Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16649/Parashuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

PAZ/Payangadi --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food
Latest...
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (11:46PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:58PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Payangadi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 522 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PAZ/Payangadi 
Arrives @ 18:40
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

40 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Payangadi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -05:00-11-109.97015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragodX  05:39-05:40-1m01-64.15818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:04-06:05-1m01-41.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4%==%NLENileshwarX  06:14-06:15-1m01-31.79214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur  06:28-06:30-2m01-11.7789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/PAZPayangadi»  06:39-06:40-1m210.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/KPQKannapuramX  06:49-06:50-1m217.54310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  07:10-07:15-5m3122.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery  07:38-07:40-2m0142.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe  07:49-07:50-1m0151.95917mSR, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara  08:03-08:05-2m1164.87310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandyX  08:23-08:25-2m0186.74917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  08:55-09:00-5m31111.03211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok  09:19-09:20-1m01121.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu  09:29-09:30-1m01131.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappangadi  09:39-09:40-1m01136.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/TATanurX  09:49-09:50-1m01144.36011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur  09:58-10:00-2m21152.3509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram  10:18-10:20-2m21167.36217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#20/==/PTBPattambiX  10:38-10:40-2m21185.81723mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.4
#21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  11:20-11:30-10m61197.25426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:48-11:49-1m11213.69241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1116.8
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  12:00-12:15-15m11230.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#24/==/PUKPudukkad  12:28-12:29-1m01243.95613mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  12:40-12:41-1m21254.16419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyO  12:47-12:48-1m11260.52610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar  12:53-12:54-1m11262.76014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  13:07-13:08-1m21275.86917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:16-13:18-2m11285.03715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2716.8
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  13:45-13:50-5m21301.8339mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  14:08-14:09-1m01311.7575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#32/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  14:29-14:30-1m11330.75416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#33%==%ETMEttumanur  14:53-14:54-1m11351.43530mSR686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#34%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:12-15:15-3m11362.04918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#35%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:37-15:38-1m21379.8598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:46-15:47-1m31387.75022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur  15:58-15:59-1m11396.77513mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikaraXO  16:09-16:10-1m31409.35112mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:19-16:21-2m41416.96311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:34-16:35-1m21430.75112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  16:44-16:45-1m11438.33619mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3219.5
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  17:17-17:20-3m11457.86816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/PVUParavurX  17:31-17:32-1m01470.17518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#44/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriXO  17:41-17:42-1m21481.47957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  18:03-18:04-1m01509.03113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2110.9
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  18:25-18:26-1m11520.01020mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:142.4
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•XO  18:40-18:45-5m51522.44913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.2
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  19:06-19:07-1m01539.66225mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#49/--/PASAParassalaX  19:19-19:20-1m01552.02152mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:248.3
#50/--/KZTKulitturai  19:44-19:45-1m01560.33323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.8
#51/--/ERLEranielO  20:12-20:13-1m01575.23051mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3718.2
#52/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:50--01593.4-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site