Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:57:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:57:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1345308-0
Entry# 1676243-0
Entry# 2086787-0
Entry# 2086787-0

16649/Parashuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

CKI/Chalakkudy --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food.=> cool drinks, samosa paazham pori, vada , tea...
more...
🍵 coffee ☕
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (11:46PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chalakkudy and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 52m    20 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:48 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CKI/Chalakkudy 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

20 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Chalakkudy and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central -05:00+111-370.47016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragodX 05:39+905:40+101m11-324.65818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad 06:04+506:05+61m--1-301.56212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4%==%NLENileshwarX 06:14+806:15+81m--1-292.29214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur 06:28+1306:30+142m21-272.2789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/PAZPayangadi 06:39+1606:40+161m21-260.5509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/KPQKannapuramX 06:49+1506:50+151m21-253.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 07:10+807:15+155m31-238.65416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery 07:38+1107:40+112m--1-217.9629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 07:49+1107:50+121m21-208.65917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 08:03+1208:05+112m11-195.87310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandyX 08:23+1108:25+122m--1-173.84917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 08:55+509:00+85m31-149.53211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok 09:19+509:20+71m--1-139.56815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu 09:29-09:30-1m--1-129.33313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi 09:39+909:40+101m--1-124.45417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/TATanurX 09:49+1009:50+101m--1-116.36011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur 09:58+1110:00+112m21-108.3509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram 10:18+910:20+92m21-93.26217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#20/==/PTBPattambiX 10:38+910:40+92m21-74.71724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.4
#21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 11:20-1111:30+1710m61-63.35426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 11:48+2611:49+261m11-47.09241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1116.8
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:00+3412:15+2115m11-30.2622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#24/==/PUKPudukkad 12:28+2612:29+261m--1-16.75613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 12:40+2612:41+261m21-6.56419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy»X 12:47+2812:48+281m110.02610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar 12:53-12:54-1m112.26014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 13:07+2913:08+301m2115.26917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 13:16+3413:18+342m1124.43715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2716.8
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 13:45+2613:50+255m2141.2339mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura 14:08+2714:09+271m--151.1575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#32/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 14:29+2814:30+291m1170.25416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#33%==%ETMEttumanur 14:53+3614:54+391m1190.93530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#34%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:12+3615:15+383m11101.44918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#35%==%CGYChanganasseryX 15:37+4115:38+451m21119.2598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#36%==%TRVLTiruvalla 15:46+4915:47+491m31127.15022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur 15:58+4815:59+491m11136.27513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 16:09+5016:10+511m31148.75112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 16:19+4916:21+502m41156.46311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli 16:34+5416:35+541m21170.15113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 16:44+5516:45+551m11177.83621mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3219.5
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:17+4317:20+443m11197.26816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/PVUParavur 17:31+5017:32+501m--1209.67518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#44/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 17:41+5217:42+521m21220.97957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 18:03+5918:04+591m--1248.53113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2110.9
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:25+3718:26+371m11259.41020mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:142.4
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•X 18:40+4518:45+465m51261.84913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.2
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 19:06+4919:07+511m--1279.06225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#49/--/PASAParassala 19:19+5219:20+521m--1291.52152mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:248.3
#50/--/KZTKulitturai 19:44+4019:45+411m--1299.83323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.8
#51/--/ERLEraniel 20:12+3020:13+311m11314.63051mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3718.3
#52/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 20:50+15---1332.9-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site