Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 24m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
This train is regularised as no 59732
Tue Jul 23, 2013 (08:02PM)

09764⇒59732/Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - अनूपगढ़ पैसेंजर

SOG/Suratgarh Junction --> APH/Anupgarh

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 29 2016 (9:43PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 59733/59734
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Suratgarh Junction and Anupgarh.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SOG/Suratgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
APH/Anupgarh 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Suratgarh Junction and Anupgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction»  -04:25+0010.032173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2|--|BNSRBhagwan Sar  04:35+404:36+41m015.357170mNWRBhagwan Sar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#3|--|SRZSardargarh  04:48-04:49-1m1116.841166mNWRVijaynagar Suratgarh Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#4|--|SRPRSarupsar Junction  04:56+304:58+32m0121.546165mNWR7 Gb-A, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#5|--|RGNHRaghunathgarh  05:07-05:08-1m1128.451165mNWRMDR 103, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6|--|KYNTKalyankot  05:16+405:17+41m1135.250165mNWRKalyankot, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#7|--|SBNRShri Vijainagar  05:27+305:29+32m1143.561160mNWRVijaynagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#8|--|RMSRRamsinghpur  05:45+305:46+41m0159.853158mNWRRamsinghpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9|--|BRORBerore  05:56-05:57-1m1168.741154mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#10|--|APHAnupgarh•  06:10-1-0177.6-154mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site