Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jun 18, 2012 (09:47PM)

12132/Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar Express(Via Manmad)
     साइनगर शिर्डी-दादर

Dec 31 2014 (1:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11001/11002SNSI-PVR-SNSI Exp
Loco
WDM 3A/3D of Kalyan Shed (C.R)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
 M W F 
DR/Dadar Central 

6 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -22:25+4110.074509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:58+1423:00+142m1140.948508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3/--/MMRManmad Junction  23:55+923:58+143m5185.174580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik RoadX  00:57+801:00+83m32157.861563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  01:50+1101:55+155m--2208.553589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:27+903:30+83m52290.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7/==/TNAThane  03:48+1003:50+122m62310.53610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDadar Central•  04:30+10---2334.7-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site