Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - बैंगलोर पैसेंजर

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> RGI/Ramgiri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
will be terminated at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City till June 17, 2016
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (07:50PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Kjm wdm3a/3d wdg3a
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ramgiri.
Travel Time: 5h 4m    20 halts    Distance: 210 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 14:19 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RGI/Ramgiri 

20 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ramgiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»  -09:15+0210.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#2|--|KNOKundgol  09:29+1309:35+96m0115.856636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#3|--|SNHSaunshi  09:44+1109:45+111m0124.161634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#4|--|GDIGudgeri  09:56+1309:57+141m0135.354689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt  10:03-10:04-1m1140.873663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#6|--|YLGYalvigi  10:09+1710:10+171m0146.857621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7!==!SVNRSavanur  10:19+1810:20+191m0155.3124584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:048.2
#8!==!KVSKalsur  10:24-10:25-1m1163.634541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#9!==!KJGKarajgiX  10:33+2110:35+232m0168.233550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#10!==!HVRHaveriX  10:48+2010:50+202m0175.235558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#11!==!BYDByadgiX  11:14+1611:15+171m0189.344632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#12!==!DADDevarguddaX  11:29+1811:30+231m0199.655589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennur  11:39+2211:40+261m11107.858583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#14!==!CLIChalgeriX  11:54+2511:55+261m01121.216574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:389.9
#15!==!HRRHarihar  12:33+1212:35+222m01131.159553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#16!==!DVGDavangere  12:48+1712:50+172m01143.951598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#17!==!KAGKodaganur  13:14+1813:15+181m11164.155633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#18!==!MYKMayakonda  13:24+2013:25+201m01172.453646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19!==!SLUSasaluX  13:34+2013:35+241m11180.347659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#20!==!JRUChikjajur Junction  13:48+3113:50+232m01190.441677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#21|==|HLKHolalkere  14:04+2714:05+271m01199.945663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#22|==|RGIRamgiri•  14:19+2814:20+281m01210.464713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#23|==|HSDHosdurga RoadX  14:29+2914:30+291m11219.967765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|==|SHVShivani  14:39+3014:40+301m01229.971779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#25|==|AJPAjjampur  14:49+3214:50+331m01240.524752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction  15:35+815:40+205m01258.638802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction  15:50+2315:52+222m01265.059774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#28|==|VNRDevanur  16:09+2316:10+231m01281.637754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#29|==|BVRBanavarX  16:21+2316:22+231m01288.428789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3315.5
#30|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  16:55+717:00+115m01304.048815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#31!==!HVLHonnavalli Road  17:17+1117:18+111m01317.536891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.9
#32!==!TTRTipturX  17:38+417:40+72m01329.463859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#33!==!ARGPAralaguppe  17:55-17:56-1m11345.340849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#34!==!BSNBanasandra  18:04+1718:05+171m11350.656819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#35!==!AMSAAmmasandra  18:11+2018:12+201m11356.258818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.1
#36!==!GBBGubbi  18:39+2018:40+201m11382.339794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#37!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  19:08+1719:10+172m01400.336826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#38|==|KIATKyatsandra  19:19+1319:20+141m01405.761841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#39|==|NDVNidvanda  19:37+1119:38+141m01423.152912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.5
#40|==|DBLDodbele  19:49+1119:50+151m21432.674907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#41/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction20:09+1320:10+171m41456.238880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#42/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  20:23+1620:25+172m31464.418919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#43/--/MWMMalleswaram  20:34-20:35-1m01467.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.8
#44/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  21:15-8-101469.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site