Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 04:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 04:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Mangalore Central departure at 5AM- speede dup by 10 mins
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (09:06PM)

16649/Parashuram Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MAQ-SRR :GOC WDP 4D SRR-NCJ: ED/RPM WAP 4
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 F1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 3m    20 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:32 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CKI/Chalakkudy 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

20 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Chalakkudy and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central  -05:00+211-370.37014mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  05:39+1205:41+122m--1-324.57318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:00+1406:02+142m--1-301.45615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%NLENileshwarX  06:12+1406:13+151m--1-292.26312mSRNileswaram, Kerala
5%==%PAYPayyanur  06:32+1506:34+162m--1-272.1640mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadi  06:45+1506:46+151m21-260.56412mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%KPQKannapuramX  06:53+1606:54+161m21-253.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
8%==%CANKannur Main  07:20+507:25+105m31-238.56914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9%==%TLYThalassery  07:43+1107:45+112m--1-217.8629mSRKannur, Kerala
10%==%MAHEMahe  07:54+1207:55+131m--1-208.66416mSRMahe, Puducherry
11%==%BDJVadakaraX  08:07+1208:09+122m11-195.77711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12%==%QLDKoyilandyX  08:26+1408:27+151m--1-173.84411mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  09:00+509:05+95m31-149.44311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14%==%FKFerok  09:19+1109:20+111m--1-139.55119mSRFeroke, Kerala
15%==%VLIVallikunnu  09:32-09:33-1m--1-129.34313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
16%==%PGIParappangadi  09:40+1209:41+131m--1-124.36119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
17%==%TATanurX  09:49+1409:50+141m--1-116.26011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18%==%TIRTirur  09:58+1510:00+162m21-108.2509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
19%==%KTUKuttippuram  10:18+1310:20+132m21-93.16517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
20%==%PTBPattambiX  10:37+1410:38+151m21-74.72221mSRPattambi, Kerala
21%==%SRRShoranur JunctionX11:10+311:20+1610m61-63.15226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:39+3211:40+331m11-46.66640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissur  11:55+3712:00+345m11-30.2626mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/PUKPudukkad  12:13+3612:14+371m--1-16.76811mSRPudukad, Kerala
25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  12:23+3912:24+391m21-6.45518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
26/==/CKIChalakkudy»X  12:31+4012:32+401m110.0659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
27/==/DINRDivine Nagar  12:34+1012:35+101m112.28716mSRThrissur, Kerala
28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  12:44+4612:45+471m2115.22816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
29/==/AWYAluvaX  13:05+3913:07+392m1124.43112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  13:40+2513:45+255m2141.2349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
31/==/TRTRThrippunithura14:02+2814:03+281m--150.9725mSRErnakulam, Kerala
32%==/PVRDPiravom Road  14:19+3414:20+371m1170.05912mSRKottayam, Kerala
33%==%ETMEttumanur  14:41+4614:42+471m1190.73528mSRKottayam, Kerala
34%==%KTYMKottayam  15:00+4315:03+453m11101.25915mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
35%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:21+4815:22+511m21119.15911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:30+5415:31+571m11126.96827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
37/==%CNGRChengannur  15:39+1:0515:40+1:061m11136.0686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  15:51+1:0615:52+1:061m31148.53513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  16:05+1:0216:10+1:005m41156.25511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:25+1:0116:26+1:011m21169.95112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
41/==/STKTSasthamkotta  16:35+1:0216:36+1:021m11177.6340mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  17:10+4517:15+455m11197.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/PVUParavurX17:27+4917:28+491m--1209.47518mSRParavoor, Kerala
44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  17:37+5017:38+501m21220.66652mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam18:03+5218:04+521m--1248.36620mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  18:14+1918:15+191m11259.3718mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
47/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•X  18:35+4718:40+485m51261.65412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  18:59+5219:00+531m--1278.87311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
49/--/PASAParassalaX  19:09+5919:10+591m--1289.74245mSRParassala, Kerala
50/--/KZTKulitturai  19:24+5419:25+551m--1299.64729mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
51/--/ERLEraniel  19:44+5219:45+521m--1314.42219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
52/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:35+19---1332.7-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site