Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

55744/Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जोगबनी कटिहार पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (9:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jogbani and Simraha.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    2 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 
Arrives @ 04:03 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SMH/Simraha 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Simraha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JBNJogbani»  -03:30+0010.04866mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#2|--|BTFBathnaha  03:39+403:40+41m017.24068mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|FBGForbesganj  03:49+503:50+71m0113.26265mNFRAraria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#4|--|SMHSimraha•  04:03+704:04+91m0126.55559mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#5|--|ARRArariya  04:16+704:17+91m0137.63757mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#6|--|ARQArariya Court  04:24+1004:25+101m0142.05153mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#7|--|KSYKusiargaon  04:34+704:35+91m1149.75552mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|JAGJalargarh  04:48+804:49+111m0161.65047mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#9|--|GBNGarh Banaili  04:56-04:57-1m0167.44148mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#10|--|KUBKasba  05:04+1005:05+121m0172.24746mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#11|--|PRNAPurnea Junction  05:15+1305:17+142m0180.03744mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#12%--%RNXRanipatra  05:28+1505:29+171m0186.84840mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#13%--%RWARautaraX  05:38+1805:39+191m0194.13938mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#14%--%DLFDalan  05:51+1705:52+201m01101.92034mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:186.2
#15%--%KIRKatihar Junction  06:10+6-01108.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site