Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345308-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1676243-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086787-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086787-0

16649/Parasuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

PAZ/Payangadi --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food.=> cool drinks, samosa paazham pori, vada , tea...
more...
🍵 coffee ☕
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (11:46PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Payangadi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 12h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 522 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TKOT/Tokkottu and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PAZ/Payangadi 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

40 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Payangadi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangalore Central -05:00+211-109.97016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2/==/KGQKasaragodX 05:39+1205:40+131m11-64.15818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 06:04+1006:05+101m--1-41.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4/==/NLENileshwarX 06:14+1306:15+131m--1-31.79214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur 06:28+1806:30+192m21-11.6789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#6/==/PAZPayangadi» 06:39+2106:40+221m210.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/KPQKannapuramX 06:49+2106:50+211m217.5439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 07:10+1407:15+215m3122.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery 07:38+1707:40+172m2142.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 07:49+1607:50+171m2151.95917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 08:03+1608:05+162m1164.87310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandyX 08:23+1508:25+152m--186.74917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 08:55+909:00+125m31111.13211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok 09:19+909:20+101m--1121.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu 09:29+409:30+41m--1131.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi 09:39+1309:40+141m--1136.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/TATanurX 09:49+1409:50+151m--1144.36011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur 09:58+1610:00+162m21152.3509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram 10:18+1410:20+142m21167.46117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#20/==/PTBPattambiX 10:38+1610:40+172m21185.81724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.5
#21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 11:20+011:30+2110m61197.35426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 11:48+3011:49+311m11213.69241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1116.8
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:00+4112:15+2915m11230.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#24/==/PUKPudukkad 12:28+3312:29+331m--1243.95613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 12:40+3612:41+361m21254.16419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyX 12:47+3712:48+371m11260.62610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar 12:53+012:54+01m11262.86014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 13:07+3713:08+381m21275.86917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 13:16+4313:18+432m11285.03715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2716.8
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 13:45+3513:50+345m21301.8339mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura 14:08+3614:09+361m--1311.7575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#32/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 14:29+3714:30+411m11330.85416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#33%==%ETMEttumanur 14:53+5514:54+591m11351.43530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#34%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:12+5715:15+1:013m11362.04918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#35%==%CGYChanganasseryX 15:37+1:0715:38+1:111m21379.8598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla 15:46+1:1615:47+1:171m31387.74922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur 15:58+1:1615:59+1:171m11396.87513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 16:09+1:1816:10+1:181m31409.35112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 16:19+1:1816:21+1:182m41417.06211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli 16:34+1:2016:35+1:211m21430.45213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#41/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 16:44+1:2316:45+1:241m11438.23721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3219.6
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:17+1:1417:20+1:163m11457.86816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/PVUParavur 17:31+1:2117:32+1:221m--1470.27518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#44/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 17:41+1:2317:42+1:241m21481.47957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 18:03+1:3118:04+1:331m--1509.13113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2110.9
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:25+4218:26+421m11520.01020mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:142.4
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•X 18:40+1:1818:45+1:185m51522.44913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.2
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 19:06+1:2319:07+1:231m--1539.66225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#49/--/PASAParassala 19:19+1:2419:20+1:241m--1552.12152mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:248.3
#50/--/KZTKulitturai 19:44+1:1219:45+1:131m--1560.43323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.8
#51/--/ERLEraniel 20:12+1:0220:13+1:061m11575.23051mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3718.3
#52/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 20:50+50---1593.5-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site