -04:20+201-196.75815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#2/--/ERLEranielX  04:39+604:40+131m01-178.411151mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.8
#3/--/KZTKulitturai  04:48+2204:50+222m01-163.63623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.3
#4/--/PASAParassala  05:04+1805:05+181m01-155.33952mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#5/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX  05:24+1305:25+131m01-142.82125mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.2
#6/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  06:15-1306:20+25m51-125.613313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0613.3
#7/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX06:26+1106:28+102m01-112.38313mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#8/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  06:48+1706:50+162m01-84.76157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#9/==/PVUParavurX07:01+1707:02+171m01-73.44118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:20+1507:23+163m21-61.09016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.4
#11/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  07:36+2307:38+222m01-41.64619mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#12/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:48+2607:50+252m11-33.94312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#13/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  08:09+2208:10+231m01-20.25811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#14/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  08:18+2508:20+252m21-12.59412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#15/==/CNGRChengannur»X  08:28+2908:30+312m310.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#16%==%TRVLTiruvalla  08:38+3808:40+382m219.15922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#17%==%CGYChanganasseryX  08:48+4008:50+402m0116.9388mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2817.8
#18%==%KTYMKottayam  09:18+3809:20+432m1134.84218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#19%==%ETMEttumanur  09:35+4309:36+471m1145.37330mSR686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#20/==/PVRDPiravom Road  09:53+1:0009:55+592m0166.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#21/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX10:24+5110:25+511m0185.1205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:309.9
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  10:55+4311:00+435m1194.9569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:18+4511:20+452m31111.86115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  11:29+4811:30+491m01121.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25/==/DINRDivine Nagar  11:39+2011:40+201m21134.04314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyX  11:43+5211:44+531m21136.24310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  11:53+5311:54+531m01142.7-19mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0410.2
#28/==/PUKPudukkadX  11:58+1:0312:00+1:022m01152.92913mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.5
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  12:28+5012:30+512m21166.4533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#30/==/WKIWadakkanchery  12:49+4912:50+501m21183.21641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#31/--/SRRShoranur Junction13:50+2014:00+3110m61199.55326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#32/==/PTBPattambi  14:13+3414:15+332m01210.98523mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#33/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:28+3814:30+382m01229.47017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#34/==/TIRTirur  14:43+3914:45+392m01244.5609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/TATanur  14:53+3914:55+382m01252.56111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#36/==/PGIParappangadi  15:03+3815:05+382m01260.65117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#37/==/FKFerokX  15:23+3615:25+362m01275.72415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  15:50+2615:55+275m01285.76311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#39/==/QLDKoyilandyX  16:18+2716:20+272m01310.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#40/==/BDJVadakaraX  16:38+2716:40+272m21332.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#41/==/MAHEMahe  16:48+3016:50+292m01344.84317mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#42/==/TLYThalassery  17:03+2717:05+282m01354.1419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)17:35+2417:40+305m11374.86216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#44/==/KPQKannapuramX  17:54+3217:55+321m11389.25010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#45/==/PAZPayangadiX  18:04+3118:05+321m11396.7549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/PAYPayyanur  18:18+3018:20+302m01408.4639mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47%==%NLENileshwarXO  18:39+3118:40+371m01428.46214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#48%==%KZEKanhangadX  18:49+4018:50+421m01437.77312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#49%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:09+4119:10+421m01460.83118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.8
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central•  20:40+0-11506.6-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site