Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 15, 2015 (07:45PM)

16650/Parashuram Express
பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி / ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 07 2016 (4:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
 C3
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 PC
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 507 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KPQ/Kannapuram
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

34 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -04:20+601-196.75816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#2/--/ERLEranielX  04:39+1104:40+161m01-178.411119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.8
#3/--/KZTKulitturai  04:48+2504:50+252m01-163.63629mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.3
#4/--/PASAParassala  05:04+2205:05+221m01-155.33952mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#5/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX  05:24+1605:25+171m01-142.82111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.2
#6/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  06:15-406:20+65m51-125.613313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0613.3
#7/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX06:26+1506:28+142m01-112.38313mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#8/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  06:48+2106:50+202m01-84.76157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#9/==/PVUParavurX07:01+2107:02+211m01-73.44118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:20+1807:23+193m21-61.09016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.4
#11/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  07:36+2607:38+252m01-41.64619mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#12/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:48+2807:50+272m11-33.94312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#13/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  08:09+2308:10+241m01-20.25811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#14/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  08:18+2608:20+262m21-12.59412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#15%==%CNGRChengannur»X  08:28+2908:30+312m310.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#16%==%TRVLTiruvalla  08:38+3808:40+392m219.15922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#17%==%CGYChanganasseryX  08:48+4108:50+412m0116.9388mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2817.8
#18%==%KTYMKottayam  09:18+4109:20+452m1134.84218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#19%==%ETMEttumanur  09:35+4609:36+491m1145.37330mSR686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#20/==/PVRDPiravom Road  09:53+5909:55+582m0166.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#21/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX10:24+5110:25+511m0185.1205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:309.9
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  10:55+4111:00+415m1194.9569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:18+4311:20+432m31111.86115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  11:29+4411:30+451m01121.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25/==/DINRDivine Nagar  11:39+4711:40+471m21134.04314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyX  11:43+4911:44+491m21136.24310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  11:53+4911:54+491m01142.7-19mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0410.2
#28/==/PUKPudukkadX  11:58+5912:00+582m01152.92913mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.5
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  12:28+4712:30+472m21166.4533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#30/==/WKIWadakkanchery  12:49+4412:50+441m21183.21641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction13:50+1914:00+2710m61199.55326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#32/==/PTBPattambi  14:13+3014:15+292m01211.08523mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#33/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:28+3614:30+362m01229.57017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#34/==/TIRTirur  14:43+3814:45+372m01244.6609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/TATanur  14:53+3914:55+382m01252.66111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#36/==/PGIParappangadi  15:03+3915:05+392m01260.75117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#37/==/FKFerokX  15:23+3715:25+362m01275.82415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  15:50+2615:55+275m01285.86311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#39/==/QLDKoyilandyX  16:18+2716:20+272m01310.17317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#40/==/BDJVadakaraX  16:38+2616:40+262m21332.19610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#41/==/MAHEMahe  16:48+2916:50+292m01344.94317mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#42/==/TLYThalassery  17:03+2717:05+272m01354.2419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)17:35+2117:40+275m11374.96216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#44/==/KPQKannapuramX  17:54+2917:55+301m11389.35010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#45/==/PAZPayangadiX  18:04+2818:05+291m11396.8549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#46/==/PAYPayyanur  18:18+2618:20+262m01408.5639mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47%==%NLENileshwarXO  18:39+2718:40+321m01428.56214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#48%==%KZEKanhangadX  18:49+3418:50+361m01437.87312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#49%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:09+3619:10+381m01460.93118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.8
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central•  20:40+5-11506.7-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site