Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:31AM)

12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
दादर-मडगाव जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     दादर-मडगाव जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Jul 11 (11:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WDM3D/ WDP4D or GOC WDP4D
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (9)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C2
 11
 C1
 12
D10
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 571 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KRMI/Karmali
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 16:00 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

7 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRDadar Central»  -05:25+3710.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  05:47+705:50+63m5124.34310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  06:36+706:38+92m7157.35210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4|--|CHIChiplunX  09:50+3209:52+332m21261.06212mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
5|--|RNRatnagiriX  11:05+4711:10+495m11336.455129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6|--|KKWKankavaliX  13:12+5813:14+1:042m21447.84745mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7|--|KUDLKudalX  13:50+5813:52+1:012m11476.15026mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
8|--|THVMThivimX  14:52+1:0114:54+1:042m11526.34121mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
9|=-|MAOMadgaon Junction•  16:00+46-11571.2-9mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site