Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 02:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 76524

06593⇒76523/Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 03 2014 (7:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
06591/92 & 06595/96
Rake/Coach Composition
6 Trailing Cars and 2 Diesel Power Cars.
Loco
KJM WDG3A/ DEMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 
Arrives @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Hosur/HSRA 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)»  -14:55+0310.044919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%==%LOGHLottegollahalli (2)  15:01+015:02+01m114.424908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
3/--/HEBHebbal (2)  15:09-15:10-1m117.350899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
4/--/BANDBanaswadi (2)  15:19+015:20+01m--114.852912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1)15:35-15:36-1m--127.938876mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2)  15:41+015:42+01m--131.073901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
7|--|HLEHeelalige (2)  15:51+015:52+01m--141.965885mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8|--|AEKAnekal Road (2)  16:01+016:02+01m--151.831911mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
9|--|HSRAHosur (3)•  16:30+0-3166.1-895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site