Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 18:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Mangalore Central departure at 5AM- speede dup by 10 mins
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (09:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16650

16649/Parashuram Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:30AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS PC D1 C1 C2 F1 GS GS GS GS SLR
Loco
MAQ-SRR :ERS WDM 3A/ED WDM 3A/D SRR-NCJ: ED/RPM WAP 4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 49m    40 halts    Distance: 522 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:46 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Payangadi/PAZ 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC 

40 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Payangadi and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)  -05:00+111-109.87014mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod (3)  05:39+905:41+92m--1-64.17318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad (3)  06:00+1006:02+102m--1-41.05615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%NLENileshwar (2)X  06:12+1106:13+111m--1-31.76312mSRNileswaram, Kerala
5%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  06:32+1006:34+102m--1-11.7640mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadi (2)»  06:45+1006:46+101m210.06412mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%KPQKannapuram (2)X  06:53+1206:54+121m217.5339mSRKannur District, Kerala
8%==%CANKannur Main (4)  07:20+207:25+85m3122.06914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9%==%TLYThalassery (2)  07:43+1107:45+102m--142.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
10%==%MAHEMahe (2)  07:54+1107:55+111m--151.96416mSRMahe, Puducherry
11%==%BDJVadakara (2)X  08:07+1108:09+112m1164.87711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12%==%QLDKoyilandy (3)X  08:26+1408:27+151m--186.74411mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)X  09:00+509:05+95m31111.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14%==%FKFerok (2)  09:19+1109:20+121m--1121.05119mSRFeroke, Kerala
15%==%VLIVallikunnu (2)  09:32-09:33-1m--1131.24313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
16%==%PGIParappangadi (2)  09:40+1209:41+131m--1136.26119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
17%==%TATanur (3)X  09:49+1509:50+151m--1144.36011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18%==%TIRTirur (3)  09:58+1710:00+172m21152.3509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
19%==%KTUKuttippuram (2)  10:18+1510:20+152m21167.36517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
20%==%PTBPattambi (2)XO  10:37+1610:38+161m21185.82221mSRPattambi, Kerala
21%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7)X11:10+211:20+1910m61197.45226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
22/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)X  11:39+3511:40+351m11213.96640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissur (4)O  11:55+3812:00+355m11230.3626mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/PUKPudukkad (2)  12:13+3912:14+391m--1243.86811mSRPudukad, Kerala
25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  12:23+4112:24+411m21254.05518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)X  12:31+4212:32+431m11260.5659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
27/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2)  12:34+312:35+31m11262.78716mSRThrissur, Kerala
28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  12:44+4812:45+501m21275.72816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
29/==/AWYAluva (3)X  13:05+4313:07+432m11284.93112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  13:40+2913:45+285m21301.7349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2)14:02+3314:03+331m--1311.4725mSRErnakulam, Kerala
32%==%PVRDPiravom RoadX  14:19+4314:20+471m11330.55912mSRKottayam, Kerala
33%==%ETMEttumanur (1)X  14:41+5514:42+571m11351.13528mSRKottayam, Kerala
34%==%KTYMKottayam (3)  15:00+5215:03+543m11361.75915mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
35%==%CGYChanganassery (3)X  15:21+5915:22+1:021m21379.55911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
36%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)  15:30+1:0215:31+1:051m11387.46827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
37%==/CNGRChengannur (3)  15:39+1:1315:40+1:141m11396.5686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)X  15:51+1:1715:52+1:181m31409.03513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  16:05+1:0916:10+1:085m41416.75511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
40/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2)  16:25+1:1216:26+1:121m21430.45112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
41/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2)  16:35+1:1316:36+1:141m11438.0340mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)X  17:10+5617:15+565m11457.56216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/PVUParavur (3)X17:27+1:0117:28+1:011m--1469.97518mSRParavoor, Kerala
44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  17:37+1:0217:38+1:031m21481.16652mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3)18:03+1:0518:04+1:051m--1508.86620mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2)O  18:14+2018:15+201m11519.7718mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
47/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)•X  18:35+5518:40+565m51522.15412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  18:59+1:0219:00+1:031m--1539.37311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
49/--/PASAParassalaX  19:09+1:0619:10+1:061m--1550.24245mSRParassala, Kerala
50/--/KZTKulitturai (2)  19:24+1:0319:25+1:031m--1560.14729mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
51/--/ERLEraniel (2)  19:44+5819:45+591m--1574.92219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
52/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4)  20:35+22---1593.2-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site