Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 01:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 01:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
This train is regularised as no 59732
Tue Jul 23, 2013 (08:02PM)

09764⇒59732/Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़-Anupgarh (दैनिक) पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 20 2016 (4:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 59733/59734
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Suratgarh Junction and Anupgarh.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SOG/Suratgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
APH/Anupgarh 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Suratgarh Junction and Anupgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction»  -04:25+0010.032172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2|--|BNSRBhagwan Sar  04:35+104:36+11m015.357170mNWRBhagwan Sar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#3|--|SRZSardargarh  04:48+004:49+01m1116.841166mNWRVijaynagar Suratgarh Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#4|--|SRPRSarupsar JunctionX  04:56+104:58+22m0121.546165mNWR7 Gb-A, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#5|--|RGNHRaghunathgarh  05:07-05:08-1m1128.451164mNWRMDR 103, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6|--|KYNTKalyankot  05:16+205:17+21m1135.250166mNWRKalyankot, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#7|--|SBNRShri Vijainagar  05:27+205:29+22m1143.561162mNWRVijaynagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#8|--|RMSRRamsinghpur  05:45+205:46+31m0159.853158mNWRRamsinghpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9|--|BRORBerore  05:56-05:57-1m1168.741154mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#10|--|APHAnupgarh•  06:10-2-0177.6-154mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site