Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 10:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Jun 18, 2012 (09:47PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12131

12132/Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar Express(Via Manmad)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 14 2014 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
11001/02 SNSI-PVR-SNSI Exp
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-slr-Gen-Gen-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-Gen-Gen-Gen-Gen-Gen-Slr
Loco
WDM 3A/3D of Kalyan Shed (C.R)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mumbai Dadar Central/DR 

6 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mumbai Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)»  -22:25+0110.074509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/KPGKopargaon (2)X  22:58+023:00+02m1140.948508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)  23:55+023:58+03m5185.174580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road (3)X  00:57+101:00+03m32157.861563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)XO  01:50+001:55+05m--2208.553589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  03:27+003:30+03m52290.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7/==/TNAThane (10)  03:48+003:50+02m62310.53610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
8/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)•  04:30+0---2334.7-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site