Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16650/Parasuram Express
பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி / ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

CNGR/Chengannur --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 15, 2015 (07:45PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:58PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
 C3
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 PC
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 12h 7m    34 halts    Distance: 507 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KPQ/Kannapuram
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:33 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

34 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -04:20+201-196.76415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#2/--/ERLEranielX  04:37+604:38+151m01-178.45951mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.8
#3/--/KZTKulitturai  04:53+2504:54+261m01-163.64223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#4/--/PASAParassala  05:06+2305:07+241m01-155.36252mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#5/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  05:19+2005:20+201m01-142.82125mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.2
#6/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  06:10-406:15+45m51-125.65713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#7/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX06:29+1406:30+131m01-112.36913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#8/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  06:54+2206:55+221m01-84.76857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#9/==/PVUParavur07:05+2307:06+241m01-73.46818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:17+2307:20+253m21-61.05116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#11/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  07:43+3507:44+341m01-41.65119mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#12/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  07:53+3907:54+381m11-33.95112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#13/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:10+3508:12+362m01-20.24611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#14/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  08:22+3708:23+381m21-12.59412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#15/==/CNGRChengannur»X  08:31+4208:33+432m310.05413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#16%==%TRVLTiruvalla  08:43+5008:44+501m219.15222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#17%==%CGYChanganasseryX  08:53+5108:54+521m0116.9268mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4117.8
#18%==%KTYMKottayamX  09:35+5009:38+553m1134.86318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#19%==%ETMEttumanur  09:48+5509:49+591m1145.34430mSR686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#20/==/PVRDPiravom Road  10:17+1:1210:18+1:111m0166.05716mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#21/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX10:38+1:0410:39+1:041m0185.1235mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:269.9
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  11:05+5611:10+585m1194.9599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:27+1:0211:29+1:022m31111.86115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  11:38+1:0411:39+1:051m01121.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#25/==/DINRDivine Nagar  11:44-11:45-1m21134.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.2
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyX  11:54+1:1011:55+1:101m21136.24810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  12:03+1:1212:04+1:121m01142.76119mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#28/==/PUKPudukkadX  12:14+1:2212:15+1:221m01152.95413mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  12:30+1:1212:33+1:123m21166.4673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#30/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  12:48+1:1212:49+1:131m21183.21641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0116.3
#31/--/SRRShoranur Junction13:50+4514:00+5710m61199.55326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#32/==/PTBPattambi  14:13+5914:15+592m01210.98523mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#33/==/KTUKuttippuram  14:28+1:0314:30+1:042m01229.47017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#34/==/TIRTirur  14:43+1:0514:45+1:052m01244.5609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/TATanur  14:53+1:0614:55+1:052m01252.56111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#36/==/PGIParappangadi  15:03+1:0515:05+1:052m01260.64817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#37/==/FKFerokX  15:24+1:0415:25+1:031m01275.72415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  15:50+5415:55+555m01285.76311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#39/==/QLDKoyilandyX  16:18+5616:20+552m01310.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#40/==/BDJVadakaraX  16:38+5616:40+572m21332.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#41/==/MAHEMahe  16:48+1:0216:50+1:012m01344.84317mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#42/==/TLYThalassery  17:03+5917:05+1:002m01354.1419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)17:35+5517:40+1:025m11374.86216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#44/==/KPQKannapuramX  17:54+1:0417:55+1:051m11389.25010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#45/==/PAZPayangadiX  18:04+1:0418:05+1:051m11396.7509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#46/==/PAYPayyanur  18:19+1:0218:20+1:021m01408.4639mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47%==%NLENileshwarXO  18:39+1:0318:40+1:081m01428.46214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#48%==%KZEKanhangadX  18:49+1:1018:50+1:121m01437.77712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#49%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:08+1:1019:10+1:112m01460.83118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.8
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central•  20:40+30-11506.6-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site