Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 00:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 00:23:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
will be terminated at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City till June 17, 2016
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (07:50PM)

56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - बैंगलोर पैसेंजर

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> RGI/Ramgiri

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (9:00PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Kjm wdm3a/3d wdg3a
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ramgiri.
Travel Time: 4h 56m    20 halts    Distance: 210 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 14:11 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RGI/Ramgiri 

20 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ramgiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»  -09:15+0210.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#2!==!KNOKundgol  09:29+1309:35+106m0115.755636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#3!==!SNHSaunshi  09:44+1209:45+121m0124.161634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#4!==!GDIGudgeri  09:56+1409:57+141m0135.354689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#5!==!KALSKalas Halt  10:03-10:04-1m1140.772663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6!==!YLGYalvigi  10:09+1710:10+171m0146.857621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7!==!SVNRSavanur  10:19+1810:20+191m0155.3123584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:048.2
#8!==!KVSKalsur  10:24-10:25-1m1163.533541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#9!==!KJGKarajgiX  10:33+2210:35+232m0167.933550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#10!==!HVRHaveriX  10:48+2010:50+202m0175.244558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#11!==!BYDByadgi  11:09+1611:10+171m0189.256632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#12!==!DADDevarguddaX  11:21+1911:22+231m0199.545589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennur  11:33+2211:35+242m11107.758583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#14!==!CLIChalgeriX  11:49+2411:50+241m01121.124574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:259.9
#15!==!HRRHarihar  12:15+1112:20+235m01131.127553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.8
#16!==!DVGDavangere  12:48+1712:50+172m01143.950598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#17!==!KAGKodaganur  13:14+1313:15+141m11164.161633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#18!==!MYKMayakonda  13:23+1513:24+161m01172.253646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19!==!SLUSasaluX  13:33+1513:34+191m11180.2100659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#20!==!JRUChikjajur Junction  13:40+2613:50+1810m01190.363677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#21|--|HLKHolalkere  13:59+2214:00+221m01199.857663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#22|==|RGIRamgiri•  14:11+2414:12+241m01210.248713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#23|--|HSDHosdurga RoadX  14:24+2414:25+241m11219.850765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24|==|SHVShivani  14:37+2514:38+251m01229.858779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#25|--|AJPAjjampur  14:49+2814:50+281m01240.424752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#26|--|RRBBirur Junction  15:35+415:40+165m01258.438802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction  15:50+1815:52+182m01264.859774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#28|==|VNRDevanur  16:09+1916:10+191m01281.537754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#29|==|BVRBanavarX  16:21+1916:22+191m01288.228789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3315.5
#30|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  16:55+317:00+75m01303.848815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#31!==!HVLHonnavalli Road  17:17+617:18+71m01317.436891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.9
#32!==!TTRTipturX  17:38+017:40+32m01329.259859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#33!==!RDIKardiXO17:51+917:52+81m11340.1-842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#34!==!ARGPAralaguppe  17:54-17:55-1m11345.136849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#35!==!BSNBanasandra  18:04+1018:05+101m11350.556819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#36!==!AMSAAmmasandra  18:11+1318:12+131m11356.058818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.1
#37!==!GBBGubbi  18:39+1418:40+161m11382.139794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#38!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)O  19:08+1219:10+122m01400.123826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#39|==|KIATKyatsandra  19:24+719:25+111m01405.556841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2926.9
#40|==|DBLDodbele  19:54+519:55+101m21432.474907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#41/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction20:14+720:15+131m41456.027880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#42/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  20:33+920:35+122m31464.126919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#43/--/MWMMalleswaram  20:41+020:42+01m01466.85920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:332.7
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  21:15-10-101469.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site