Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
augmented with a second class chair car in place of First Class w.e.f 15.03.2015.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (12:42PM)

16650/Parashuram Express
பரசுரம் விரைவுவண்டி / ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 (2:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16649>16650 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No.of Rake-2
Loco
NCJ-SRR :ED/RPM WAP 4 SRR-MAQ :GOC WDP 4D
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 F1
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
 D1
 10
 PC
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 47m    34 halts    Distance: 506 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main and KPQ/Kannapuram
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:38 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

34 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -04:20+2--1-196.75822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/ERLEranielX  04:39+604:40+141m--1-178.46419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
3/--/KZTKulitturai  04:54+1604:55+171m--1-163.66629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
4/--/PASAParassala  05:04+1905:05+191m--1-153.73445mSRParassala, Kerala
5/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  05:24+1405:25+151m--1-142.82111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  06:15-706:25+210m51-125.66712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX06:37+506:38+51m--1-112.37920mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
8/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  06:59+907:00+91m--1-84.76152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9/==/PVUParavurX07:11+1107:12+111m--1-73.45718mSRParavoor, Kerala
10/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  07:25+1507:28+163m21-61.07316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
11/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  07:44+2207:45+221m--1-41.6510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
12/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  07:54+2507:55+261m11-33.94312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
13/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:14+2208:15+231m--1-20.25111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
14/==/MVLKMavelikara  08:24+2408:25+251m21-12.56813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
15/==%CNGRChengannur»X  08:36+2508:38+272m310.0686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
16%==%TRVLTiruvalla  08:46+3008:48+322m--19.15927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
17%==%CGYChanganasseryX  08:56+3508:58+352m--116.94911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
18%==%KTYMKottayamX  09:20+4109:23+433m--134.85815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
19%==%ETMEttumanur  09:34+4909:36+492m1145.36228mSRKottayam, Kerala
20%==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  09:56+5409:58+532m--166.04412mSRKottayam, Kerala
21/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX10:24+4810:25+481m--185.1195mSRErnakulam, Kerala
22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  10:55+4111:00+405m1194.7569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
23/==/AWYAluva  11:18+4211:20+422m31111.66112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
24/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  11:29+4411:30+451m--1120.88716mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
25/==/DINRDivine Nagar  11:39+3611:40+361m21133.84416mSRThrissur, Kerala
26/==/CKIChalakkudyX  11:43+4811:44+481m21136.0439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  11:53+4911:54+491m--1142.47718mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
28/==/PUKPudukkadX  12:02+5312:03+531m--1152.73411mSRPudukad, Kerala
29/==/TCRThrissurX  12:27+4412:30+443m21166.2526mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
30/==/WKIWadakkanchery  12:49+4212:50+421m21182.62040mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
31/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX13:40+2013:50+3010m61199.15026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
32/==/PTBPattambi  14:04+3114:05+311m--1210.76521mSRPattambi, Kerala
33/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:22+3214:24+322m--1229.15617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
34/==/TIRTirurX  14:40+3014:42+302m--1244.2699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
35/==/TATanur  14:49+3214:51+312m--1252.26111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
36/==/PGIParappangadi  14:59+3215:00+321m--1260.35719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
37/==/FKFerokX  15:16+3115:17+311m--1275.52119mSRFeroke, Kerala
38/==/CLTKozhikode Main  15:45+1915:50+205m--1285.46611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
39/==/QLDKoyilandyX  16:12+2316:13+241m--1309.87711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
40/==/BDJVadakara  16:30+2416:32+252m21331.77711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
41/==/MAHEMahe  16:42+2616:43+261m--1344.65516mSRMahe, Puducherry
42/==/TLYThalasseryX  16:53+2816:55+282m--1353.8319mSRKannur, Kerala
43/==%CANKannur Main  17:35+1217:40+215m11374.56214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
44%==%KPQKannapuramX  17:54+2117:55+211m11389.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
45%==%PAZPayangadi  18:04+2118:05+221m11396.56412mSRKannur District, Kerala
46%==%PAYPayyanurX  18:16+2118:18+212m--1408.1570mSRKannur District, Kerala
47%==%NLENileshwarX  18:39+2218:40+271m--1428.26912mSRNileswaram, Kerala
48%==%KZEKanhangad  18:48+2918:50+292m--1437.47715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
49%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:08+3219:10+312m--1460.53718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
50%==%MAQMangalore Central•  20:25+3-11506.3-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site