Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 05:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 05:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Cancelled for 13.02.2015
Fri Feb 13, 2015 (03:00PM)

06593⇒76523/Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹೊಸೂರು DEMU / ஓசூர்-யஷ்வந்த்பூர் DEMU     यशवंतपुर- होसुर डेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDG3A/ DEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur is 1 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
HSRA/Hosur 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -14:55+3310.044919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#2/--/LOGHLotte Golla Halli  15:01-15:02-1m114.324908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#3/--/HEBHebbal  15:09+1015:10+121m117.250899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#4/--/BANDBanaswadi  15:19+1615:20+171m1114.852911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road15:35-15:36-1m0127.938876mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaram  15:41+1615:42+161m1131.073902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#7|--|HLEHeelalige  15:51+1615:52+161m2141.965884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8|--|AEKAnekal Road  16:01+1516:02+161m2151.731910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.3
#9|--|HSRAHosur•  16:30+2-3166.1-896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site