Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16649/Parashuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

PAZ/Payangadi --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food
Latest...
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (11:46PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:17AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Payangadi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 12h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 522 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PAZ/Payangadi 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

40 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Payangadi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -05:00+311-109.97015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragodX  05:39+1105:40+121m11-64.15818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:04+706:05+81m01-41.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4%==%NLENileshwarX  06:14+1006:15+101m01-31.79214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur  06:28+1306:30+142m21-11.7789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/PAZPayangadi»  06:39+1606:40+171m210.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/KPQKannapuramX  06:49+1606:50+161m217.54310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  07:10+1007:15+175m3122.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery  07:38+1407:40+142m0142.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe  07:49+1407:50+151m0151.95917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara  08:03+1308:05+142m1164.87310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandyX  08:23+1408:25+142m0186.74917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  08:55+909:00+125m31111.03211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok  09:19+909:20+101m01121.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu  09:29+209:30+21m01131.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi  09:39+1309:40+131m01136.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/TATanurX  09:49+1309:50+131m01144.36011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur  09:58+1410:00+142m21152.3509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram  10:18+1210:20+122m21167.36217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#20/==/PTBPattambiX  10:38+1210:40+112m21185.81723mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.4
#21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  11:20-711:30+1910m61197.25426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:48+2811:49+281m11213.69241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1116.8
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  12:00+3612:15+2315m11230.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#24/==/PUKPudukkad  12:28+2712:29+271m01243.95613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  12:40+2812:41+281m21254.16419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyX  12:47+3012:48+301m11260.52610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar  12:53-12:54-1m11262.76014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  13:07+3013:08+311m21275.86917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:16+3613:18+362m11285.03715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2716.8
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  13:45+2813:50+275m21301.8339mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura  14:08+2814:09+281m01311.7575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#32/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  14:29+2814:30+291m11330.75416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#33%==%ETMEttumanur  14:53+3614:54+381m11351.43530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#34%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:12+3515:15+363m11362.04918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#35%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:37+4115:38+421m21379.8598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:46+4615:47+461m31387.75022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur  15:58+4615:59+471m11396.77513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  16:09+4816:10+491m31409.35112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:19+4716:21+482m41416.96311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:34+5116:35+511m21430.75112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  16:44+5316:45+531m11438.33619mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3219.5
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:17+4217:20+433m11457.86816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/PVUParavur  17:31+4717:32+471m01470.17518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#44/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  17:41+4917:42+491m21481.47957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  18:03+5718:04+571m01509.03113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2110.9
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  18:25+2518:26+251m11520.01020mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:142.4
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•X  18:40+4318:45+445m51522.44913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.2
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  19:06+4819:07+491m01539.66225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#49/--/PASAParassala  19:19+5219:20+521m01552.02152mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:248.3
#50/--/KZTKulitturai  19:44+4119:45+411m01560.33323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.8
#51/--/ERLEraniel  20:12+2920:13+321m11575.23051mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3718.3
#52/==/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:50+18-01593.5-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site