Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 07:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 07:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (03:26PM)

12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
दादर - मडगाव जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     दादर - मडगाँव जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (9:48PM) by Josh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12051/12052/12071/12072 has RSA.; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.1/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (16)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
D12
 11
D11
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
D10
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Madgaon Junction is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 572 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 120 km/hr between KOL/Kolad and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

7 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central»  -05:25+1710.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#2/==/TNAThaneX  05:47+405:50+33m5124.34311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4632.8
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  06:36+1006:38+132m7157.25312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:48203.7
#4|--|CHIChiplunX  09:26+1309:28+172m11260.96311mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#5|--|RNRatnagiri  10:40+1310:45+165m11336.394132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:11111.4
#6|--|KKWKankavaliX  11:56+4111:58+482m21447.77747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#7|--|KUDLKudalX  12:20+5212:22+532m11476.07522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4050.2
#8|--|THVMThivim  13:02+5113:04+542m11526.24523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction•  14:05+36-11572.2-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site