Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 13:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 13:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51763/Satna Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     सतना मानिकपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 09 2014 (7:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HATI/Hati 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MKP/Manikpur Junction 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Hati and Manikpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%STASatna Junction  -06:00+1--1-15.262322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2%==%SAGMSagmaX  06:06+1306:07+131m11-8.945337mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
3%==%HATIHati»  06:19-06:20-1m--10.058310mWCRBhad, Madhya Pradesh
4%==%JTWJaitwar  06:25+1306:26+131m--14.950308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%KTHAKhutaha  06:35+1306:36+131m--112.341332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%CTHRChitahraX  06:47+1306:48+131m--119.831366mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%MJGMajhagawan  06:59+807:00+81m--125.652343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%TKYRTikariaX  07:15+1707:16+181m--138.737283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%MKDMarkundi  07:29+1807:30+191m--146.627270mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%MKPManikpur Junction•  08:05+12---162.5-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site