Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 05, 2015 (11:30PM)

56914/Hubli - Bangalore passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - बैंगलोर पैसेंजर

Mar 30 2015 (10:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Kjm wdm3a/3d wdg3a
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 56m    20 halts    Distance: 209 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 14:11 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGI/Ramgiri 

20 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ramgiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»  -09:15+0210.067640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|KNOKundgol  09:29+1009:35+96m--115.755636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
3|--|SNHSaunshi  09:44+1109:45+111m--124.061634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
4|--|GDIGudgeri  09:56+1309:57+131m--135.254689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
5|--|KALSKalas Halt  10:03-10:04-1m--140.773663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
6|--|YLGYalvigi  10:09+1610:10+171m--146.757621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
7|--|SVNRSavanur  10:19+1810:20+191m--155.3123584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
8|--|KVSKalsur  10:24-10:25-1m--163.533541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
9|--|KJGKarajgiX  10:33+2110:35+232m--167.933550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveriX  10:48+2110:50+212m--175.144558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|BYDByadgi  11:09+1711:10+191m--189.256632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
12|--|DADDevarguddaX  11:21+2011:22+271m--199.545589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
13|--|RNRRanibennurX  11:33+2711:35+302m11107.758583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
14|--|CLIChalgeri  11:49+3111:50+311m--1121.124574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
15|--|HRRHarihar  12:15+1812:20+255m--1131.027553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
16|--|DVGDavangere  12:48+1612:50+172m--1143.851598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17|--|KAGKodaganur  13:14+1713:15+171m--1164.161633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
18|--|MYKMayakonda  13:23+1813:24+181m--1172.253646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
19|--|SLUSasalu  13:33+1813:34+211m--1180.265660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
20|-=!JRUChikjajur JunctionX  13:43+2513:45+272m--1190.042677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
21!==!HLKHolalkere  13:59+2714:00+271m--1199.949661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
22!==!RGIRamgiri•  14:11+3014:12+311m--1208.955705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
23!==!HSDHosdurga RoadX  14:24+3214:25+321m11220.050765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
24!==|SHVShivani  14:37+3414:38+341m--1229.959779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
25|==|AJPAjjampur  14:49+3614:50+361m--1240.724752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
26|==|RRBBirur Junction  15:35+815:40+195m--1258.835802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
27|==|DRUKadur Junction  15:50+2215:52+212m--1264.758774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
28|==|VNRDevanur  16:09+2316:10+231m--1281.238757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
29|==|BVRBanavarX  16:21+2416:22+241m--1288.228790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
30|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  16:55+817:00+135m--1303.848816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
31|--|HVLHonnavalli Road  17:17+1617:18+171m--1317.535890mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
32|--|TTRTiptur  17:38+1017:40+142m--1329.359860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
33|--|RDIKardi17:51+1517:52+161m--1340.1-843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
34|--|ARGPAralaguppeX  17:54-17:55-1m--1345.533843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
35|--|BSNBanasandra  18:04+1718:05+171m11350.457851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
36|--|AMSAAmmasandra  18:11+1818:12+191m11356.158858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
37|--|GBBGubbiX  18:39+1618:40+181m11382.339794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
38|--|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  19:08+1019:10+112m--1400.422823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
39|==|KIATKyatsandra  19:24+1219:25+131m--1405.656841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
40|==|DBLDodbele  19:54+1219:55+141m21432.575907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
41|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction20:14+1320:15+131m41456.327881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
42/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  20:33+720:35+82m31464.328919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
43/==/MWMMalleswaram  20:41+020:42+01m--1467.15916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
44/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  21:15-3-101469.9-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site