Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55744/Jogbani Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जोगबनी कटिहार पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (4:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    2 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 
Arrives @ 04:02 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMH/Simraha 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Simraha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JBNJogbani»  -03:30+3--10.05167mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
2|--|BTFBathnaha  03:39+1603:40+161m--17.64169mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
3|--|FBGForbesganj  03:48+1203:50+122m--113.16765mNFRAraria, Bihar
4|--|SMHSimraha•  04:02+2004:04+202m--126.46059mNFRAraria, Bihar
5|--|ARRArariya  04:15+1804:17+182m--137.54457mNFRAraria, Bihar
6|--|ARQArariya Court  04:23-04:25-2m--141.85853mNFRAraria, Bihar
7|--|KSYKusiargaon  04:33+1704:35+172m1149.66052mNFRAraria, Bihar
8|--|JAGJalargarh  04:47+1904:49+302m--161.55047mNFRPurnia, Bihar
9|--|GBNGarh Banaili  04:56-04:57-1m--167.34848mNFRPurnia, Bihar
10|--|KUBKasba  05:03+3005:05+302m--172.15246mNFRPurnia, Bihar
11|--|PRNAPurnia Junction  05:14+1605:16+172m--179.93844mNFRPurnia, Bihar
12|--|RNXRanipatra  05:27+3605:28+361m--186.93140mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
13|--|RWARautara  05:42+3205:43+321m--194.22738mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
14|--|DLFDalan  06:00+2706:01+271m--1101.91234mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
15|--|KIRKatihar Junction  06:30+0---1107.9-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site