Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (11:46PM)

16649/Parashuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

CKI/Chalakkudy --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chalakkudy and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 58m    20 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:32 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CKI/Chalakkudy 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

20 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Chalakkudy and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -05:00+111-370.57215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragodX  05:38+1405:40+142m01-324.76018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:03+1006:05+112m01-301.67012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4%==%NLENileshwarX  06:13+1306:15+122m01-292.39214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur  06:28+1606:30+172m01-272.3879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#6/==/PAZPayangadi  06:38+2106:40+202m21-260.6569mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#7/==/KPQKannapuramX  06:48+2006:50+192m21-253.14310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  07:10+1207:15+175m31-238.75416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery  07:38+1307:40+132m01-218.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe  07:48+1407:50+142m01-208.75917mSR, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara  08:03+1108:05+112m11-195.97310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandyX  08:23+1108:25+112m01-173.94917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  08:55+409:00+75m31-149.63211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok  09:19+409:20+61m01-139.67615mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu  09:28+009:30+02m01-129.43713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/PGIParappangadi  09:38+909:40+92m01-124.55417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/TATanurX  09:49+809:50+81m01-116.46011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur  09:58+810:00+82m21-108.4509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram  10:18+610:20+62m21-93.36217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#20/==/PTBPattambiX  10:38+710:40+72m21-74.81723mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.5
#21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  11:20-1611:30+1110m61-63.310926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0916.3
#22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:39+2811:40+281m11-47.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  11:57+2912:00+293m11-30.2623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#24/==/PUKPudukkad  12:13+3312:14+341m01-16.76813mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  12:23+3712:24+371m21-6.55519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy»X  12:31+3712:32+381m110.06510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar  12:34+012:35+01m112.28714mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  12:44+4612:45+471m2115.22817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:05+3913:07+392m1124.43115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  13:40+2613:45+255m2141.2359mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura  14:02+2614:03+271m0151.1725mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#32/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  14:19+3114:20+341m1170.25916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#33%==%ETMEttumanurX  14:41+4314:42+441m1190.93530mSR686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#34%==%KTYMKottayam  15:00+4115:03+423m11101.45918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:21+4615:22+481m21119.2598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:30+5015:31+551m31127.16822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#37%==%CNGRChengannur  15:39+1:0415:40+1:051m11136.26813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  15:51+1:0415:52+1:051m31148.72912mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  16:08+5616:10+562m41156.45511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:25+5716:26+571m21170.15112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41/==/STKTSasthamkottaO  16:35+5816:36+581m11177.83419mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3419.4
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  17:10+4317:15+425m11197.29316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#43/==/PVUParavurX  17:23+4817:25+472m01209.611218mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0611.2
#44/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  17:31+5217:33+512m21220.810457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1627.7
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  17:49+1:0317:51+1:022m01248.510913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  17:57+3817:59+382m11259.5520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:312.4
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•X  18:30+4418:35+465m51261.85713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  18:53+5318:55+552m01279.09425mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#49/--/PASAParassalaX  19:03+1:0219:05+1:012m01291.56252mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#50/--/KZTKulitturai  19:13+1:0319:15+1:022m01299.83923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.8
#51/--/ERLEranielO  19:38+5519:40+552m01314.61651mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:1018.2
#52/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:50+5-01332.9-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site