Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 18, 2016 (12:31AM)

15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ     जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 22 2016 (12:24PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP 5/7#GZB[ASR-MB] WDM 3A#GONDA [MB-SHC]
Rating: 2.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - poor (10)
punctuality - poor (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (10)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 11, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Laksar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 28m    11 halts    Distance: 383 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:03
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LRJ/Laksar Junction 

11 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Laksar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -06:35-210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  07:03-07:05-2m2142.357237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:43-07:48-5m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  08:04-08:06-2m1199.671243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#5/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  08:25-08:27-2m11122.117243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4813.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionXO  09:15-09:25-10m31135.540247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/DDLDhandari KalanX  09:36-09:38-2m21142.868254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction  10:25-10:28-3m21195.790269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#9/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  10:45-10:47-2m21221.244272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  11:25-11:35-10m11249.180276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.9
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  12:13-12:15-2m01300.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.2
#12/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  13:00-13:10-10m31330.360278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#13/==/LRJLaksar Junction•  14:03-14:05-2m31382.974238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3441.7
#14/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  14:39-14:41-2m11424.663268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3498.8
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  16:15-16:40-25m11523.458197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#16/==/RMURampur Junction  17:08-17:10-2m01550.663191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#17/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  18:10-18:15-5m11613.767174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48119.7
#18%--%MINJMaigalGanj  20:03-20:05-2m01733.539150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0541.8
#19%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.X  21:10-21:20-10m01775.365142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3097.1
#20%--%BUWBurhwal JunctionX  22:50-22:55-5m01872.341120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3062.1
#21/==/GDGonda JunctionXO  00:25-00:40-15m22934.482110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0588.6
#22/==/BSTBastiX  01:45-01:50-5m021023.03891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4063.4
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  03:30-03:45-15m021086.56584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#24/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  04:30-04:35-5m021135.66279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction  04:55-05:00-5m021156.35375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#26/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  05:55-06:00-5m021205.07169mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#27/==/DDADuraundha Junction  06:15-06:17-2m021222.85865mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#28/==/EKMAEkmaX  06:33-06:35-2m021238.42862mNERSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction  07:35-07:55-20m021266.36658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#30/==/DGADighwaraX  08:23-08:25-2m021296.95759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction  08:50-08:55-5m021320.52756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction  09:07-09:10-3m021325.83555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#33/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  09:28-09:29-1m021336.34752mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.3
#34/--/DESDesari  09:41-09:42-1m021345.66050mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/--/MNOMehnar Road  09:52-09:53-1m121355.73954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.9
#36/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  10:05-10:07-2m021363.68653mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#37/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  10:16-10:17-1m021376.43954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#38/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  10:32-10:34-2m021386.35950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#39/--/BCABachhwaraX  10:45-10:46-1m021397.11550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0416.3
#40/==/BJUBarauni Junction  11:50-12:00-10m321413.45749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#41/==/BGSBegusarai  12:16-12:17-1m021428.76747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#42/==/LKNLakhminia  12:33-12:34-1m021446.63046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4422.2
#43/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  13:18-13:20-2m221468.82043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:268.8
#44%--%MNEMansi JunctionX  13:46-13:48-2m221477.64244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2718.9
#45%--%KFAKopariaX  14:15-14:17-2m121496.52542mECRBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#46%--%SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX  14:33-14:35-2m121503.11442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1517.1
#47%--%SHCSaharsa Junction  15:50--121520.2-47mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site