Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Mangalore Central departure at 5AM- speede dup by 10 mins
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (09:06PM)

16649/Parashuram Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:30AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS PC D1 C1 C2 F1 GS GS GS GS SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
MAQ-SRR :ERS WDM 3A/ED WDM 3A/D SRR-NCJ: ED/RPM WAP 4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 F1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 3m    20 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:32 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CKI/Chalakkudy 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

20 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Chalakkudy and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central  -05:00+011-370.37014mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  05:39+905:41+92m--1-324.57318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:00+1006:02+102m--1-301.45615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%NLENileshwarX  06:12+1106:13+111m--1-292.26312mSRNileswaram, Kerala
5%==%PAYPayyanur  06:32+1006:34+112m--1-272.1640mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadi  06:45+1106:46+111m21-260.56412mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%KPQKannapuramX  06:53+1206:54+121m21-253.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
8%==%CANKannur Main  07:20+207:25+95m31-238.56914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9%==%TLYThalassery  07:43+1207:45+122m--1-217.8629mSRKannur, Kerala
10%==%MAHEMahe  07:54+1307:55+131m--1-208.66416mSRMahe, Puducherry
11%==%BDJVadakaraX  08:07+1208:09+122m11-195.77711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12%==%QLDKoyilandyX  08:26+1408:27+151m--1-173.84411mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  09:00+409:05+95m31-149.44311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14%==%FKFerok  09:19+1009:20+111m--1-139.55119mSRFeroke, Kerala
15%==%VLIVallikunnu  09:32-09:33-1m--1-129.34313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
16%==%PGIParappangadi  09:40+1209:41+141m--1-124.36119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
17%==%TATanurX  09:49+1509:50+161m--1-116.26011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18%==%TIRTirur  09:58+1710:00+172m21-108.2509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
19%==%KTUKuttippuram  10:18+1510:20+152m21-93.16517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
20%==%PTBPattambiX  10:37+1610:38+171m21-74.72221mSRPattambi, Kerala
21%==%SRRShoranur JunctionX11:10+311:20+1710m61-63.15226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:39+3211:40+331m11-46.66640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissur  11:55+3612:00+345m11-30.2626mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/PUKPudukkad  12:13+3712:14+371m--1-16.76811mSRPudukad, Kerala
25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  12:23+3912:24+391m21-6.45518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
26/==/CKIChalakkudy»X  12:31+4012:32+411m110.0659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
27/==/DINRDivine Nagar  12:34+312:35+31m112.28716mSRThrissur, Kerala
28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  12:44+4712:45+481m2115.22816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
29/==/AWYAluvaX  13:05+4013:07+402m1124.43112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  13:40+2713:45+275m2141.2349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
31/==/TRTRThrippunithura14:02+3114:03+311m--150.9725mSRErnakulam, Kerala
32%==%PVRDPiravom Road  14:19+3914:20+431m1170.05912mSRKottayam, Kerala
33%==%ETMEttumanurX  14:41+5114:42+541m1190.73528mSRKottayam, Kerala
34%==%KTYMKottayam  15:00+4915:03+523m11101.25915mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
35%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:21+5515:22+591m21119.15911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:30+1:0115:31+1:041m11126.96827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
37%==/CNGRChengannur  15:39+1:1015:40+1:111m11136.0686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  15:51+1:1315:52+1:131m31148.53513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  16:05+1:0816:10+1:075m41156.25511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:25+1:0916:26+1:101m21169.95112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
41/==/STKTSasthamkotta  16:35+1:1116:36+1:111m11177.6340mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  17:10+5417:15+535m11197.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/PVUParavurX17:27+5817:28+581m--1209.47518mSRParavoor, Kerala
44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  17:37+1:0017:38+1:001m21220.66652mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam18:03+1:0418:04+1:051m--1248.36620mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  18:14+1718:15+171m11259.3718mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
47/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•X  18:35+5618:40+575m51261.65412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  18:59+1:0219:00+1:031m--1278.87311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
49/--/PASAParassalaX  19:09+1:0719:10+1:071m--1289.74245mSRParassala, Kerala
50/--/KZTKulitturai  19:24+1:0319:25+1:031m--1299.64729mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
51/--/ERLEraniel  19:44+1:0019:45+1:011m--1314.42219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
52/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:35+21---1332.7-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site