Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 23:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 23:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
This train is regularised as no 59732
Tue Jul 23, 2013 (08:02PM)

09764⇒59732/Suratgarh-Anupgarh (Daily) Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़-Anupgarh (दैनिक) पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

Sep 10 2014 (3:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 59733/59734
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SOG/Suratgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
APH/Anupgarh 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Suratgarh Junction and Anupgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction»  -04:35+0--10.053172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2|--|BNSRBhagwan Sar  04:41-04:42-1m--15.357170mNWRBhagwan Sar, Rajasthan
3|--|SRZSardargarh  04:54-04:55-1m--116.736166mNWRVijaynagar Suratgarh Rd, Rajasthan
4|--|SRPRSarupsar Junction  05:03-05:05-2m--121.551165mNWR7 Gb-A, Rajasthan
5|--|RGNHRaghunathgarh  05:13-05:14-1m--128.451164mNWRMDR 103, Rajasthan
6|--|KYNTKalyankot  05:22-05:23-1m--135.250166mNWRKalyankot, Rajasthan
7|--|SBNRShri Vijainagar  05:33-05:34-1m--143.558162mNWRVijaynagar, Rajasthan
8|--|RMSRRamsinghpur  05:51-05:52-1m--159.858158mNWRRamsinghpur, Rajasthan
9|--|BRORBerore  06:03-06:04-1m--170.429154mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
10|--|APHAnupgarh•  06:20----178.0-154mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site