Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

06593⇒76523/Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU

Jan 01 (12:08AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
3 Trailing Cars and 2 Diesel Power Cars.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KJM WDG3A/ DEMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
HSRA/Hosur 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:55-310.044919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%==%LOGHLottegollahalli  15:01-15:02-1m114.424908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
3/--/HEBHebbal  15:09-15:10-1m117.350899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
4/--/BANDBanaswadi  15:19-15:20-1m1114.852912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5|--|BLRRBelandur Road15:35-15:36-1m--127.938876mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|--|CRLMKarmelaram  15:41-15:42-1m--131.073901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
7|--|HLEHeelalige  15:51-15:52-1m--141.965885mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8|--|AEKAnekal Road  16:01-16:02-1m--151.831911mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
9|--|HSRAHosur•  16:30--3166.1-895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site