Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 05:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 05:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
augmented with a second class chair car in place of First Class w.e.f 15.03.2015
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (12:42PM)

16649/Parashuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 2015 (2:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16649>16650 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No.of Rake-2
Loco
MAQ-SRR :GOC WDP 4D SRR-NCJ: ED/RPM WAP 4
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 F1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 3m    20 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:32 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CKI/Chalakkudy 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

20 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Chalakkudy and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central  -05:00+311-370.37014mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  05:39+1205:41+122m--1-324.57318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:00+1306:02+132m--1-301.45615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%NLENileshwarX  06:12+1306:13+131m--1-292.26312mSRNileswaram, Kerala
5%==%PAYPayyanur  06:32+1206:34+122m--1-272.1640mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadi  06:45+1106:46+111m21-260.56412mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%KPQKannapuramX  06:53+1306:54+131m21-253.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
8/==%CANKannur Main  07:20+107:25+75m31-238.56914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9/==/TLYThalassery  07:43+907:45+82m--1-217.8629mSRKannur, Kerala
10/==/MAHEMahe  07:54+907:55+101m--1-208.66416mSR, Puducherry
11/==/BDJVadakaraX  08:07+908:09+92m11-195.77711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12/==/QLDKoyilandyX  08:26+1008:27+111m--1-173.84411mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  09:00+309:05+75m31-149.44311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14/==/FKFerok  09:19+909:20+91m--1-139.55119mSRFeroke, Kerala
15/==/VLIVallikunnu  09:32-09:33-1m--1-129.34313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
16/==/PGIParappangadi  09:40+1109:41+111m--1-124.36119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
17/==/TATanurX  09:49+1309:50+131m--1-116.26011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18/==/TIRTirur  09:58+1410:00+142m21-108.2509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
19/==/KTUKuttippuram  10:18+1210:20+122m21-93.16517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
20/==/PTBPattambiX  10:37+1610:38+161m21-74.72221mSRPattambi, Kerala
21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX11:10+311:20+2210m61-63.15226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:39+3011:40+301m11-46.66640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissurX  11:55+3512:00+335m11-30.2626mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/PUKPudukkad  12:13+3412:14+351m--1-16.76811mSRPudukad, Kerala
25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  12:23+3912:24+391m21-6.45518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
26/==/CKIChalakkudy»X  12:31+4012:32+401m110.0659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
27/==/DINRDivine Nagar  12:34+1212:35+121m112.28716mSRThrissur, Kerala
28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  12:44+4612:45+471m2115.22816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
29/==/AWYAluvaX  13:05+3813:07+392m1124.43112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  13:40+2413:45+245m2141.2349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
31/==/TRTRThrippunithura14:02+2414:03+241m--150.9725mSRErnakulam, Kerala
32%==/PVRDPiravom Road  14:19+3014:20+321m1170.05912mSRKottayam, Kerala
33%==%ETMEttumanurX  14:41+3814:42+401m1190.73528mSRKottayam, Kerala
34%==%KTYMKottayam  15:00+3615:03+373m11101.25915mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
35%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:21+4115:22+441m21119.15911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:30+4615:31+511m11126.96827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
37/==%CNGRChengannur  15:39+5515:40+561m11136.0686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  15:51+5715:52+581m31148.53513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  16:05+5316:10+505m41156.25511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:25+5116:26+521m21169.95112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
41/==/STKTSasthamkotta  16:35+5416:36+541m11177.6340mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  17:10+3817:15+375m11197.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/PVUParavurX17:27+4017:28+401m--1209.47518mSRParavoor, Kerala
44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  17:37+4117:38+421m21220.66652mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam18:03+4518:04+461m--1248.36620mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  18:14+1818:15+181m11259.3718mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
47/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•X  18:35+3618:40+375m51261.65412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  18:59+4619:00+471m--1278.87311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
49/--/PASAParassalaX  19:09+5019:10+511m--1289.74245mSRParassala, Kerala
50/--/KZTKulitturai  19:24+4719:25+481m--1299.64729mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
51/--/ERLEranielO  19:44+4519:45+461m--1314.42219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
52/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:35+14---1332.7-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site