Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09764⇒59732/Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     सूरतगढ़ - अनूपगढ़ पैसेंजर

SOG/Suratgarh Junction --> APH/Anupgarh

Refresh Live Status (11h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train is regularised as no 59732
Tue Jul 23, 2013 (08:02PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 59733/59734
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Suratgarh Junction and Anupgarh.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SOG/Suratgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APH/Anupgarh 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Suratgarh Junction and Anupgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction» -04:25+1--10.035173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#2|--|BNSRBhagwan Sar 04:34+404:35+41m--15.357170mNWRBhagwan Sar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#3|--|SRZSardargarh 04:47-04:48-1m1116.648166mNWRVijaynagar Suratgarh Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#4|--|SRPRSarupsar Junction 04:54+504:56+52m--121.541165mNWR7 Gb-A, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#5|--|RGNHRaghunathgarh 05:06-05:07-1m1128.351165mNWRMDR 103, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6|--|KYNTKalyankot 05:15+505:16+51m1135.156165mNWRKalyankot, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7|--|SBNRShri Vijainagar 05:25+605:27+62m1143.661160mNWRVijaynagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#8|--|RMSRRamsinghpur 05:43+805:45+82m--159.848158mNWRRamsinghpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#9|--|BRORBerore 05:56-05:57-1m1168.741154mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#10|--|APHAnupgarh• 06:10+4-1177.6-154mNWRSri Ganganagar district, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site