Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 971075-0
Entry# 2006423-0

12132/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)
साईनगर शिर्डी - दादर एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड मार्गे)     साईनगर शिरडी - दादर एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड के रास्ते)

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> DR/Dadar Central

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jun 18, 2012 (09:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11001/11002SNSI-PVR-SNSI Exp
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 333 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T T  
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
 M W F 
DR/Dadar Central 

6 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi» -22:25+0110.072509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.8
#2/--/KPGKopargaonX 22:59+1123:00+131m1140.846508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.2
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction 23:55+1123:58+183m5183.174582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5972.9
#4/==/NKNasik RoadX 00:57+1301:00+133m32156.061564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 01:50+901:55+135m--2206.753590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.8
#6/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 03:27+1803:30+153m52288.56710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#7/==/TNAThane 03:48+203:50+22m62308.73611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#8/==/DRDadar Central• 04:30+5---2333.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site